Sold2024DELLA VALLE, Rolando (fl. 1561). Quaestiones CXI perutiles…...DELLA VALLE, Rolando (fl. 1561). Quaestiones CXI perutiles… Venice: Francesco Bindoni, 1561. Small 8vo (152 x 95 mm). Woodcut printer’s device and head–piece on title–page. FulSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Legal Advices] Della Valle, 1592 NOT IN USASCARCE EDITION OF DELLA VALLE'S LEGAL ADVICES NO COPIES IN WORLDWIDE PUBLIC LIBRARIES, NOT IN USA DELLA VALLE, ROLANDO. Consiliorum, seu mauis responsorum Rolandi a Valle, iuris cum ciuilis, tum pontiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF AMBER AND DIAMOND BRACELETS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Composed of butterscotch and cognacA PAIR OF AMBER AND DIAMOND BRACELETS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Composed of butterscotch and cognac amber beads, alternating with rondelles pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds of brown tint, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare! Authentic Michele Della Valle 18k White Gold Onyx Emerald EarringsItem specifics Condition: Pre-owned: An item that has been used or worn previously. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of any imperfections. Seller Notes: "Mint Condition!See Sold Price
Sold2022* This lot is sold without reserve A PAIR OF DIAMOND CUFFLINKS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Each of* This lot is sold without reserve A PAIR OF DIAMOND CUFFLINKS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Each of bombé star motif pavé-set with circular-cut black diamonds with brilliant-cut diamond accents,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO CEROLI Due sedie della serie 'MobiliMARIO CEROLI Due sedie della serie 'Mobili della Valle', disegno 1968, produzione POLTRONOVA, 1972. Legno di pino. Marchio impresso a fuoco 'Ceroli Poltronova'. Altezza cm 193, larghezza 50, profonditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario CeroliLetto mod. Bocca della Verità della serie Mobili della Valle con struttura in legno., Prod. Poltronova, Italia, 1974, W. 230 - D. 275 - H. 185 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Ceroli TWO WOODEN CHAIRSMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano, 1938) DUE SEDIE DELLA SERIE MOBILI NELLA VALLE in legno di pino Produzione Italia, 1965 cm H190xL55xP50 Il lotto è accompagnato da autentica dell’Archivio MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceroli Mario, Coppia di poltrone mod. Acqua e TerraStruttura in legno di Pino di Russia., Firma dell'artista e della produzione in piroincisione. , Parte della serie Mobili nella valle., Prod. Poltronova, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 76 - D. 69 - H. 80 Cm, BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOGesu' tra i dottori Olio su tela, cm 142X185 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giovanni Battista della Rovere detto il Fiamminghino (Milano, 1561 - Milano, 1627), riferimento con evideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico Furlanetto, map of VeniceLudovico Furlanetto, map of Venice, Lodovico Furlanetto (Italian, fl. 1766-1777), "Nuova Pianta Elevata della Nobile and Cospicua Citta di Venezia", c. 1770, in two non-joint folds forming a panorama,See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO CEROLI Bocca della verità Headboard of double bed from Mobili nella valle series.Bocca della verità Headboard of double bed from Mobili nella valle series. 1970. Pine wood.. Cm 238,00 x 192,00 x 20,00. Author's signature. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY TRIPLE WEIGHT GRANDFATHER CLOCK C.1900A magnificent Tiffany triple weight driven five tube inlaid grandfather clock circa 1900. Having inlaid bronze Neoclassical columnar supports, opulently inlaid case, beveled glass sides and door, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CITRINE AND DIAMOND PENDANT EARRINGSA PAIR OF CITRINE AND DIAMOND PENDANT EARRINGS, pear-cut citrines suspended within frames of old-cut diamonds, to old-cut diamond surmounts, with hook fittings. Estimated total diamond weight 3.00ct,See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MONUMENTAL CAST STONE LIDDED GARDEN URNS(pair) Cast stone lidded garden urns, late 20th c., having budding fruit finial on lid, lid and body accented with foliate, over fluted standard, rising on square pedestal, both with paint remnants, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 54 INTERNATIONAL COINS, ALL GRADED.Lot of 54 graded international coins consists of: 17 Australian coins, 1911 - 1963 but mostly 1940's, MS63 - MS65 with a XF, small denominations; 17 coins from Egypt, India, Lithuania, Israel, Qatar,See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Famille Rose Porcelain PotsTwo famille rose porcelain pots, 9" h x 14 1/4" dia (larger). Provenance: From a Salem, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 78,5x55,5x48See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignazio Gardella (1905-1999) Libreria mod. Lib. 2Libreria mod. Lib. 2 Metallo smaltato, ottone, legno. Prod. Misuraemme, 1985 ca. cm 220x262x34 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 42.See Sold Price
2019G.C.M.E.Grande lampadario Ottone, metallo laccato, perspex. Prod. G.C.M.E., 1960 ca. h cm 105, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2015TiffanyLampada da tavolo serie Poppy Bronzo, tessere di vetro colorato legate a stagno. Prod. Tiffany & Co. primi del '900 Firme impresse: Tiffany Studios New York (sotto la base), Tiffany Studios New York 1See Sold Price
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA CONTEMPORARY AMETHYST AND DIAMOND BANGLE, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Set with a large rectangular-cu€0(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftJasper52Authentic! Michele Della Valle 18k White Gold White & Black Diamond Zebra BroochUS$6,500
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF CULTURED PEARL, DIAMOND AND RUBY PENDENT EARRINGS, BY GABRI Each Tahitian cultured pearl €0(1 bid)
4 days LeftAdam's Auctioneers***WITHDRAWN*** A PAIR OF ROCK CRYSTAL AND DIAMOND PENDENT EARRINGS, BY GABRI Each circular€3,000
4 days LeftAdam's Auctioneers***WITHDRAWN*** A ROCK CRYSTAL AND RUBY RING, BY GABRI Set with a carved rock crystaL€5,000
4 days LeftAdam's Auctioneers*** WITHDRAWN *** A CITRINE ON BRONZE COCKTAIL RING, BY GABRI The hexagon-shaped citrine€800
4 days LeftAdam's Auctioneers***WITHDRAWN*** A SAPPHIRE AND CHALCEDONY RING, BY GABRI Set with a carved chalcedony€2,000
Freeman's | HindmanAmado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Cuatro Del Valle, edition 14/100, 1991US$250(4 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsAN 18K GOLD 'BOCCA DELLA VERITÀ' PENDANT BY CARTIER, WITH AN 18K GOLD CHAINUS$800
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsDella Robbia Glazed Roundel: Michelangiolo, Ed.30 FlorenceUS$150
2 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIOREUS$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions74253: Sixty George W. Shiebler Flora Pattern Silver FlUS$340
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc6.5/8" Claystone or Siltstone Spatulate, Dickey COA, found in possible Western Tennessee River ValleUS$14(3 bids)
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryItalian Della Robin Pottery Plaque of Mary & Child with Fruit Wreath 20th CUS$100(1 bid)