Sold2023Dennis and Leen Walnut Dining Tableunsigned; with plank top 30 x 96 x 51 in. (76.2 x 243.8 x 129.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Dennis and Leen ProjectSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Dennis & Leen Baroque style walnut dining tableA Dennis & Leen Baroque style walnut dining tablemodernheight 29 1/2in (75cm); width 96in (244cm); depth 54in (137cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis And Leen Dining TableA walnut dining table from accomplished furniture designers Dennis And Leen (stamped on underside). With one leaf insertion, the rounded rectangular top on a central faux marble pedestal with a cantedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis and Leen Dining Table"Tuscan"; with label to underside; with two side extensions 30 1/4 x 120 1/4 x 48 in. (76.8 x 305.4 x 121.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Dennis and Leen ProjectSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Dennis & Leen Rococo style walnut stained tableA Dennis & Leen Rococo style walnut stained tablemodernheight 29 1/2in (75cm); width 56in (142cm); depth 30in (76cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018MAURICE VILLENCY MID CENTURY MODERN WALNUT DINING TABLEMAURICE VILLENCY MID CENTURY MODERN WALNUT DINING TABLE WITH 2 LEAVES. 68 X 42 INCH TOP. 28 1/2 INCHES HIGH. COMES WITH TWO 20 INCH SKIRTED LEAVES.See Sold Price
Sold2018MID CENTURY MODERN WALNUT DINING TABLE WITH 2 LEAVES.MID CENTURY MODERN WALNUT DINING TABLE WITH 2 LEAVES.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE WALNUT CARVED DINING TABLEANTIQUE WALNUT CARVED DINING TABLE CLUB FEET SHELL CARVED SKIRT, ROUNED CORNERS, 72 IN X 32 1/4 IN, 32 1/2 IN DEEPSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALNUT DINING ROOM TABLEWALNUT DINING ROOM TABLE WITH CARVED LEGS AND STRETCHER BASE, PULL OUT SURFACE LEAVES, APPROXIMATELY 70 IN X 40 IN X 31 IN H, WEAR TO FINISH ON TOPSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE FURNITURE CO WALNUT BANDED TABLEOVAL WALNUT BANDED DINING TABLE WITH 2 LEAVES BY WHITE FURNITURE CO, APPROXIMATELY 79 IN X 46 IN X 30 IN HIGH, LEAVES 22 IN EACHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical-Style Round Dining Tablestained wood and stone or cast concrete; Provenance: Property from a Dennis and Leen Project 27 x 54 in. (68.6 x 137.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN STUART WALNUT BANDED OVAL DINING TABLEJOHN STUART WALNUT BANDED OVAL DINING TABLE W/3 LEAVES, APPROXIMATELY 45 IN X 71 IN X 30 IN HIGH, EACH LEAVE 18 IN WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM WALNUT DINING ROOM SETMIDCENTURY MODERN WALNUT DINING ROOM SET INCLUDES BREAKFRONT, TABLE W/ LEAVES & SIX CHAIRS. SOME VENEER LOSS AND UPHOLSTERY WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMASVILLE 10 PC WALNUT DINING ROOM SETTHOMASVILLE 10 PIECE WALNUT DINING ROOM SET INCLUDING 8 CHAIRS, TABLE APPROXIMATELY 72 IN X 45 IN X 30 IN H, 2 LEAVES AND BARSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAM MALOOF (1916 - 2009): WALNUT DINING TABLEcirca 1967 signed "Designed Made Maloof California", numbered 18-67, rectangular with a pedestal base and two leaves (each leaf: 20 3/4 in. long) Provenance: To be sold on behalf of the Huntington MusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Espenet Carpenter Black Walnut Dining TableArthur Espenet Carpenter Black Walnut Dining Table. Rectangular top with slight outward curve, on pedestal base splitting into four downswept legs. The underside incised with 'Espenet 6784'. Bolinas,See Sold Price
Sold2022Eero Saarinen - Walnut Dining TableA 1960's walnut top dining table by Eero Saarinen for Knoll. 96" long top. Label on underside. 28.5 x 96 x 54 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Walnut Dining Table attr. HerterAmerican Aesthetic Carved Walnut Dining Table , late 19th c., attr. to Herter Brothers, New York, molded frieze, floral-carved Ionic columnar supports, gadrooned pedestal base, with 6 leaves and storaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Regency Style Walnut Dining TableA Regency Style Walnut Dining Table Rose Tarlow Melrose House, 20th Century Height 29 x diameter 88 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2017*DUNBAR WALNUT DINING TABLEBy Edward Wormley, having slightly bowed sides, approximate height 29 1/4", width 42 1/4", depth 84", complete with 3 leaves, width of each 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021George III-Style Mahogany and Walnut Dining TableGeorge III-Style Mahogany and Burl Walnut Dining Table the rounded rectangular burled top with a molded edge and raised on two pedestals, each with a turned standard to three splayed legs ending in paSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Nyquist (1936-2018), An oak and walnut dining table, circa 1990s, 28" H x 96" W x 44" DJohn Nyquist (1936-2018)An oak and walnut dining table, circa 1990sDesigned circa 1990sAppears unmarkedWith a surfboard-style oak top set upon a sculptural carved walnut trestle base terminating in foSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH PROVINCIAL STYLE INLAID WALNUT DINING TABLE20th century oblong, with six extensions Condition: each extension measuring: 24 wide x 62 inches deep 110 inches wide (without extensions); 62 inches deep; 29 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson Furniture "Knight" Chromed Bronze and Free Edge Walnut Dining Table2010, single slab walnut top, sculptural polished chromed bronze trestle form base, 30 x 108 x 42 in. Provenance: Hudson Furniture, New York, purchased for $50,000 in 2010; Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
May 26Ararity AuctionsVintage 1960s French Mahogany and Walnut Marquetry Top Dining Table w/Two LeavesUS$100
4 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryAntique French Carved Walnut Draw-top Dining Set - Table & Eight Chairs C1930US$1,000