Sold2021David Burliuk 'Farm Scene' Oil on BoardDavid Burliuk, Russia (1882-1967). Oil on board, impasto style, of 'Farm Scene' signed lower right, gilt and painted wood frame. Measures 13.75"H x 16"W framed; 8"H x 9 7/8"W unframed. Label on versoSee Sold Price
SoldManner of David Rijckaert III, Dutch, 17th century Interior Scene in a Barn with Figures and Chi...Manner of David Rijckaert III, Dutch, 17th century Interior Scene in a Barn with Figures and Chickens signed indistinctly (upper left, with an owl motif); gallery label reads '21' (affixed to the reveSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967)DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967)Florida Scene oil on canvas40 x 51 cm (15 3/4 x 20 1/8 in.)framed dimensions: 62 x 72 cm (24 3/8 x 28 3/8 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. DAVID DE NOTER INTERIOR SCENE PAINTING19TH CENTURY INTERIOR SCENE BY DAVID DE NOTER. OIL ON BOARD. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND DATED. IN PERIOD FRAME. WAX SEAL ON REVERSE. GOOD CONDITION. 28" x 23" IMAGE SIZE. 29" x 35" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2018John Elliott Jenkins (Am. 1868-1937), Creek Scene, oilJohn Elliott Jenkins (Am. 1868-1937), Creek Scene, oil on masonite 24 x 31, signed lower right: John Elliott JenkinsSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID BREGA OIL ON BOARD, SASPARILLAA trompe l'oeil scene, signed lower right with Alexander Gallery label on verso. Image 16”H x 12”W. Frame 20.5”H x 16.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID BURLIUK, American/Russian (1882-1967), Wife ofDAVID BURLIUK, American/Russian (1882-1967), Wife of Priest (Snow Scene), oil on board, 10 x 14 inches, signed lower right "Burliuk" PROVENANCE: ACA Gallery, New York, New York; Private Collection, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk Oil Painting on Board Bouquet of FlowersDavid Burliuk Russian --American (1882 1967) Russian - American oil painting on Board signed lower right had Burliuk dated 59 Also Signed on Back D. Burliuk 59 Scene depicts a Large Vase with BouquetSee Sold Price
2016Attributed to David Teniers II (Flemish 1610-1690)Attributed to David Teniers II (Flemish 1610-1690) "Peasants Making Music at an Inn", oil on copper, en grisaille, image size 11 ¼ x 8 ¾ "See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUK (NY/RUSSIA/UKRAINE/CHINA, 1882-1967)Farmyard Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in handcarved water gilt frame with linen liner, OS: 30" x 35 1/2", SS: 21" x 26 1/2", multiple repaired punctures.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANNER of DAVID HOCKNEYRoom interior scene Oil on canvas No apparent signature h. 72 w. 60 in. Provenance: Items from an important collector of contemporary and post-modern art, Rye, NY IN SITU ITEM: This lot is not schedulSee Sold Price
Sold2017ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "StreetÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Street Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 12 1/4" x 17" NOTE: This painting is accompanied by a letter of authenticity by Mr. David Klein.See Sold Price
2023Attributed to David TENIERS: Domestic Interior - Oil PaintingHistorical domestic interior scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left "D. Teniers", in the Dutch style and after Jan Vermeer. [Image: 20 1/2" H x 26" W; Frame: 30" H x 35 1/2" W x 2 1/2" D]. Scratch toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gerald Harvey, Desert Scene, 1965, oil on canvas10 x 8, signed lower right: G Harvey 65See Sold Price
Sold2018Olin Travis (Am. 1888-1975), River Scene, 1939, oil onOlin Travis (Am. 1888-1975), River Scene, 1939, oil on board 12 x 16, signed lower right: Olin TravisSee Sold Price
Sold2023David De Noter Oil on PanelDavid De Noter (Belgium 1825 - 1892) framed oil on panel interior scene, signed lower right. Measures: 20 1/2" x 16 1/2" overall, 15 1/2" x 11 1/2" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2021Teniers, David II (Attrib.) - Interior sceneTeniers, David II (Attrib.) (1610-1690) Interior scene Description: Oil on wood panel, initialed on lower left Dimension (PO): 14" x 19" Dimension (CM): 35.56 x 48.26 cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASTLEY DAVID MIDDLETON COOPER OIL ON CANVASLARGE BATTLEFIELD SCENE SIGNED LOWER LEFT A.D.M. COOPER DATED 1915. UNFRAMED. CRAZING THROUGHOUT PAINTING, MINOR PAINT LOSS ON EDGES. 40" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021TENIERS, David "The Younger"TENIERS, David "The Younger" (Flemish school, 1610-1690). Oil on panel. "Village scene." Signed lower right. 23.5 x 29.5 cm. TENIERS, David "El Joven" (escuela flamenca, 1610-1690). Óleo sobre taSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Burliuk (RUSSIAN 1882-1967) Oil On CanvasDavid Davidovich Burliuk (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / UKRAINE / CHINA 1882 - 1967) oil painting on canvas depicting a Florida beach scene. Signed to lower left and dated 1951. TitlSee Sold Price
2024David Burliuk (Ukrainian 1882-1967) Oil On CanvasMagnificent portrait view canvas depicting a harbor scene with boats in a daytime setting. Housed in a gilt frame. Signed by artist on lower right. Sight size: 14.5"L x 18.5"H. Frame size measures: 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Att. To Angelica Kauffman, Oil On Canavas Alpheus & Arethusa, H 42.5'' W 31''Att. To Angelica Kauffman, Oil On Canavas Alpheus & Arethusa, H 42.5'' W 31'' | Greek mythological scene depicting the love-struck river God Alpheus pursuing the nymph Arethusa. Unsigned. Having a gilSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Burliuk (RUSSIA 1882-1967) Oil PaintingDavid Davidovich Burliuk (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / UKRAINE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / CHINA, 1882 - 1967) original landscape oil painting on canvas depicting flowers and mushrooms in a rainy scene. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022UKRAINIAN RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Burliuk, Ukrainian, Russian, American, 1882 to 1967, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural scene with a couple of peasants and a horse, 1946. Signed and dated lower left. Additionally inscribSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to David II Teniers (1610-1690), village with an inn and peasants feasting and dancing, oil€4,000
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952) - Two British ScenesUS$600
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsCharles Green Shaw, American (1892-1974), untitled, abstract golf scene, oil on canvasboard, 11US$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesIn the Style of Edward Henry, New York, Ohio (1857-1927), Beach Scene, oil on masoniteUS$3,000
Jun 22Premier Auction GalleriesE. Cole Antique British Cottage Scene Oil Painting on CanvasUS$55(3 bids)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesAttributed to Edward Henry, New York, Ohio (1857-1927), Beach Scene, oil on masoniteUS$2,500