Sold2022David Aronson (American, 1923 - 2015), Woman with ViolinDavid Aronson (American, 1923 - 2015), Woman with Violinpatinated cast bronze, numbered 21/250, incised signature with foundry mark, mounted upon a hardwood base. 11 x 8 x 5 1/2 in. David's family immSee Sold Price
SoldDAVID ARONSON (AMERICAN, 1923-2015) THE SCRIBEDAVID ARONSON (AMERICAN, 1923-2015) THE SCRIBE Oil-pastel on rag board, signed (upper left), identified on a Pucker Gallery label affixed to the verso, framed, 7 1/4' x 6 3/4' sight size, 17 1/4' x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022David Aronson (American, 1923-2015), ViolinistDavid Aronson (American, 1923-2015), Violinistbronze, signed, number 84 from an edition of 250, mounted to a hardwood plinth. 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. David's family immigrated to the United States fSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Aronson (American 1923-2015)David Aronson (American 1923-2015) Moses and the 10 Commandments Patinated Bronze Wall Plaque Marked on verso "I/VIII" 14" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: David Aronson, American (1923-2015) OilAttributed to: David Aronson, American (1923-2015) Oil on Canvas "Birds in Sunset" Signed Lower Right. Depicts an abstract scene of birds in mid-flight with sunset in the horizon. Good condition. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Aronson Rabbinical Student bronze sculpture(American, 1923-2015); modeled as bust of man holding Torah scroll, signed, 28/250, with foundry mark, mounted on wood base, 10 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2016David Aronson Virtuoso bronze sculpture(American, 1923-2015); modeled as bearded man with cap, signed, 5/200, with foundry mark, mounted on base, 13 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2016David Aronson Rabbi bronze sculpture(American, 1923-2015); modeled as bust of man in pointed cap, signed, 4/250, with foundry mark, mounted on wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Aronson Rabbi bronze(American, 1923-2015). Bronze bust of Rabbi looking upwards, signed, 4/250, with foundry mark, mounted on wood base, 8 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Aronson (1923-2015)David Aronson (1923-2015), " Wilkins Micawber", bronze sculpture attached to a wooden base. Height (including base): 21 cm, signed by the artist and the foundry.See Sold Price
Sold2019David Aronson (Massachusetts, New York, 1923 - 2015)David Aronson (Massachusetts, New York, 1923 - 2015) Important Bronze Sculpture with large original pedestal. Signed on the backside. Provenance: Private New York City Collection. Total height of bronSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Aaronson, Massachusetts, New York (1923-2015), Rabbi with Torah Judaica Figure, bronze, 9David Aaronson Massachusetts, New York (1923-2015) Rabbi with Torah Judaica Figure bronze Signed. Biography from the Archives of askART: David Aronson, son of an immigrant Lithuanian rabbi, breaks theSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Aronson (American 1923-2015) Virtuoso BronzeBronze titled Virtuoso by David Aronson on wood base. Signed and numbered 60/250. Includes COA pictured. Measures approx 12.5" t x 11.25" w. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@See Sold Price
Sold2023David Aronson (American 1923-2015) Virtuoso BronzeBronze titled Virtuoso by David Aronson on wood base. Signed and numbered 60/250. Includes COA pictured. Measures approx 12.5" t x 11.25" w. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@See Sold Price
Sold2023Miriam Schapiro (Canadian - American, 1923 - 2015)"Sampler" - Edition 36/250; 1974; Silkscreen; 23.75" x 18.25"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923 - 2015)'Derriere Le Miroir, No. 110.' 1958. Issue 110 of the long-running French art magazine 'Derrier Le Miroir', containing six original lithographs with text in French and English. 15 x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022RUTH LEAF (American, 1923 -2015). WINDSWEPT, Signed, color lithograph. Limited edition 16/100.RUTH LEAF (American, 1923 -2015). WINDSWEPT, Signed, color lithograph. Limited edition 16/100. Framed. Unexamined out of frame. - D: 20 3/4 in. (image area) / frame: 32 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022OVAL ETCHING BY RUTH LEAF, AMERICAN (1923 – 2015)OVAL ETCHING BY RUTH LEAF, AMERICAN (1923 – 2015). Inscribed/signed in pencil "Wild Flowers", 19/100, Ruth Leaf". Image size – 7.5 inches diameter. Frame – 15" x 15". Provenance – Quadrangle GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellsworth Kelly, American (1923-2015) Graphite andEllsworth Kelly, American (1923-2015) Graphite and collage on paper, in 2 parts "Untitled" Executed in 1987. Signed, inscribed and dated "for Paul with thanks, Sept. 1987 Ellsworth Kelly" on the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ellsworth Kelly Signed "Yellow" LithographEllsworth Kelly Signed "Yellow" Lithograph. This lithograph in colors titled "Yellow" having a modernist geometric subject by artist Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) is pencil signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ellsworth Kelly Signed "Blue" LithographEllsworth Kelly Signed "Blue" Lithograph. This lithograph in color titled "Blue" having a modernist geometric subject by artist Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) is pencil signed in the lower righSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980US$2,750(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). HECHT, Anthony (Am...US$500(1 bid)