Sold2016'Orchidees' vase, 1905-10Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Orchidees' vase, 1905-10. H. 12 cm. Cased glass, clear, white and ligh yellow, orange and pink powder inclusions, dark green marbled auburn enamel fusions (Vitrifications). EtchedSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Paysage d'Automne' vase, 1905-10Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Paysage d'Automne' vase, 1905-10. H. 12 cm. Cased glass, clear, blue, purple and green powder inclusions, green and yellow enamel fusions. Multiply etched pattern. Signed: DAUM NASee Sold Price
Sold2016'Pervenche' goblet, 1905-10Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Pervenche' goblet, 1905-10. H. 16.5 cm. Cased glass, clear, lemon yellow and pale blue powder inclusions, green and brown enamel fusions, partial blue applications, worked with thSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM FRÈRES 'Landscape' vase, circa 1910DAUM FRÈRES'Landscape' vase, circa 1910Mould-blown, frosted glass body mottled with yellow and green and moulded with raised black trees, and acid-etched with foliage, bushes and grasses.28.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', 1910-15Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', 1910-15, H. 20.7 cm. Cased glass, clear, amber and brownish powder inclusions, acid-etched and,enamelled. Motif with flowering branches of the JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Daum Freres Oval Vase.A Daum Freres Oval Vase. Pate de jade glass vase with an oval body leading to a rectangular neck. Overall purple and green mottled glass. Signed "+ Daum Nancy" 4.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et PhéDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et Phénix', 1899, H. 27.5 cm. Overlaid glass, green and pink. Decor with flowers and leaves etched in several steps. Depiction of the sky dance of a dragSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne vierge', c. 1910Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne vierge', c. 1910, H. 19.4 cm. Overlaid glass, colorless, greenish and brown powder inclusions, blue, yellow, amber and green enamel fusions (vitrifications). EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne',Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne', c. 1910, H. 12 cm. Cameo glass, colorless, milk white and yellow powder inclusions, auburn enamel fusions. Decor etched in several steps, motif wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Daum Nancy Signed Vase 1920sDaum Freres, Nancy Vase Clear glass with fused powders ,blue, brown .SIGNED DAUM NANCY... Cross of Lorraine, Nancy H. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2015A DAUM NANCY VASE CIRCA 1905Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Vase with Silver Overlay French, Circa 1905, having a cut harbor scene, with a fitted sterling silver rim and foot. Glass signed Daum Nancy, foot with silver marks ,height 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Blue OMBER Nancy daum style houre vase 10 inch tall 7 inch wide pate de verreBlue OMBER Nancy daum style house vase 10 inch tall 7 inch wide pate de verreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jugendstil-Vase. Daum Frères & Cie, Verreries de Nancy um 1900. Farbloses Glas, farbig übeJugendstil-Vase. Daum Frères & Cie, Verreries de Nancy um 1900. Farbloses Glas, farbig überfangen, floral geschnitten und geätzt sowie Kaltgold gesäumt; auf der Wandung sign., H=32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021VäschenVäschen Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1905 Farbloses Glas, mit Pulvereinschmelzungen in Gelb und Orangebraun. Flach reliefiert geätzter, bunt emaillierter Dekor: Blüten und Blätter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses opakes GlasVase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses opakes Glas mit purpurfarbenen Pulvereinschlüssen, geätzter und vergoldeter, hängender Blätterdekor. Bezeichnet: Daum Nancy mit Lothringerkreuz. H 18,5See Sold Price
Sold2016vase, Loetz, around 1905-10vase, Loetz, around 1905-10, Papillon Decor, multiple iridescent, trifold grooved corpus, edge multiple extended, on three ball feet standing, signed, H. approx. 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vienna Secessionist Brass Vase c1900-1905Vienna Secessionist brass vase c1900-1905. Unsigned. 10"h x 5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefers us to use them. WSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROOKWOOD Two vasesWILLIAM HENTSCHEL (1892 - 1962) ROOKWOOD One Incised Mat and one Modeled Mat vase, Cincinnati, OH, 1905/10 Both marked, Modeled Mat is artist signed Taller: 9 1/2" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldDAUM FRÉRES Thistle Cabinet Vasecirca 1900acid-etched, enameled and gilt decorated glass, s...DAUM FRÉRES Thistle Cabinet Vase circa 1900 acid-etched, enameled and gilt decorated glass, signed in gilt 'Daum Nancy' with Cross of Lorraine height 5in (12.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 Material: farblosesVase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 Material: farbloses Glas mit hellen Pulvereinschmelzungen, mehrfarbig überfangen und geätzt, Signatur: unterseitig 'Daum Nancy', Dekor: Tränendes Herz, Höhe: 10,See Sold Price
Sold2016TischlampeTischlampe Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1905 Farbloses Glas mit flockiger Pulverein- und Aufschmelzung in Weißopal, Gelb, Orange und Violett. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter und bunt emaillierter Dekor: BlSee Sold Price
Sold2015VaseVase Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1935 Blaues Glas. Kugelig gedrückter Korpus. Auf dem Fußrand in Gravur bez.: DAUM NANCY mit Lothringer Kreuz und dem Zusatz FRANCE. D. 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017VaseVase Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 - 1915 Farbloses Glas, mit mehrfarbiger Pulveraufschmelzung. Säuremattiert. Auf der Wandung in Gravur bez.: DAUM NANCY mit Lothringer Kreuz. H. 11,5 cm Vase Daum Fr�See Sold Price
Sold2019DAUM NANCY ENAMELED VASE CIRCA 1905Authentic Daum Nancy enameled vase . Measures 4.8" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent large antique signed Daum Nancy winter scene cameo art glass vaseUS$925(7 bids)
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Daum France Tulip Gold Accents Amber Crystal Vase, Ltd EditionUS$8,000
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Faience and Tin-glazed Earthenware 19th and 20th CenturiesUS$200
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Moser Olive Green Gold Frieze Vase 10.5 in. height x 5.5 in. wideUS$100