Sold2021David Hammons, Money TreeDavid Hammons Money Tree 1992toned gelatin silver print sight: 16 h × 10 w in (41 × 25 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to verso '7/70 Hammons 92'. This work is number 7 from the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hammons, Obama Shrine ...David Hammons Obama Shrine - 16th Century - Obama Japan 2012screenprint in colors on Mylar and BFK Rives image: 6.75 h x 8.75 w in (17 x 22 cm) sheet: 8.75 h x 11 w in (22 x 28 cm) Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2017David James Gilhooly 1943 - 2013 (American)**David James Gilhooly 1943 - 2013 (American) Bagel with cream cheese, 1980 glazed ceramic sculpture 5 x 10 x 9 cm (2 x 4 x 4 in.) signed and dated on the bottom Provenance: Private collection, Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2017David James Gilhooly 1943 - 2013 (American)**David James Gilhooly 1943 - 2013 (American) Frog cupcake, 1996 glazed ceramic sculpture 6 x 4 x 4 cm (2 x 2 x 2 in.) signed and dated on the bottom Provenance: Private collection, Los Angeles. OtherSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID JAMES GILHOOLY (1943-2013) Bread Frog Eaten by Pigeons, 1977DAVID JAMES GILHOOLY (1943-2013) Bread Frog Eaten by Pigeons, 1977 signed and dated '77 Gilhooly' (lower edge) glazed ceramic 9 x 16 x 12 1/2 in. 22.9 x 40.6 x 31.8 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Gilhooly (American, 1943-2013) "Chairman Mao Tse-Toad"David Gilhooly (American, 1943-2013) "Chairman Mao Tse-Toad," lithograph print amended with acrylic and ink. Size: 18'' x 13.25'', 46 x 34 cm (image); 25.25'' x 19.75'', 64 x 50 cm (frame). Artist BioSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamana Figure, "jo nyéléni"Figur, "jo nyeleni" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 53 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Kurth W. Kocher (1943-2014), Zürich. - Jean David, Basel (Nov. 2000). Unter BSee Sold Price
Sold202367079: David James Gilhooly (American, 1943-2013) BathtDavid James Gilhooly (American, 1943-2013) Bathtub with Three Arks, 1993 Glazed earthenware 11-3/8 x 8-5/8 x 9-7/8 inches (29 x 22 x 25 cm) Incised to underSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967)Corral in Arizona oil on burlap 26 x 33.3 cm (10 1/4 x 13 1/8 in.) framed dimensions: 35 x 43 cm (13 3/4 x 16 7/8 in.) signed lower left, inscribed Arizona and dated 1943 lower right; titled on stretSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Gilhooly (1943-2013)Artist: David Gilhooly (1943-2013). Titled, signed, and dated: (to bottom) Tall Burger, Gilhooly 1988. Medium: Painted bronze. Dimensions: 24 x 10 x 10 inches. Description: A two-foot-tall burger withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reindorff, Günther (1889 – 1974)Tuuleiil.1943. Linoolgravüür. Jaapani paber. Km 24.2 x 30.4 cm. 1943. aastal lõi meister kaks imelist linoolgravüüri: „Metsaoja“ ja „Tuuleiil“, mis onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Maisons VaroisesRoger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Maisons Varoises Signed Muhl (lr) Oil on canvas 24 x 25 1/2 inches (61 x 64.8 cm) Provenance: David Findlay Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Nature Morte Gris au Pot BlancRoger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Nature Morte Gris au Pot Blanc Signed Muhl (lr) Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 36 1/4 inches (73 x 92.1 cm) Provenance: David Findlay Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Church Icon of King David, 17th CItem: Rare Large Church Icon of King David Date: 17th century Origin: (North) Russia Material: Tempera on wooden board Size: 29 x 14 inches (74 x 36 cm) King David, the second king of the United KingdSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney, Hockney's AlphabetDavid Hockney Hockney's Alphabet 1991twenty-six lithographs and aquatints in colors 13.5 h × 10 w × 1.25 d in (34 × 25 × 3 cm) Signed 'David Hockney' and 23 others. NumSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA reproduction "David Crockett" Kentucky Type muzzle loading replica, percussion musket without£180
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsDavid Cressey and Robert Maxwell, Sunburst planters, pairUS$2,600