Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) El soto y su donaire, 1988Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 40 × 30 cmEdición de 225See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) La cena que recrea y enamora, 1988De la serie "El Beso de Dios".Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 40.5 x 50 cm Edicion 136/225See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) La cena que recrea y enamora, 1988Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 40 × 30 cmEdicion de 225See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) El Bosque, 1996Impresion litografica sobre papel Medidas: 65.5 x 81.5 cmEdicion AbiertaSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Londono Manzur (B. 1929), Dona Maria TodeDavid Londono Manzur (B. 1929), Dona Maria Tode Mixed technique including charcoal, oil, gouache and silver leaf on paper 1969 Signed and dated 69 (on the hand), titled (upper right) anSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR LONDONO (Colombian, b. 1929)Maquina de hacer Lunas, 1968 Mixed media on canvas Signed and dated bottom right corner H. 43 1/2" W. 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Michel Basquiat (New York 1960 - 1988) "Mariuccia"Jean-Michel Basquiat (New York 1960 - 1988) "Mariuccia" 1983, pennarello su porcellana, piatto de 'El Toulà' firmato e dedicato al retro (d. cm 7,5) "Mariuccia" 1983, marker pen on porcelain, dish ofSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1957Oleo sobre maderaMedidas: 77 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BURRI (1933–2014)RENÉ BURRI (1933–2014) | ‘Che Guevara y su tabaco’, Havana, January 1963 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1990s on double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition 21,See Sold Price
Sold2016RENÉ BURRI (1933–2014)‘Che Guevara y su tabaco’, Cuba 1963, Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1980s, framed 30 x 42 cm Signed, annotated and dated by the photographer in ink in the margin LITERATURE L. Bergquist, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Roberto Montenegro, "El dia y la Noche"Roberto Montenegro (Mexico, 1885-1968), "El dia y la Noche", 1968, acrylic on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 30.5 x 30.5 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023David Londono Manzur Columbia Modernist Abstract Artist Oil Painting SignedDavid Londono Manzur Columbia Modernist Abstract Artist Oil Painting Signed, oil on paper,1960, 29 x 18", 36 1/2 x 25 1/2" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Yayoi KusamaYayoi Kusama (Japanese, b. 1929), "Pumpkin (Y)," 1992, screenprint, pencil signed, dated, and titled lower margin, edition 18/150, printed by Okabe Tokuzo, image: 6.25"h x 8.75"w, overall (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Rafael Soto, "Tes azules y negras" SignedJesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), "Tés azules y negras (de la serie SÃntesis)"-1979_x000D_ silkscreen on Plexiglas with metal rods, verso with label signed "Soto" and limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed David Schneuer (1905-1988) German Lithograph in Color Le GendaimeSigned David Schneuer (1905-1988) German Lithograph in Color Le Gendaime. Signed and numbered, measures 20" x 19", 5" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed David Schneuer (1905-1988) German Lithograph in ColorSigned David Schneuer (1905-1988) German Lithograph in Color. Signed and numbered 110/300, measures 19" x 16", 5" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Reed - (b. 1946) 1988 "For Beccafumi -Artist: David Reed (b. 1946) Californian Title: For Beccafumi Year: 1988 Type: Monoprint Signed: Yes, signed and dated in pencil Dimension: Sheet- 28” x 93” Framed: Yes Condition: Excellent PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Yurman Quatrefoil 18k Y G Pave Diamond BraceletDesigner: David Yurman Stones & Gems: Pave Diamonds Total Item Weight: 74.9 grams Measurements: 36.70mm (1.44 inches) wide, 7.25 inches long Hallmarks, Stamps or Metal Test: D.Y. 750See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Soto (1923 - 2005) Cuadrado y Curvas VirtualJesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: "Cuadrado y Curvas Virtuales", 1979 from Sintesis series. Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (14/110) Medium: Silkscreen onSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "A Gentlemen," 21ST CENTURYDAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "A Gentlemen," 21ST CENTURY, oil on panel, signed L/R, "Adickes;" 11 3/4" x 9", framed 17 1/2" x 14 1/2". Provenance: Collection of Sylvia and SaveriSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Flowers in a Vase," 20TH CENTURYDAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Flowers in a Vase," 20TH CENTURY, oil on masonite, signed L/R, "Adickes;" 10" x 8", framed 15 1/2" x 13 1/2". Provenance: Collection of Sylvia and SSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCERVANTES SAAVEDRA. El ingenioso hidalgo Don Quixote de la Mancha.€6,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLuis Graner Y Arrufi, Spanish (1863 - 1929), Geraldine Farrar posing as Carmen, 1924, oil on canvas,US$1,000
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMartin Kippenberger, Hombres con barba y mujere con pelo (Weitzerhotels Graz)US$7,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDAVID YURMAN PETITE WHEATON RING BLACK ONYX DIAMONDS, An Outstanding Vintage Sterling SilverUS$25(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDAVID YURMAN STERLING SILVER & 14K GOLD 6mm WHEAT CHAIN BRACELET 9 In. w POUCH Crafted in theUS$180(5 bids)
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman Diamond Bracelet 18k Yellow Gold Spiga Chain Book ClaspUS$1,300(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMENS DAVID YURMAN STERLING SILVER 14K ONYX SIGNET RING An Outstanding Vintage MENS David YurmanUS$40(3 bids)
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman Bracelet Sterling Silver Colored Stone 18k Gold 4mm Cable Cuff BandUS$75(1 bid)
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman Cable Ring Sterling Silver & Gems 18k Yellow GoldUS$125(2 bids)
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver 18k Gold Gems Cable Design BandUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman Cable Bracelet Sterling Silver Oval Link ChainUS$150(2 bids)
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman Cuff Bracelet Onyx Garnet Sterling Silver 18k Gold Cable StyleUS$125(1 bid)
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman Heart Necklace Sterling Silver 18k Yellow Gold Box ChainUS$125(1 bid)