Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Elegant Murano hand blown, black, white and aventurine flecks art glass flower vase. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" ribbon design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso "Geltrude" Murano Glass Oriente VaseDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and featuring facial motif at top. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" Diameter: 7.25" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso PAIR Murano Bowls CircaDino Martens Aureliano Toso PAIR Murano Bowls Circa 1950s with pinwheel decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente JugDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and applied handle. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 9.75" W: 5" L: 6.75" CONDITION: Light scratching to body in spots. Unless othSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente JugDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration, bifurcated mouth, and applied foot and handle. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 13.5" W: 5.25" L: 6.75" CONDITION: Great conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente EwerDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and elongated spout. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 11.75" W: 7.25" L: 9" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherwise stated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens Murano Blue Zig Zag Ribbons Glass BowlMurano hand blown white, blue and aventurine Italian art glass leaf bowl. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" design. Measures almost 8" long x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens Murano Black White Gold Flecks FishMurano hand blown white and black filigrana ribbons with gold flecks art glass fish sculpture. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s. Published in their book. For accuracSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens Green White Gold Cornucopia Glass VaseMurano hand blown green, white and gold flecks Italian art glass cornucopia flower vase. Documented to Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model number 5669, circa 1954. Published in the new Dino MartensSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Beautiful and very rare Murano hand blown green pigments and gold flecks art glass amorphous sculptural vase with dimples. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model #See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, Murano vasePerfect conditions and original label Aureliano Toso. Blowed vase designed by Dino Martens in 1955 ca. Pubblication on Martens book. Dimensions: h 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseDino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Mid Century Murano Art Glass Mezza Filigrana Vase by Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. This is an impressive large gorgeous and elegant Murano hand blown red and white stripes filigrana riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large MezzaDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large Mezza Fillgrana VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso Murano Mezza FilligranaDino Martens for Aureliano Toso Murano Mezza Filligrana VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Mace Rubino IrridatoDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Mace Rubino Irridato Bird form vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens, Vase 'Oriente', Aureliano Toso, Murano,Colorless glass with colored powder and small plate murrhines (with aventurine glass), 'Filigrana' platelets and murrhines Murano, Italy, 1952 Design: Dino Martens (1894-1970) - Italian painter and deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped baDino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped bands in swirl pattern with gold highlights. Not marked. Art Glass. Dimensions: Height: 9.5 inches, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso SommersoDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Sommerso bowl, Murano, Italy, 1950s, black glass, colorful patchwork, folded rim, unsigned, 13.25"w x 11.5"d x 3.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) bowlAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin bowl Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 6 1/4"dia x 2 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso VaseDESCRIPTION: Attributed Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso pulegoso glass blown vase with polychrome design. CIRCA: Mid to late 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 5" x D: 4" Have a similar item tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''OrienteVase ''Oriente'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Colorless glass with 'zanfirico' glass rods, opaque crumb flecks in red, white, yellow, light blue, black violet and aventurine andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''Mezza filigrana''Vase ''Mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1954 Farbloses Glas, mit Bandeinschmelzung in Violett und Honiggelb mit 'lattimo'- Fäden. H. 28,5 cm Lit.: M. Heiremans, DinSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - Venezia 1970) Vase model 5296 of the series "Oriente". Execution by€3,000
4 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Aureliaro Toso Dino Martens Mezza Filigrana Vase, Model 5760, C. 1954, 15 7/8"h.CA$150
12 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsSet of Handeled Millefiori Vases by Fratelli Toso, Murano circa 1910US$1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlErcole Barovier (Murano 1889 - Venezia 1974) Large vase of the series "Autunno gemmato". Execution€2,500
1 day LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMurano Art Glass AssortmentUS$400(2 bids)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBarovier e Toso Pair of wall lamps of the series "Grand Hotel". 1950s. Leaf- and flower-shaped€2,000
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A WEDGWOOD BLACK JASPER TRIAL ‘FIRST EDITION’ MODEL OF THE PORTLAND VASE, CIRCA£2,000