Sold2024DE GRONDLEGGER'S VAN NEERLANDS VRIJHEID, 1856DE GRONDLEGGER'S VAN NEERLANDS VRIJHEID, 1856 Hand-coloured, tinted lithographic publication consisting of title sheet, key sheet, and five plates, each 350 x 710 mm, and all loose. The plates form aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier(French, 1815-1891) Les Deux Van de Velde, the brothers Van de Velde, Willem (1633-1707) and his brother Adriaen (1636-1672), signed lower left conjoined "EMeissonier 1856", oil on panel, 10-5-8 x 8-3See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of giltGeorges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of gilt bronze busts Young Woman and Young Boy both on alabaster bases marked on bottom of bronze: G. Van der Straeten foundry mark: Societe Des Bronzes De PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges van der Straeten (1856 - 1928)Georges van der Straeten, Belgian/French (1856 - 1928) Gilt Bronze Sculpture Mounted on Green Marble Column Base, Bust of a Young Maiden, Signed on Obverse Side. Foundry: Societe Des Bronze De Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges van der Straeten (1856 - 1928)Georges van der Straeten, Belgian/French (1856 - 1928) Bronze Sculpture on Onyx Base "Bust of a Woman" Signed. Foundry: Societe Bronze De Paris. Measures 13-1/4" x 6". Condition: Typical rubbing to thSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Deco Bronze Jugendstil Bust "Acting Coy"Art Deco into Art Nouveau figural Jugendstil 3/4 portrait bust sculpture "Buste de femme souriante (Bust of Smiling Woman)" or "Acting Coy" after Georges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) of girl with upswSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Van Der Straeten Bronze Bust of A WomanGeorges Van Der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928). Bronze bust of a woman. Signed "Van Der Straeten" with Scoiete des Bronzes de Paris Foundry mark. 12 in tall x 7 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Van Der Straeten Bronze Bust of A WomanGeorge Van Der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928). Bronze bust of a woman on a raised marble base. Signed "Van Der Straeten" with Societe des Bronzes de Paris foundry mark. 7 in tall (not including base) xSee Sold Price
Sold2017George van der Straeten, (Belgian, 1856-1941)George van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1941) "Euterpe", ca. 1900 patinated bronze cast signature at proper left side of self-base, a "Societe des Bronzes de Paris" foundry mark along left edge. h. 22-See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Art Nouveau Bronze Sculptures(2) Art Nouveau bronze sculpture to include patinated bronze sculpture, bust of a woman in robe, signed in cast van der Straeten (Georges van der Straeten, Belgian, 1856-1928), Societe des Bronzes deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze, George van der StraetenGeorge van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1941), "Bust d'elegante," bronze sculpture, signed lower back center, foundry mark: Societe de Bronzes de Paris, overall: 16"h x 11"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES VAN DER STRAETEN (1856-1928) BRONZE BUSTPatinated bronze sculpture, Bust of Woman with Bonnet, signed in cast van der Straeten (Georges van der Straeten, Belgian, 1856-1928), Societe des Bronzes de Paris foundry mark to back, on onyx base,See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of aGeorges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of a Lady. Bronze sculpture with a greenish brown patina, inscribed 'G. van der Straeten' en verso and stamped 'Societe des Bronzes de Paris' and 'F'See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of aGeorges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of a Lady. Bronze sculpture with warm brown patina, inscribed 'G. van der Straeten' en verso and stamped 'Societe Des Bronzes De Paris', set on an alSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of aGeorges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of a Lady. Bronze sculpture with a warm brown patina, inscribed 'G. van der Straeten' and stamped 'Societe des Bronzes de Paris', set on an alabasterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH LITERARY BOOK - "LaRARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH LITERARY BOOK - "La Princesse de Babylone" by Voltaire, "Lithographies originales in coleurs de Van Dongen", Scripta et Picta, Paris, 1948. Limited edition of 198, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022GHEYN (JACOB DE) Wapenhandelinghe van Roers Musquetten ende Spiessen, The Hague, [1607]GHEYN (JACOB DE) Wapenhandelinghe van Roers Musquetten ende Spiessen, text in Dutch, engraved decorative title (the title caption and dedication text pasted within the engraved borders), 117 engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry van de Velde, Vase, 1902Henry van de Velde, Vase, 1902, H. 25.5 cm. Made by Reinhold Hanke, Höhr. Stoneware, dark blue high firing glaze. Marked: Artist's signet (embossed), Hanke (incised)., Föhl/Neumann, Henry vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de VeldeAttributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de Velde Oil on canvas, signed with initial 'M' lower right, with the Vente Meissonier wax seal on the stretcher, lined. 9 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Follower of Willem van de Velde II, paintingFollower of Willem van de Velde II, painting, Follower of Willem van de Velde II (Dutch, 1633-1707), Two English Royal Yachts Getting Under Way, oil on canvas, no signature observed, 24.5"h x 29.5"w (See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Van de Velde (Belgian, 1863 - 1957)Pair of Lobster Forks Model nº1- 1902-1903 Silver, 19,5 cm Hallmarks: 925, crescent moon and crown Manufactured by Theodore Müller, Belgium/Germany Literature: Reinhard W. Sänger, Das deuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem van de Velde the Younger (1633-1707)-circle,Willem van de Velde the Younger (1633-1707)-circle, Ships in stormy see at the coast, oil on canvas.See Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sVAN CLEEF & ARPELS STYPTOR AND TWO-TONE GOLD MINAUDIERE Circa 1940 Height 5". Width 6.25".US$750
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'In 't midden van de tuin', polished bronze, 2010 56 x 63 x 27 cm. (22.0€3,000
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'In 't midden van de tuin', patinated bronze, 2010 85 x 90 x 32 cm.€3,000
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'In 't midden van de tuin', bronze patinated polyester€1,200
5 hrs LeftJasper5216 TACITUS WORKS ILLUSTRATED antique FOLIO in DUTCH ROMAN HISTORY vellum boundUS$340(1 bid)