Sold2021Lot of 2 Franklin Mint Motorcycles/ChoppersLot of 2 Franklin Mint Motorcycles/Choppers. Including Easy Rider Chopper and Easy Rider Billy Bike. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USPS or UPS and will bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Bike EquipmentIncludes 2 bike carrier, lights and mirrors. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to compSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roller Blades and Easy Rider Floatation Device (2)Orbit roller blades size 9M or 10 in women's NIB, style OT7, and The Floamfloating device for the pool.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Greatful Dead Signed Stanley Mouse Lithographs 150/225 The Story, Easy Rider & Pyramid Jester(3) Greatful Dead Signed Stanley Mouse Lithographs 150/225. The names of the lithographs are (1) The Story, (2) Easy Rider & (3) Pyramid Jester. They are in great condition, kept nicely. They are allSee Sold Price
Sold2024Easy Rider Gas Tank Testgas tank was made as a paint test for the gas tank used in the film Easy Rider 8 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. (21.6 x 49.5 x 24.1 cm.) Provenance: The Private Collection of Robin Chretien, founder of RobiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Tokens, Easy Rider, Ronald ReaganLot of Tokens including Ronald Regan Presidentail Commermorative. 2 Easy Riders tokens in the Orginal case commemrating the 35th anniverary. 1 token large cent penny from 1965. 1 maui trade dollar froSee Sold Price
Sold2024SOUNDTRACK SET #2 WITH EASY RIDER AND JAMES BONDSOUNDTRACK SET #2 WITH EASY RIDER AND JAMES BONDSee Sold Price
Sold2021GELY TIN WINDUP DOUBLE RIDER MOTORCYCLE & SIDECARGely tin windup Double Rider Motorcycle with Sidecar. All original and complete. Has 2 Riders on Bike and Woman in Sidecar. Very nice colors and details. Front plate marked WX 2552. The arms and handlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tin Litho Wind Up Toys ESTATE COLLECTIONTotal of 8 antique tin litho toys which include an elephant drummer, a hop in Old Jalopy, a motorcycle rider on bike, 2 cars, 1 truck, a space model rocket ship with passenger and a figural toy ( manSee Sold Price
Sold2024THULE BIKE RACKThule company, 2" inch Hitch Mount, Bike Carrier, with swing arm. Dimensions: H 40" x W 22" x D 15". Condition: Minor scuffs and scrapes to metal. Minor rust spots. Wear consistent with regular use, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN DELIVERY MOTORCYCLEPre-War Japan tin Delivery Motorcycle. Great looking bike with 2 Riders. Has delivery box on back that opens. Box has Horse Race litho. All original with great colors. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Easy Rider Signed PhotographColor satin-finish 13.75 x 9.5 photo of the two Easy Rider stars on their bikes, signed in blue felt tip by Peter Fonda and Dennis Hopper. Archivally matted and framed with a caption to an overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2024CKO TIN WINDUP MILITARY MOTORCYCLE w/ SOLDIERSGerman tin windup Military Motorcycle with Soldiers. All original and complete. Bike has 2 Soldier Riders both with Guns. Windup works. Toy is very detailed. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Doll Clothes MOC LotVintage Doll Clothes MOC Lot including 1966 Tiny Teens Outfit by Totsy , MOC but bubble separating, 1960s Petite LJN Toys Easy Rider Fashion 6.5" Doll Outfit , 2 1960s Debbie Wardrobe Fashion 6.5&See Sold Price
Sold2017LINEOL 7.5 cm, mass, Second World War, 14 piecesLINEOL 7.5 cm, mass, Second World War, 14 pieces fighting, 1 man at telephone, 1 rider, man with carrier pigeon, 2 telegraph poles, mostly condition 2 German Description LINEOL 7,5 cm, Masse, 2. WeltkSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: PRESSED STEEL BUDDY L TRUCKS.First is a chain-driven dump truck, which has been restored and without any decals left and with solid disc wheels. The second is a Deluxe Rider delivery truck, missing riding handle, pole and seat, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Easy Rider Autographed Album FONDA HOPPER NICHOLSONAsk any and all questions before bidding. All framed items take 2 weeks for framing. We ship every day. Once invoice is paid items usually ship within 10 days of payment, unless it is a framed item. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buddy L Deluxe Rider Dump TruckBuddy L Deluxe Rider Dump Truck. The truck displays well steering handle, rider seat, and dump bed with opening tailgate. The grill has been replaced. Measures approximately 22-1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Buddy L Vintage Deluxe Rider Toy TruckDeluxe Rider Delivery Truck by Buddy L, in blue and gray. [7 1/2 x 21 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches]. Minor paint wear; missing front grill.See Sold Price
Sold2023Matchbox Speed Kings K-47 Easy RiderIn box, A Lesney Product, Color: Blue, Black Plastic Wheels, Box measures 5 1/4 x 6 1/4 x 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER FONDA EASY RIDER GOUACHEPeter Fonda Easy Rider Gouache Piece is 9 1/4" x 7 1/2" Frame is 14 1/4" x 11 1/2" All items from this Auction Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have iteSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE BYRDS SET #2The Byrds - Ballad Of Easy Rider / Wasn't Born To FollowLabel:Columbia - 4-44990Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo - The Byrds - He Was A Friend Of MineLabel:Columbia - JZSP 116476Format:Vinyl,See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Superboy No. 170 Dec 1970 & Action Comics No. 356 Nov. 1967Superboy No. 170 Dec 1970. Caption: "Easy Rider to Doom plus "Superboy's Biggest Blunder" & Action Comics No. 356 Nov. 1967. Caption: "Son of the Annihilator!" The Kid with the Super-Fists!". I lookedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 3 Early Automobile Wrenches Auto-kit, Easy " #2"US$10
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] HEUER. A STAINLESS STEEL MANUAL WINDING CALENDAR CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH Jackie Ickx...US$70(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1973 "Alas, Poor Yorick" by Noel Rockmore Etching Print with Copper Plate 6/25US$50(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 1¢ TOPPER BALL GUM & VICTOR SPECIAL DELUX VENDING MACHINESUS$150(1 bid)