2017BURLIUK - FOLK ART LANDSCAPE PAINTING David BurliukDavid Burliuk Russian American 1882-1967 - Landscape near the ocean. Folk Art Imposto oil painting on wood block. Signed lower left. Provenance: Gifted from the artist. Obtained from the Estate of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Burliuk Country Landscape with FiguresDavid Burliuk (Russian, 1882-1967) Country Landscape with Figures Oil on masonite 12.25 x 22 (in) 17.5 x 26.5 x 2.25 (in) Framed Signed Burliuk, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Burliuk 'Tropical Landscape'David Burliuk (Russian, 1882-1967) 'Tropical Landscape' Watercolor on paper ; 12 x 9.38 (in) Signed D. Burliuk, lower left Swann Galleries tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attrib to: David Davidovich Burliuk (1882-1967)Attributed to: David Davidovich Burliuk, Russian/American (1882-1967) Oil on board "Still Life Of Fish In Coastal Landscape". Signed lower right. Remnants of old label verso. Measures 8" x 10", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022RURAL LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Burliuk, Ukrainian, Russian, American, 1882 to 1967, oil painting on a wood panel depicting a rural landscape. Signed lower right. Circa: 20th century. Framed. David Davidovich Burliuk was a RusSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Burliuk (UKRAINIAN, 1882–1967)David Burliuk (UKRAINIAN, 1882–1967) oil on board. "Landscape" Signed Lower Right. Art Work Measures 6 inches high x 11 inches wide. Total Framed Measures 16 inches high x 20 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk: Oil on CanvasDavid Burliuk Russian-American 1882-1967 "Landscape with Mother and Child" Signed D. Burliuk lower right. Age Darkened, all-over Craquelure, cleaning recommended. Bears Restoration label en verso fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUK (New York/Russian Federation/Ukraine/China, 1882-1967), Landscape withDAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUKNew York/Russian Federation/Ukraine/China, 1882-1967Landscape with house. Signed and dated lower left “Burliuk 1929”.Watercolor on paper, 14” x 18.5”. FSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Burliuk 'Corral in Arizona'David Burliuk (Russian, 1882-1967) 'Corral in Arizona' 1942 Oil on canvas ; 10 x 13 (in) Signed Burliuk, lower left Dated Arizona 1942, lower right Titled "Corral in Arizona", versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID BURLIUK (Russia, 1882-1967) Landscape 1930DAVID BURLIUK (1882-1967) Russia. Watercolor Landscape. Original NYC Gallery Tag. 18 3/4 in. x 16 1/4 in. Framed. 11 1/2 in. x 9 in. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk Authentic Painting On Paper Signed Landscape Framed Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: David BurliukTitle: Hippocamp FountainMedium: watercolor painting on artSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Burliuk (RUSSIA 1882-1967) Crayon LandscapeDavid Davidovich Burliuk (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / UKRAINE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / CHINA, 1882 - 1967) original landscape crayon drawing on paper titled "Swamps Near Bradenton, Florida" Signed to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN, 1882-1967)."Woman in red snood". Watercolor on paper. Signed upper right. Exhibited: Indiana Museum of Fine Arts. From a New York City collection. - Dimensions: 14" h x 10" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Burliuk, Oil Panel, " Reynolds Girl"David Burliuk (Russia 1882- Long Island 1967); Oil on Board or Panel, "Reynolds Girl" signed lower right corner recto, gold leaf frame. Height of art 6 inches (15.3 cm.) X width of art 5 inches (22.7See Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID BURLIUK, American/Russian (1882-1967), Wife ofDAVID BURLIUK, American/Russian (1882-1967), Wife of Priest (Snow Scene), oil on board, 10 x 14 inches, signed lower right "Burliuk" PROVENANCE: ACA Gallery, New York, New York; Private Collection, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Davidovich Burliuk 'Corral in Arizona'David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian, 1882 - 1967) 'Corral in Arizona' 1942; Oil on Canvas; 10 x 13 (in); Signed Burliuk, lower left. Dated Arizona 1942, lower right and titled "Corall in Arizona", versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID BURLIUK UNTITLED LANDSCAPE 1929 WC/PDavid Davidovich Burliuk (Russian/American 1882-1967), 'Untitled (Landscape)', 1929, watercolor on paper, depicting a cabin in the woods, signed and dated to lower left, framed and under glass. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Burliuk 1882-1967David Burliuk 1882-1967 Landscape. Year: 1942. Signed lower left. Oil on Canvas. Dimensions: 14 x 18 inches. Certificate of Authenticity by David Burliuk Committee.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk, Florida Landscape PaintingDavid Davidovich Burliuk (New York/Russian Federation/Ukraine/China,1882-1967) small oil on panel Florida landscape painting with palms, houses, three figures, and a dog. Signed "Burliuk" lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018David Burliuk 1882-1967David Burliuk 1882-1967 Village with Peasants. Year: 1929. Signed lower right. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Dimensions: 18 x 24 inches. Certificate of Authenticity by Burliuk Committee. Russian-American.See Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID BURLIUK (American/Ukrainian, 1882-1967)Untitled (three scenes from Russian life), 1926 Ink and graphite on board (framed) Signed and dated 6 1/2" x 11 1/8" (board) Provenance: Gift from artist to his friend, the American artist Mervin JuleSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk Rare Original Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: David BurliukTitle: Tropical LandscapeMedium: Original Watercolor PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID BURLIUK 'CENTRAL PARK' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDOil painting on masonite depicting a view of Central Park, New York attributed to David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian/American,1882-1967). Signed lower right. Measures 18 1/4" (46.3cm) x 12 3/8" (31.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) Figure 4 3/4 x 4 1/8 in. (12.1 x 10.5 cm) framed 19 ...David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) Figure signed 'BurLiuK' (lower left) oil on board 4 3/4 x 4 1/8 in. (12.1 x 10.5 cm) framed 19 x 18 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. Footnotes: N.B. The Burliuk CSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsReclining Lady on Landscape signed 20th century Russian painter€3,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBruce Springsteen Clarence Clemons David Denenberg Signed L/ED Giclee Cust FrameUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Zion - Rainfall Signed & Numbered Limited Edition Serigraph - Marine ArtUS$10
4 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s DAVID WILKIE SIGNED Engraving Landscape with Men on Horseback FRAMEDUS$150
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper signed Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract winter landscape€800