Sold2020[Americana] Tocqueville, Alexis de, De la démocratie en[Americana] Tocqueville, Alexis de De la démocratie en Amérique Paris: Librairie de Charles Gosselin, 1835. Volume two only. First edition. 8vo. (4), 459 pp. Rare original printed wrappers, lightlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Obstetrics & Gynaecology.- Varanda (Jean de) De affectibus mulierum libri tres, bound with 2 otherObstetrics & Gynaecology.- Varanda (Jean de) De affectibus mulierum libri tres, Hanover, P.Anton, 1619; Tractatus therapeuticus primus de morbis ventriculi, Montpellier, F.Chouët, 1620 bound withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrology.- Graaf (Regner de) De vivorum organis generationi inservientibus..., first edition,Andrology.- Graaf (Regner de) De vivorum organis generationi inservientibus, de clysteribus et de usu siphonis in anatomia, first edition, engraved portrait by Pinchard and pictorial title featuring iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexandre LE BÉALLE - Cours théorique et pratique de deAlexandre LE BÉALLE - Cours théorique et pratique de dessin linéaire. Cours élémentaire. Première [- cinquième] partie. [Relié avec:] Cours supérieur. Première [- cinquième] partie. Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2016CHANEL Robe de plage dos nu en lycra à décor de deCHANEL Robe de plage dos nu en lycra à décor de de cornets de glace Taille 40 Bon étatSee Sold Price
Sold2021(50)+ Postcards Model De De Lind.(20)+ 4x6 Postcards Model De De Lind.Floerer Girl Collectibles. 1998 By Bunny Yeager Photography.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Grand Scaled PIRANESI Etching, ArtworkAntique Grand Scaled PIRANESI Etching, 17th century, one of a pair in this auction, inscription to lower left reads ‘C Piranesi de de No’, inscriptions in Latin, subject figures standing amongst rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec gouache on paperHenri DE De Toulouse-Lautrec gouache on paper signed painting, 10 1/2 x 8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Plan de l'île d'Amelia à la côte de la Floride orientale,SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Plan de l'île d'Amelia à la côte de la Floride orientale, tiré de la carte de la Georgie et de la Caroline méridionale de De Brahm, et assujeti pour le porSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Various PrintsComprises: 1.) A street view etching, after Charles Meryon entitled, "Rue de de Toiles, Bourges". [Sight: 9" H x 5"; Frame: 12" H 8 1/2"]. Age-toning. 2.) Tree with a building etching, after JBC CorotSee Sold Price
Sold20221569 CATHOLIC CHURCH REGULATIONS by F. de Torres antique VELLUM BOUND 16th cent.Torres, F. de, De hierarchicis ordinationibus ministrorum Ecclesiae Catholicae, adversus schismaticas vocationes ministrorum & superintendentium, ex Scripturis sanctis, ad Catholicos, libri duo antehaSee Sold Price
Sold2022De seer aanmerklijke...Lerius na Brazil in America[Brazil] Lery, Jean de. De seer aanmerklijke en vermaarde Reys van Johannes Lerius na Brazil in America gedaan anno 1556. Pieter Van Der Aa. Leiden, 1706. Folio. 98 numbered columns, [5], folding map,See Sold Price
Sold20231773 OBSTETRICS 3 volumes ILLUSTRATED antique De L'Homme Et De La Femme[Louis François Luc De]. De L'Homme Et De La Femme Consideres Physiquement Dans L'Etat Du Mariage. Lille; 1773 3 volumes Size 4 by 6 1/2" 272, 277, [3], 240 pp. 14 engraved illustrative plates atSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeCOMTE, Paul Emile (1877-1950). Medmenham Abbey /LeCOMTE, Paul Emile (1877-1950). Medmenham Abbey / Chemins de fer de l’Etat de de Brighton. Paris: Cornille & Serre. Color lithograph travel poster. 41 3/8 x 29 ¼”. Old linen backing,See Sold Price
Sold2020Sèvres lamp. 20th CenturyLámpara se sobremesa de dos luces. Con base formada por un conjunto de biscuit formado por cuatro amorcillos. Base de de porcelana azul cobalto con marca de Sèvres . Francia S. XX. Dimensions 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISQUE BI CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / CHINESE HARD STONE BI DISCDescription française: CHINE Disque Bi en pierre dure, à décor central d’un dragon ajouré, surmonté de de phénix et chilongs stylisés. Travail moderne. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hot air balloon etchings in pair of frames, six etchings after 18th C. originals matted and framedHot air balloon etchings in pair of frames, six etchings after 18th C. originals matted and framed behind glass, etchings include: "Aerostat au campement sous sa tente de de protection" by Nicolas-JacSee Sold Price
Sold2021(1000) Postcards 4x6Postcards of Bunny Yeager, De De Lind, Nancy White,Bunny Yeager With Models: Joyce Nizzari, Myma Weber & Maria Stinger.(30) Postcards of Bunny Yeager in Bathtub Sgd. Bunny Yeager. Nicolette York TalenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Callieres De la Maniere de NegocierCallieres, Francois de. "De la Maniere de Negocier avec Les Souverains" New Edition. Rijswijk; La Compagnie des Libraires, 1756. Full mottled leather with raised bands and painted edges, 16 mo (6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017La Poupee Doll No. 12 Orig. ClothesAntique Doll w. All compo, head,feet, movable arms legs. Stands 12" tall. Fixed eyes, open mouth w/teeth. Has the original hang tag that reads " La Poupee de De'Armour Marque Deposee" & on its back isSee Sold Price
SoldPIERRES SEMI-PRÉCIEUSES / SEMI-PRECIOUS STONESDescription française: PIERRES SEMI-PRÉCIEUSES Colliers composé de de billes irregulieres d'agate de couleur, onyx, perles d'eau douce. English Description: SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES NecklacSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLeland LittleSet of Twelve Limoges Maquette De Costume De Berain Dinner PlatesUS$50(1 bid)
Jul 03TajanPARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), PARIS, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE€600
Jul 03TajanCROIX DE PLAT DE RELIURE, EN ÉMAIL CHAMPLEVÉ SUR CUIVRE, LIMOGES, XIIIe SIÈCLE€1,000
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetDans le gout de Pierre CHAPO: Lustre circulaire constitue de lamelles de pin reunies au centre par€50
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRoger CAPRON (1922-2006). Table basse a plateau rectangulaire orne de carreaux de ceramique a decor€150
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLES ARTISANS DE MAROLLES & DE LOIR ET CHER sous la direction artistique de Jean TOURET : Animal€400
3 days LeftHallmark AuctionsJacques Riguad, France 1680-1754, Framed "Vue de L'Hotel de Ville de Paris", Etching, 18 1/2" x 14"US$50
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGustave SERRURIER BOVY (dans le gout) : Six chaises cannees, le dossier incruste de filets de laiton€200
4 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICO.) Observaciones generales sobre el establecimiento de caminos de hierro en los EstadosUS$750
Jul 03TajanPARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT ET VERMEIL (950), ORFÈVRE KELLER, PARIS, XXe SIÈCL€1,500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES .Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€2,000
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetVENINI : Applique a pendeloques constitue de tubes de verre orange et incolore. H : 65 cm environ.€100
Jul 03TajanTABLE DE MILIEU DE STYLE LOUIS XVI, PAR LES FRÈRES WASSMUS, ÉBÉNISTE DE LA COURONNE, €2,400
Jul 07Worthington GalleriesVintage Spanish Bullfighting Poster PLAZA DE TOROS DE BARCELONA, 1948US$20