Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) bowlAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin bowl Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 6 1/4"dia x 2 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso PAIR Murano Bowls CircaDino Martens Aureliano Toso PAIR Murano Bowls Circa 1950s with pinwheel decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso SommersoDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Sommerso bowl, Murano, Italy, 1950s, black glass, colorful patchwork, folded rim, unsigned, 13.25"w x 11.5"d x 3.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS 1894-1970 COPPA SERIE 'ORIENTE' PER AURELIANO TOSO 1955 CIRCA - 'ORIENTE' BOWL FORVetro soffiato con inclusioni policrome. 12 x 27 x 15 cm - Blown glass with polychrome inclusions. 4.72 x 10.63 x 5.91 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens Murano Blue Zig Zag Ribbons Glass BowlMurano hand blown white, blue and aventurine Italian art glass leaf bowl. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" design. Measures almost 8" long x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Dino Martens Murano Blown Glass BirdsDESCRIPTION: Three Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso glass birds - two decorative sculptures, one a bowl - each featuring a feathered, swirl color pattern in white and honey tones. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Dino Martens Dove Bowls2pc Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Mace Rubino Iridato Dove Bowls Blown Glass 4''x7''. Matching pair of cranberry speckled figural bird bowls. Unmarked, made for Aureliano Toso Murano. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens (1894-1970) Oriente Bowl, model 5026, c. 1952 Aureliano Toso, ItalyDino Martens (1894-1970) Oriente Bowl, model 5026, c. 1952 Aureliano Toso, Italy blown glass with inclusions H 4 1/4 x W 10 x D 7 inches This lot is located in Chicago. Literature: Marc Heiremans, DinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens, Bird-shaped 'Filigrana semplice a trina' bowl, 1952Model no. 5108. H. 14 cm. Execution: Aureliano Toso. Cased glass, colorless with combed threads in white, amber and aventurine. Beak, crest and eyes deep violet with burst gold foil. Literature: Cf.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Leaf BowlDino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Leaf Bowl 2.5''x7.5''. A whimsical multi-colored patchwork blown glass bowl with copper aventurine. Executed at Aureliano Toso studio in Murano, Italy circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Shell DishDino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Shell Dish 2.5''x7''. A whimsical multi-colored patchwork blown glass bowl with copper aventurine. Executed at Aureliano Toso studio in Murano, Italy circa 195See Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
2018DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetroDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetro pulegoso con tessere di colore, modello 5234, 1954. Altezza cm 19. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens Muranese glass designer , Arnoldshe, StuugartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vaseDino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vase, c. 1952, Italy, internally decorated with copper inclusions and multicolor glass, partial paper label to underside, 15"h Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2018DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso "aDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso "a trina", modello "3091", 1952. Altezza cm 26. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens muranese glass designer 1922-1963, Arnoldsche, Stuttgard, 1999, pp.160, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Beautiful and very rare Murano hand blown green pigments and gold flecks art glass amorphous sculptural vase with dimples. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model #See Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO un vaso in vetroDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO un vaso in vetro ambra, anni '50. Due etichette originali della manifattura, una con il numero 9654. Altezza cm 41.See Sold Price
Sold2018DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetroDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetro pulegoso, modello 884, anni '30. Altezza cm 35. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens Muranese Glass Designer, Arnoldsche, Stuttgard, 1999, p. 155.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, Murano vasePerfect conditions and original label Aureliano Toso. Blowed vase designed by Dino Martens in 1955 ca. Pubblication on Martens book. Dimensions: h 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Elegant Murano hand blown, black, white and aventurine flecks art glass flower vase. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" ribbon design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large MezzaDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large Mezza Fillgrana VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Lamp ShadesNo Reserve - Large set of Murano white with harlequin mosaic, applied decoration art glass hanging pendant lamp shades. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. They measure 14 1/2" talSee Sold Price
Sold2015Glass vase Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, 1954Blown glass vase. Mezza filigrana. 5833 model. By Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso. Vaso in vetro soffiato a mezza filigrana modello 5833 Dimensions: h cm 37 Literature: Marc Heiremans "Dino Martens", Ed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlDINO MARTENS. Chandelier with polychrome decorations for AURELIANO TOSO€100
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - 1970) Vaso a bottiglia con decoro a canne lattimo, nero e avventurina€800
4 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlDINO GAVINA (attr.). Pair of table lamps for SIRRAH (Attr.)€200
2 days LeftHoch LTD.Attr. to Barovier & Toso, Large Mid 20th Century Murano Blown Art Glass Latticinio LampsUS$160(3 bids)
Featured6 days LeftLion and UnicornAndre Pierre (Attr.) 2pc Hand-Painted Haitian Simbi Voodoo Calabash Husk Shells, SignedUS$200(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftFleischer's AuctionsAttr. Stonewall Jackson Daguerreotype, Mexican War Era Artillery OfficerUS$750(8 bids)
May 18Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAntique Kashkul Coco De Mer Seed Beggars Bowl.US$300(1 bid)