Sold2017Magic Johnson Signed BasketballAn official Spalding NBA basketball Inscribed:5x NBA champs 3x Finals MVP 12x all-star2x all-star MVP Signed "Magic Johnson Hop 02 #32" PSA AuthenticationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yankees Multi Signed Print, Murray TinkelmanOffered is a 16 x 20 print titled "77 / 78 World Champs" by Murray Tinkelman. Print features over 25 hand signed signatures including Yogi Berra, Chris Chambliss, Bucky Dent, Goose Gossage, Ron GuidrySee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) WS 78/79 NY Yankees Signed Baseballs(12) WS 78/79 NY Yankees Signed Baseballs c/o Chambliss Rawlings OMLB blue ink ss; Mickey Rivers inscribed 77 and 78 WSC Rawlings OMLB blue ss; Ron Guidry Rawlings OBAL blue ink ss; Oscar Gamble RawliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave Parker Oakland A's Signed Batting HelmetSigned Dave Parker Batting Champ 77-78. Size 7 3/8" Condition, some scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 36 Vintage - The Amazing Spider-Man Comic BooksThis lot includes Book numbers: 76, 77,78,79,80,81,82,83,84,85,86,87,88,89,90,91,92,93,94,95,96,97,98,99 ,100,101,102,121,122 and 125. This lot also includes King Size Special numbers: 3,4,6,7,8 and 9See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM KEITH (SCOTTISH-AMERICAN 1838-1911)WILLIAM KEITH (SCOTTISH-AMERICAN 1838-1911)The Oaks by Moonlight, California, circa 1870oil on canvas58.5 x 71.12 cm (23 x 28 in.)framed dimensions: 77.78 x 91.12 cm (30 5/8 x 35 7/8 in.)signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marvel Comics Lot, X-Men & Other X TitlesIncludes X-Men 24, 62, 68, 70, 71, 72, 74, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 96, 98, 99, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, and many more assorted issues thru 350 including 266 (1st GambitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 60 Vintage - Tales to Astonish - Giant Man, Sub-Mariner and The Incredible Hulk Comic BooksThis lot includes Book numbers: 43,60,62,63,65,66,70,71,72,73,74,75,76,77,78,79,80,81,83,84,85, 86,87,88,90,95,96,98,99,100,102,103,104,105,106,107,108,109,110, 113,114,115,116,117,120,125,127,128,129See Sold Price
Sold2023An US Stamp Collection Two Volumes 1847-1990: mint and used collection in two Scott SpecialtyAn US Stamp Collection Two Volumes 1847-1990: mint and used collection in two Scott Specialty albums, 19th Century mostly used w/Scott #1, 7, 15, 36A, 70, 71, 72, 75, 77, 78, 86, 87, 89, 90, 96-98, 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 22 Vintage - Fantastic Four Comic BooksThis lot includes Book numbers: 31,36,40,44,45,46,49,57,77,78,81,82,83,84,85,86,88,89,90 and 112. This lot also includes One King Size Special number 7, and one 1964 Annual number 2. See photos for deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank C. McCarthy, Approaching Storm, 1977Frank C. McCarthy(1924 - 2002)Approaching Storm, 1977oil on canvas boardsigned and dated lower right: McCarthy / CA © 77inscribed verso: # 387 "APPROACHING STORM" / all reproduction rightsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flemming Lassen Pair of armchairs, designed 1940Flemming Lassen Pair of armchairs, designed 1940 Wool upholstery, birch. Each: 75 x 77 x 78 cm Executed by master cabinetmaker Jacob Kjær, Denmark. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, DenmSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI Due poltrone per CASA E GIARDINO,GIO PONTI Due poltrone per CASA E GIARDINO, 1938. Struttura e gambe in legno, imbottiture rivestite in vinilpelle. Altezza cm 77, larghezza 78, profondità 80. A pair of armchairs manufactured by CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Butler (American, 1943-2014) Florida Highwayman PaintingRobert Butler (American,1943-2014) Painting. Title - Marsh Scene with Egrets. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right Robert Butler 77. Inscribed on the back of the stretcher in pencil, Demonstration, BrandSee Sold Price
Sold202425 Kennedy Half Dollars 40% Silver.25 Kennedy Half Dollars 40% Silver. 1971 d-s .72 p-d-s . 73-s . 74 p-d-s. 77-s . 78 p-s . 79-d . 80 p-d-s . 81 s . 84 p-d . 85 p-d . 86 s . 88 d .2007 p-d .See Sold Price
20167448 Antique Partners Desk with Black Leather TopHeight: 30.5 in. (77.47 cm) Width: 77 in. (182.78 cm) Depth: 47 in. (119.38 cm) Country of Origin: England Style: Victorian Condition: Restored Year: c. 1890 Massive mahogany english partners desk witSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.R. GIGER (1940-2014): "ALIEN" PORTFOLIOcontaining six works; each: lithograph, unframed; each signed, numbered 3/350, and inscribed in print "Alien H R Giger 78", further inscribed in print verso "Twentieth Century-Fox Productions Ltd", prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Weller Dickensware Canterbury Tales Floor VaseLarge floor Weller Dickensware floor vase from the titled "Canterbury Pilgrimage", with incised processional scene and writing, well marked "Dickensware Weller, (2?)500, 77," and inscribed with artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID JOHNSON (American 1827-1908) A PAINTING, "Skyrockets," 1878DAVID JOHNSON (American 1827-1908) A PAINTING, "Skyrockets," 1878, oil on panel, signed with initials and dated L/L, "DJ. 78," also inscribed on the reverse, "Skyrockets / To L.A. Lanthier / with CompSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sean Yoo Matera Collection king platform bed with storageSean Yoo Matera Collection king size platform bed in walnut with storage drawers. 38"h x 80 3/4"w x 83 1/4"d mattress size 77"w x 78"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Baber (1928-1982): Storm of the Rainbowoil on canvas 1977; signed and dated lower left; signed and dated again and titled verso 30 1/4 x 30 in. (76.8 x 76.2 cm.), Frame: 31 x 30 1/2 in. (78.7 x 77.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pat Lipsky (American, b. 1941) Immirem-Immimo, 1971Pat Lipsky (American, b. 1941) Immirem-Immimo, 1971 acrylic on canvas signed Pat Lipsky, titled, inscribed and dated (verso) 77 x 104 inches. Property from the Collection of Fern & Manfred Steinfeld,See Sold Price
6 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerWalt Frazier New York Knicks Autographed16x20 Photo Inscribed "NBA Champs 1970-1973" (CX Auth)US$210
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctionron guidry signed new york yankees nike jersey inscribed 78 AL cy & more tristarUS$520
3 days LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Paris 26", 1977., Silver print, image 10" x 10".US$350
3 days LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Virgin Gorda", 1978., Gelatin silver print, 14" xUS$300
3 days LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Paris 20"., Silver print, image 10" x 10". SheetUS$350
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouis Faurer (American, 1916–2001) Accident, 1950; printed ca. 1977-78US$1,000
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLos Angeles Lakers | 2000 NBA Championship 14k Gold Ring 洛杉磯湖人US$5,000
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Augustine Power O'Malley (1877-1946) The Fisherman's Kitchen Oil on canvas, 77 x 76cm€700