Sold2022A NONCONFORMIST DRAWING BY DMITRY KRASNOPEVTSEV, 1962Dimitri Mikhailovich Krasnopevtsev (Russian, 1925 - 1995), pencil and ink on paper drawing, 1962. Signed and dated lower right. Matted and framed.Exhibited: Artists of the Russian Underground, London,See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY DIMITRI KRASNOPEVTSEVDimitri Mikhailovich Krasnopevtsev, Russian, Soviet, 1925 to 1995, oil painting on board depicting a still life with table wares, 1967. Signed with initials and dated lower right. Framed. Dimitri KrasSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY KRASNOPEVTSEVDimitri Mikhailovich Krasnopevtsev, Russian, Soviet, 1925 to 1995, oil painting on canvas mounted on board depicting a metaphysical still life with a vase, 1989. Signed with an initial and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GICLEE PRINT ON CANVAS BY KRASNOPEVTSEVA giclee print on canvas depicting a Cubist still life with bottles and other objects in a niche, 1973, after Dimitri Mikhailovich Krasnopevtsev, Russian Soviet, 1925 to 1995. Signed and dated in theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dimitri Krasnopevtsev Russian Cubist PaintingDimitri Krasnopevtsev (1925 - 1995) cubist painting on board. Initialed and dated. Measures 25 by 17 inches. Dimitri Mikhailovich Krasnopevtsev was active/lived in Russian Federation. Dimitri KrasnopeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN STUDY PAINTING BY DMITRY KRASNOPEVTSEVA figure study on paper by Dimitry Mikhailovich Krasnopevtsev (1925 - 1995). Signed K-61 lover right. Artist was born in Moscow and studied at the Academy of Art, from 1942 to 1946. In 1955 he also reSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIMITRI MIKHAILOVICH KRASNOPEVTSEV RUSSIAN 1925-19Objects on a Table, oil on masonite, 21 x 14 1/4 in (53.3 x 36.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON MASONITE, UNTITLEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON MASONITE, UNTITLED ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED K-75 (DIMITRI MIKHAILOVICH KRASNOPEVTSEV. 17 3/4 X 19 1/4"; FRAMED 23X25"See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN ETCHING TREE BY DMITRY KRASNOPEVTSEVDmitry Krasnopevtsev (Russian, 1925-1995) etching of a tree. Signed on the plate lower left. Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC. Giovanni Migliuolo was the former Italian Ambassador to the USee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosemary Goldfein Zwick (1925 - 1995) Mixed MediaRosemary Goldfein Zwick (1925 - 1995) American artist, signed in pencil lower right. Abstract mixed media.Overall: 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 in.Sight: 13 x 17 1/2 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rosemary Zwick; 20thC. Modernist Mixed Media Signed. Rosemary Goldfein Zwick (1925 - 1995)Rosemary Zwick; 20thC. Modernist Mixed Media Signed. Rosemary Goldfein Zwick (1925 - 1995) mixed media on rice paper. Reclining Cat. Signed lower right; 12in. x 18in(image), 17.5in. x 23.75in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Daymude (1925-1995, New Orleans), "ContinentalEugene Daymude (1925-1995, New Orleans), "Continental Street Scene," 1970, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 70 1/2 in., W.- 127 in. Note: This painting hung fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Canals and Studio (Spanish, 1925-1995), Still Life with Fruits and Two Birds, MonogrammedMiguel Canals and Studio (Spanish, 1925-1995) Still Life with Fruits and Two Birds Monogrammed "MC" in red within a shield topped with a crown on the canvas l.r., inscribed "STUDIUM CANALS" l.c. on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Daymude (1925-1995, New Orleans), "FrenchEugene Daymude (1925-1995, New Orleans), "French Quarter Patio," 1965, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso relief frame, H.- 23 3/8 in., W.- 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rosemary Zwick (American, 1925-1995) En-Sphere.Rosemary Zwick (American, 1925-1995) En-Sphere. Painted ceramic and welded bronze sculpture, set on a wooden base, signed, titled, and dated '83-'84 on the base Height: 26.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Noel Rockmore watercolor and gold leafNoel Rockmore (American 1925-1995)- Family- watercolor and gold leaf on paper, signed Rockmore lower center. 7 1/2 x 9 1/2'' (o)See Sold Price
Sold2017Rosemary Zwick (American, 1925-1995) Untitled.Rosemary Zwick (American, 1925-1995) Untitled. Painted ceramic and welded bronze sculpture, set on a wooden base, signed on the base and dated '85 Height: 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Daymude (American/Louisiana, 1925-1995)Eugene Daymude (American/Louisiana, 1925-1995) , "Bayou Cabin", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 24 in. x 30 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CANALS STUDY (Catalonia, 1925-1995). "Alicia", 2001. Oil on canvas. Presents signature with anagram,CANALS STUDIO (Catalonia, 1925-1995). "Alicia", 2001. Oil on canvas. Presents signature with anagram, date and title on the base. Measurements: 41 x 50 cm; 52 x 62 cm (frame). Child portrait on a neutSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY A. EVANS, JR. (South Carolina, 1925-1995), “East Battery - 1984, Charleston S.C.”HARRY A. EVANS, JR.South Carolina, 1925-1995“East Battery - 1984, Charleston S.C.”. Signed and dated lower right “H.A. Evans ‘84”. Titled on stretcher.Acrylic on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Daymude (American/New Orleans, 1925-1995), "Cabin by the Swamp," oil on masonite, signed†Eugene Daymude (American/New Orleans, 1925-1995), "Cabin by the Swamp," oil on masonite, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 18 in., W.- 24 in., Framed H.- 22 1/4 in., W. 28 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Rosemary Zwick (American, 1925-1995) Thin Trees.Rosemary Zwick (American, 1925-1995) Thin Trees. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 30" x 40" Frame: 38" x 47.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Rosemary Zwick Untitled, 1978-1979Rosemary Zwick (American, 1925-1995) Untitled, 1978-1979 stoneware and wood incised signature 11"h x 6"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLLECTION OF 100+ JEWELRY BOXES & ACCESSORIESComprising 23 vintage plastic boxes, celluloid, rhinestone and enameled jewelry examples, five fans and a jeweled hairpin. 1925-1995. Largest 9" (fan). Provenance: From the Estate of Nicolette McKernaSee Sold Price
May 07Tiberius AuctionsAnton Elsinger, Nikolsburg 1925 - 1995 Brunn am Gebirge, Surreal composition€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsAnton Elsinger, Nikolsburg 1925 - 1995 Brunn am Gebirge, Surreal composition€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsAnton Elsinger, Nikolsburg 1925 - 1995 Brunn am Gebirge, Surreal composition€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsAnton Elsinger, Nikolsburg 1925 - 1995 Brunn am Gebirge, Cubist composition€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsAnton Elsinger, Nikolsburg 1925 - 1995 Brunn am Gebirge, Surreal composition€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsAnton Elsinger, Nikolsburg 1925 - 1995 Brunn am Gebirge, Surreal composition€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsAnton Elsinger, Nikolsburg 1925 - 1995 Brunn am Gebirge, Surreal composition€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsAnton Elsinger, Nikolsburg 1925 - 1995 Brunn am Gebirge, Surreal composition€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsAnton Elsinger, Nikolsburg 1925 - 1995 Brunn am Gebirge, Surreal composition€200
Chiswick Auctions§ STUDIO OF MIGUEL CANALS (SPANISH 1925-1995) AFTER JAN JANSZ. BUESEM (C.1600-C.1649)£160
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Visible Gas Pump, Gilbert & Barker Model T-176 w/10 gal glass cylinder, circa 1925, aUS$950(5 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobile, 1995 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme, 4 owner car w/130,252 miles.US$50(1 bid)