Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa con colonna spezzata, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo argentato con astuccio originale Altezza: cm 30,5 - Base: cm 7,5 x 11,5 Esemplare n. 37/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome dSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO DE CHIRICO - Interno con Figure Metafisiche -Artist: Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). Title: "Interno con Figure Metafisiche". Medium: Mixed media drawing. Date: Composed c1930s. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 3/8 x 8 3/8 in. (314See Sold Price
Sold2016Piazza d'Italia con efebo by Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d'Italia con efebo 1972 /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: 67/99 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°148 /// Stamped bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 6 color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference:Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977Edoardo Brandani n˚148 Printer: AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Trovatore con la luna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore con la luna 1970 second version /// Giorgio De Chirico /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: unnumbered from set of 99 /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°84 //See Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORAZIO DE FERRARI(Genova, 1606 - 1657) Ritratto di uomo con spada Olio su tela, cm 77X56 Provenienza: Milano, mercato antiquario Monaco di Baviera, Hampel, 19 settembre 2013, lotto 584 Genova, mercato antiquario ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Solitudine dell'uomo politicoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Solitudine dell'uomo politico 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 70 cm Signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) "La Solitudine Dell'uomo Politico" LithographGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) 'La Solitudine Dell'uomo Politico' Lithograph 1966, pencil signed lower right, #36/99 lower left, surrealist depiction of an Italian plaza, matted behind glassSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stan Lee La Marvel Storia dei super-eroiStan Lee La Marvel Storia dei super-eroi Edizioni Corno 1974. Cartonato cm 20x32, pp. 216 a colori con le origine de: I Fantastici Quattro, Thor, Doctor Strange, l’Uomo Ragno, Iron-Man… Perfetto.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANELLO DA UOMO CON DIAMANTE GENTLEMAN’S DIAMONDGENTLEMAN’S DIAMOND RING in white gold with claw-set circular-cut diamond of approx. ct 4,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Callot Jaques, Ritratto di uomo con spadareca timbro di collezione in basso a destra, matita nera su carta, W. 60 - H. 90 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Ritratto di uomo con giubba rossaolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Titi Tiberio, Ritratto di giovane uomo con gorgieraolio su tela, W. 47 - H. 62 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of threePaolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of three polaroids (Untitled (Double Male Portrait), 1985; Omaggio a Muybridge, 1985; L'uomo con il Petto di Donna, 1985) polaroid prints signed, titled, and datSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA TEDESCA DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto d'uomoSCUOLA TEDESCA DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto d'uomo con berretto Olio su tela in cornice in legno dorata del XIX secolo. cm 100 x 65.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Hernandez, Pina con HojasPedro, Isabel, and Rogelio Hernandez (San Jose de Gracia, Michoacan), pina de con hojas, modeled and molded clay, featuring drooping leaf applique copper oxide glaze, with removable top, with pineapplSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico (Attrib), Oil on CanvasGiorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). 25.75 in. x 31.25 in. Superb surrealistic oil. Signed G. de Chirico 1928 on lower right. Deaccessioned from the Caracas Museum of Contemporary Art. Old frame removed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 30 x 21" . Signed Left G de Chirico. The Painting is in good condition. A Certificate of Authenticity accompanied this lot. Giorgio de Chirico (Italian: [ˈdʒordʒo deˈSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico. Oil. SignedGiorgio de Chirico. (1888-1978). Early work. Metaphysical period. Probably 1911-1917. Signed lower middle. In an ornate gold frame. Christie’s label at the backside with numbering which may indSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duranti Giorgio, Paesaggi con galline e tacchinicoppia di dipinti, in cornici dorate, olio su tela, W. 79,5 - H. 59,5 Cm, Collezione privata, Franciacorta, Bibliografia di riferimento: C. Parisio, Giorgio Duranti 1687-1753, Grafo, Brescia, 2004See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftSarasota Estate AuctionAttr. Giorgio de Chirico (1888-1978) Italian, Oil on CanvasUS$1,000
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Early Printing] [Pope Innocent III]: Fundamentu(m) etern(a)e felicitatis Cu(m) libro de Miseria conUS$200
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGiorgio de Chirico after Italian Surrealism painting on paper faces€1,000
Jun 20The Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) LIMITED EDITION SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED I CAVALLI DI ACHILLE, 26IN xUS$550
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGiorgio de Chirico Italian 1888-1978 Lithograph Muse Inquietanti Ltd EditionUS$700
Jun 20The Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) COLOR SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED SELF PORTRAIT – 11IN x 13INUS$250
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta, 1950€20,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Umberto Mastroianni (Fontana Liri, 1910 - Marino, 1998) - Sulla soglia del segno della metamorfosi€1,800