Sold2021(2) CESAR DALY FRENCH ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVINGS(lot of 2) Framed architectural engravings on paper, plates from "Revue generale de l'architecture et des travaux publics," directed by Cesar Denis Daly (French, 1811-1894), engraved by Ch. Bury, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments d'Architecture Antique 2 VolumesFragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Academie de France a Rome, H. df'Espouy, Librairie Generale de l'Architecture et des Arts DecoratifsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 85 - Printemps 1993Arts d'Afrique Noire 85 - Printemps 1993 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 85 - Printemps 1993Arts d'Afrique Noire 85 - Printemps 1993 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten deSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2019"L'Art Revue Hebdomadaire Illustree", Seven VolumesSeven bound volumes of the magazine, Eugene Veron, Imprimerie de l'Art, Paris, 1875 (tome I), 1879 (tomes III, IV), 1880 (tomes III, IV), 1882 (tomes I, III), half bound hardcovers with gilt tooling.See Sold Price
Sold2021[ARCHITECTURE] 2 ILLUSTRATED PORTFOLIOS[ARCHITECTURE] Portfolios with engravings and lithographs. Daly, Cesar. L'ARCHITECTURE PRIVEE AU XIXe SIECLE, NOUVELLES MAISONS DE PARIS AT DES ENVIRONS. Paris: Ducher & Co. 1872. Cloth portfolio, spiSee Sold Price
Sold2018[REVUES] L'ÉMULATION. Publication mensuelle de la[REVUES] L'ÉMULATION. Publication mensuelle de la Société centrale d'Architecture de Belgique. 3e [- 4e] année. Bruxelles, Alfred Vromant et Lithographie Bourotte, 1877-1878. 2 annéesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando L. Hidalgo Spanish Architecture PaintingFrance, Spain,1880-1945 Interior depiction of the Patio de las Doncellas, Reales Alcazares de Sevilla, featuring ornate archways and interior panels with an oriental throw rug and pillow on situated bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 Pair of LG Folio Architecture PrintsLarge Folio Steel Engraving Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 Pair of LG Architecture Prints. Chimney PiecesLarge Folio Steel Engravings Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 Lot of 4 LG Folio Architecture PrintsLarge Folio Steel Engraving Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Style Louis XV 32, 33Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 Pair of LG Folio Architecture PrintsLarge Folio Steel Engraving Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Style Louis XII 1, 2Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Louis XIII interior 8, 11Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 Pair of LG Folio Architecture PrintsLarge Folio Steel Engraving Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Style Louis XIII 7, 8, 9, 10Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Style Louis XV 30, 31Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Print. Louis XVI InteriorLarge Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 Pair of LG Architecture Prints. Chimney PiecesLarge Folio Steel Engravings Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 Pair of LG Architecture Prints. Chimney PiecesLarge Folio Steel Engravings Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Louis XIV interior 14. 17Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Style Louis XV 28, 29Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSAsia and Africa Maps. HERISSON. Carte générale de l’Afrique & Carte géné€250
11 hrs LeftJasper521702 NAVAL DICTIONARY ILLUSTRATED ship architecture maritime terminology antiqueUS$1,000
106 Lots AwayMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesFrançois (1931-2016) et Sido THEVENIN (1934-1986)€6,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSVictory of the French Resistance in the Second World War. Three Posters.€200
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJonathan DE PAS (1932-1991) & Donato D'URBINO (1935) & Paolo LOMAZZI (1936) Mobilier de salon modele€600
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS en tissu jaune orange reposant sur des roulettes. Annees 1960. H: 80 - L : 85 -€100
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWI POSTER ON NATIONAL LOAN. CHAVANNAZ. Pour Nous Rendre Entière La Douce Terre De France.€250
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À ÉDOUARD LIÈVRE (1828-1886), ET FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE (1810-1892), PA€10,000