2024Art Deco Style Silvered Bronze 'Egyptian' Dancer after Demetre ChiparusArt Deco Style Silvered Bronze 'Egyptian' Dancer after Deme France, 20th C After Demetre H. Chiparus (1886-1947) Raised on a 6-Inch square Egyptian plaque silvered bronze pedestal base. This work is uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Demetre H. Chiparus Zinc Figure, 'The Jumper'Demetre H. Chiparus (Romanian/French 1886-1947) 'The Jumper, ' c.1930, zinc or white metal alloy, depicting a hurdle jumper in action, signed 'D.H.Chiparus.' Dimensions: 18 x 19 x 10 in. Condition: OlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed D.H. Chiparus Art Deco Clock C. 1920Demetre H. Chiparus (after) mantle clock, having an onyx and marble cased clock with a metal figurine of a lady reading a book next to the clock, clock has a rectangular dial, signed in the marble "D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Demetre Chiparus (1886-1947, French), "Dourga," c.Demetre Chiparus (1886-1947, French), "Dourga," c. 1925, bronze sculpture, with carved face and hands, on a carved onyx plinth, with an incised signature "D. H. Chiparus" at top back of base, overall,See Sold Price
Sold201820TH C. PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER CHIPARUS20th century patinated bronze sculpture modeled after the 1928 'Ring Dancer' figure by Romanian sculptor Demetre Chiparus (1886 - 1947). With incised initials DHC. Measures approx. 20"H. Third party sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO BRONZE STATUE BY DEMETRE H CHIPARUSDemetre H. Chiparus (Romanian, 1886-1947) bronze statue on a base, Dancer Strikes a Pose. Signed with engraving, D. H. Chiparus, on the base. Chiparus is a famous Art Deco era sculptor who studied andSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Tanara" Bronze Sculpture (Demetre H. Chiparus , circa 1920s)Art deco bronze sculpture titled "Tanara," by Demetre H. Chiparus on marble base. Circa. 1920s. Signature etched in lower left by figure's feet. Sculpture is in good condition. There is evidence of reSee Sold Price
Sold2016DEMETRE H. CHIPARUS (Romanian / French, 1886-1947)a French school girl with book, dore bronze, onyx base, coat verso signed 'Chiparus' and #7, overall 7.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Demetre H. Chiparus "Dancing Girl" Bronze SculptureDemetre H. Chiparus "Dancing Girl" Bronze Sculpture. Has a green granite base and brass plaque. Is approx 6" x 6" x 17" and it weighs 16lbs. The sculpture is in a good, vintage condition with light weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exquisite "Starfish Dancer" Rendition of Demetre H. Chiparus Bronze SculptureA lovely rendition of Demetre Chiparus's Sculpture "Starfish Dancer"in Bronze. She is bodied in a decorated wet suit & bathing cap, with raised images of jellyfish and octopus. Her arms are above herSee Sold Price
Sold2022Demetre H. Chiparus (1886-1947) Romanian FrenchWOMAN WITH PAROT, cast patinated bronze sculpture, 12 x 16 x 5” including marble base, 17 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Demetre H. Chiparus - Bronze, 'Unknown Title'Demetre H. Chiparus - Bronze, 'Unknown Title' Signed: Front Dimensions: Dimensions: 8.5 x 5 x 1 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition (Please see terms & conditions for more important informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Demetre H. Chiparus (1886-1947) Romanian FrenchDANCER, cast patinated bronze sculpture, with artist’s name in the design, 20 ½” tall including marble base, 15 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Demetre H. Chiparus (1886-1947) Romanian FrenchDANCER WITH ONE LEG UP, cast patinated bronze sculpture, with artist’s name in the design, 27 ½” tall including marble base, 27 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Demetre H. Chiparus (1886-1947) Romanian FrenchWOMAN WITH RING, cast patinated bronze sculpture, with artist’s name in the design, 20 ½” tall including marble base, 12 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Dancer Sculpture after Demetre H. ChiparusBronze sculpture, after Demetre Haralamb Chiparus (French, 1886-1947). Titled, "Footsteps." An Art Deco dancer in Orientalist style uniform. Mounted on onyx and marble plinth. No apparent signature. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Demetre H. Chiparus (1886-1947) Romanian FrenchDANCER, cast patinated bronze sculpture, with Bronze Master stamp, with Asian inscription in the design, 20 ½” tall including marble base, 15 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Figural Sculpture after Demetre H. ChiparusFigural bronze sculpture after Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus (French,1886-1947). Titled "Mascarade" featuring a woman walking her dog. Signed Chiparus. Mounted on plinth with brass plaque that reads MascaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Demetre H. Chiparus (1886-1947) Romanian FrenchDANCER HAND OVER HEAD, cast patinated bronze sculpture, with artist’s name in the design, with Bronze Garantie Paris stamp, 14 ½” tall including marble base, 15 lbs.See Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsThe "Gates of Promise" sculpture by Demetre H. Chiparus Bronze Statue 24 inches heightUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsClaude Monet, "Chemin Dans Les Bles A Pourville" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$380
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryD.H. Chiparus Romanian 1886-1947 Patinated Bronze Sculpture Accident de ChasseUS$3,500
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresDourga's Dance Gold Patina Dimitri Chiparus's Bronze Sculpture - 26" x 8"US$600
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDebt collection for the Swiss. Declaration du roi, Qui exclut de la concurrence dans les faillites€100
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFree trading United States - France. Corsairs. Décrets de la Convention Nationale... Relatif€350
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresMaiden Deco Elegance - Inspired by D.H Chiparus Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 12" x 6"US$350