Sold2018Diego Rivera (Rough draft) Pencil on paper10" x 7.8" - Frame: 18" x 16" - Shipping in USA $ 70 Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodriÂguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (In the style of) Self portraitI. ° Artist: Diego Rivera (after) ° Title: Self portrait ° Dimensions in inches: (10 1/8 h x 7 w) ° Medium: Mixed technique on paper. ° ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIEGO RIVERA - Campesino Cargando un Guajolote - PencilArtist: Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). Title: "Campesino Cargando un Guajolote". Medium: Pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1944. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 7/8 x 8 3/8 in. (302See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera-water color on Paper-COA Attrib.Diego Rivera-water color on Paper-COA Attrib. -Size:10.5"h X 8"w frame 18"h x 16"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (1886-1957) - Water color on paper -Diego Rivera (1886-1957) - Water color on paper - ATTRIB. COA-Comes with frame- Size: 11"h X 8"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera-water color on Paper-COA Attrib.Diego Rivera-water color on Paper-COA Attrib. -Size:11.5"h X 8.5"w shipping in US $ 99See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera-water color on Paper-COA Attrib.Diego Rivera-water color on Paper-COA Attrib. -Size:11.5"h X 8.5"w frame 17.5"h x 15.5"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera-water color on Paper-COA Attrib.Diego Rivera-water color on Paper-COA Attrib. -Size:11.5"h X 8.5"w shipping in US $ 99See Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera "After" Zapata - (1932)I. â— Artist: Diego Rivera (after) â— Title: Zapata - (1932) â— Dimensions in inches: (8 3/4 h x 6 1/2 w) â— Medium: Charcoal and pencil on paper â— Condition: good general coSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL PENCIL ON TRACING PAPERDIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL PENCIL ON TRACING PAPER 8 1/2" X 6"DescriptionDIEGO RIVERA GOUACHE ON VELLUM PAPER SOME SMALL HOLES AND SLIGHT WATER DAMAGE (SHOWN) AS IS Diego María de la Concepción Juan NepoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera (Crayon on Paper)Diego Rivera Crayon on Paper 13 7/8 x 12” Certificate of authenticity from (UNAM) Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico. Provenance Collection of Prof: Xavier Moysen. The Painting is framed. DiegoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera watercolor on paperDiego Rivera watercolor on paper. 12 7/8 x 10 1/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rivera appears lower right. Rendered in the style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper. Measures: 13 7/8 x 11 5/8 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (December 8, 18See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Portrait drawings, 18th/19th c.(2) Portrait drawings, 18th/19th c., Possibly English, 18th c., Sketch of a young woman, graphite and colored pencil on paper, matted and framed under glass, 8.75"h x 7"w (sheet), 15.5"h x13.75"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera 1953 Gouache on Paper 8" x 6" Fr: 12" x 11" No COAShipping in USA $ 60. Diego Rivera Master Artist from MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellsworth Kelly - Pencil on paper - w/COA 10" x 8"Frame: 17" x 14" Shipping in USA $ 70See Sold Price
May 26White Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo, With Diego Rivera At Jones Beach State Park, Long Island, New York, 1933US$100
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsSydney Litten, British (1887-1949), Venice at Nightfall, etching on hand-made paper, 9 7/8"H x 13US$10(1 bid)
BonhamsAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920) Femme assise (de profil), 1917 (framed 65.3 x 47.0 x 1.5 ...US$16,000(1 bid)