Sold2024David Burliuk Oil On Canvas Woman & Dog SceneDavid Burliuk (Ukraine 1882 - 1967) Woman in doorway with dog, oil on canvas, signed lower right, dated 1929, unframed. Measurements: 16"H x 20"W. Condition report: Good condition, please see all photSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) Oil Painting on Canvas Whimsical Scene of a Girl with aDavid Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) Oil Painting on Canvas Whimsical Scene of a Girl with a Dog & Giant Sunflowers measures H: 14" x W: 13", 4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018After: David Burliuk (1882 - 1967) Oil on CanvasAfter: David Burliuk, Russian (1882 - 1967) Oil on Canvas, Port Scene, Signed Lower Right. Measures 23-7/8" H x 26-1/8" W, frame measures 31-5/8" H x 34-3/8" W. Condition: Good condition Domestic ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967) oil on canvas. Possibly a florida scene. Palm trees in the back.DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967) oil on canvas. Possibly a florida scene. Palm trees in the back. "Lake House" Landscape. Signed lower right. canvas numbered on back. measures 20 inches high x 30 1See Sold Price
Sold2019After: David Burliuk (1882 - 1967) Oil on CanvasAfter: David Burliuk, Russian/French (1882 - 1967) Oil on Canvas, Harbor Scene with Loving Couple, Signed Lower Right and Dated 1941 on Lower Left. Measures 21-3/8" H x 25-1/2" W, frame measures 27-1/See Sold Price
Sold2019After: David Davidovich Burliuk (1882-1967)After: David Davidovich Burliuk Russian/American (1882-1967) Oil on canvas "Woman Chasing Man". Signed lower right. Old label verso. Measures 8" x 12-1/2", frame measures 14" x 18-1/2". Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2019After: David Davidovich Burliuk (1882-1967) O/CAfter: David Davidovich Burliuk Russian/American (1882-1967) Oil on Canvas, Village Scene, Signed Lower Right. Label attached en verso. Measures 9-5/8" H x 12" W, frame measures 14-1/8" H x 16-1/2" W.See Sold Price
2024David Burliuk (Ukrainian 1882-1967) Oil On CanvasMagnificent portrait view canvas depicting a harbor scene with boats in a daytime setting. Housed in a gilt frame. Signed by artist on lower right. Sight size: 14.5"L x 18.5"H. Frame size measures: 19See Sold Price
Sold2019David Burliuk Ukrainian Futurist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, unstretched. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed BURLIUK on the lower right corner. On verso inscribed a landscape sketch of an orthodox church building. Attributed to David Burliuk (18See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID BURLIUK, OIL ON BOARD (1882-1967)MERCHANT DRINKING TEA - RUSSIAN INTERIOR SCENE WITH MAN AND WOMAN, VIBRANT COLORS WITH EXCELLENT DETAILS - SIGNED LOWER LEFT, FRAMED 8" X 10" - #291 PROVENANCE: FROM THE STERLING STRAUSER ESTATE AND PSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUK (NY/RUSSIA/UKRAINE/CHINA, 1882-1967)Farmyard Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in handcarved water gilt frame with linen liner, OS: 30" x 35 1/2", SS: 21" x 26 1/2", multiple repaired punctures.See Sold Price
2024Signed European Genre Scene Interior View Woman Dog Antique Original Oil PaintingAntique European gerne oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the seconSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPLE IN BATH OIL PAINTING IN MANNER OF BURLIUKA vintage oil painting on canvas depicting a Primitive rural scene with a couple in the bath in the manner of David Burliuk. Unsigned. Circa: 20th century. David Davidovich Burliuk, Ukrainian, RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Burliuk, Ukrainian/American (1882- 1967) "WomanDavid Burliuk, Ukrainian/American (1882- 1967) "Woman with a Cow" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Canvas measures 9" H x 12" W, frame measures 15-3/4" H x 18-1/2" W. Shipping $88.00 (See Sold Price
2024David Davidovich Burliuk (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / UKRAINE / CHINA, 1882 -David Davidovich Burliuk (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / UKRAINE / CHINA, 1882 - 1967) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life scene with flowers in vase. Signed to lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Continental School O/c garden scene, 19th c.Signed Continental School garden scene, late 19th or early 20th century, executed in oil on canvas, depicting a woman and child with a dog seated in front of a quaint cottage with a row of tall sunfloSee Sold Price
Sold2016O/C David Burliuk, Lady with GooseDescription: Oil on canvas painting by David Davidovich Burliuk (1882 - 1967). Signed lower right. Russian peasants working in the fields. A woman in the foreground dressed in her apron and babushka cSee Sold Price
Sold2015DAVID BURLIUK (New York / Russian, 1882-1967)woman in a country path, oil on canvas, signed 'Burliuk' (lower left), 16x20in., overall framed 20x24in. Condition: UV light reveals some inpainting to sky areas (corresponding to 3 patches to the revSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Burliuk Depiction of a village cottage scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a woodenDavid Burliuk Depiction of a village cottage scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame. oil on Canvas on stretcher measures approx. 17 3/4" height x 23 3/4" width. Measures approx. 20 7/See Sold Price
206 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsAmerican Russian David Burliuk Oil On Canvas PaintingUS$7,500(4 bids)
29 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsDavid Burliuk Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Landscape Framed ArtUS$1,500(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesDavid Davidovich Burliuk 1956 Oil on Canvas over Board Art: 19" x 27"US$5,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Slonim (American, b.1966) Oil on Canvas on BoardUS$200
20 hrs LeftBidhausGuillaume Seignac Oil on Canvas Painting The Swing 19th Century Framed Large 47.75in x 33.75inUS$10