Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Sans titre,1974Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Sans titre,1974 Plaques de plexiglas de couleur, Multiple Signé , titrée, datée et située "Paris" au dos 50 x 50 x 15 cm Provenance : Collection particulière ,See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 3 Antique Asian Paintings in FramesSet of 3 Antique Asian Paintings in Frames. Size: 19.5'' x 56'', 50 x 142 cm (frame); 15'' x 51'', 38 x 130 cm (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Botello, Girl & A Bird In A Cage, Linocut, S/NArtist: Angel Botello, Puerto Rico (1913-1986) Title: A Girl With A Bird In A Cage Medium: Colored Linocut Edition: 15/50 Size: 17 1/2" x 21 1/2",Image. Overall 28 1/2" x 24 1/2" Hand Signed & numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall, "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet" lithograph.Chagall, Marc (France/Russia, 1187-1985). "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet." 1969. Lithograph. In pencil, signed l.r. and numbered 36/50 l.l. Framed and matted under glass. 12 5/8" x 9 5/8". Sight: 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20221857-S $20 Liberty. PCGS AU501857-S. PCGS graded AU-50. CAC. A Premium Quality example in a special PCGS holder that includes a "pinch" of gold dust from S.S. Central America Ship of Gold. This one must have circulated briefly beSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1871-cc Gold Liberty Double Eagle Winter 1-A $20 Graded au50 details By SEGS***Auction Highlight*** 1871-cc Winter 1-A Gold Liberty Double Eagle $20 Graded au50 details By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE NIGHT – Up for Auction is one of the scarcest dates in the entire LibertySee Sold Price
Sold20211889-CC Morgan Silver Dollar PCGS - AU501889-CC Morgan Silver Dollar PCGS - AU50See Sold Price
Sold20221872-CC SEATED LIBERTY DOLLAR AU-50 DETAILSMOUNT REMOVED, REPAIRED - WHIZZED. ESTIMATE $8000 - $9000.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Longo, Ellen, from Men in the CitiesRobert Longo (American, B. 1953)Ellen, from Men in the Cities, 1999lithograph on Arches papernumbered 15/50 lower left, signed R and dated lower right, this work is number 15 from the edition of 50 puSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui: Evening Snow, Edo River 1929 1st Ed WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1929, published by Doi SIZE IN INCHES: 15.50 x 10.25 inches COMMENTS: Rare early 1st state printing, publisher's seal reads Doi Teiichi; carved and printed by Endo and MatsusSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lao Yan Qing He silver and gold teapotLate 19th/early 20th century Signed: Lao Yan Qing He; The handle tests for at least 18k yellow gold The gourd-form teapot with yellow gold handle and chain 14.75" H x 5" W x 3.325" D 15.130 oz troSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor MANUEL (1897-1969). Cuban art"Mujer y nino" by Victor MANUEL (1897-1969) Medium: Pie on Cardboard Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On top left Condition: Very good Dimensions: 48.26 X 39.37 cm (19.00 X 15.50 in) Dimensions with fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sapphire, Diamond, Turquoise, Gold Bracelet, circa 1960Sapphire, Diamond, Turquoise, Gold Bracelet, circa 1960 Stones: Round-cut sapphires weighing a total of approximately 15.50 carats; full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.10 carats; turSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Platinum 15.50 Ct. Diamond BraceletArt Deco Platinum 15.50 Ct. Diamond BraceletWeighing 68.8 gramsSet with 316 European-cut Diamonds weighing app. 15.50 Ct.H-J Color, VS1-SI1 ClarityApp. 8 inches in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU: TAUREAU PENDANT, CIRCA 1975JEAN COCTEAU: TAUREAU PENDANT, CIRCA 1975 The hammered bull's head incised with detail from the reverse, signed Jean Cocteau, edition number 15/50, numbered 2631 and 1491, maker's mark PH for PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diamond and 18K EarringsApprox. 15.50 Carat TW Round Brilliant and Baguette Cut Diamond and 18 Karat White Gold Flower Earrings. Diamonds E-F color, VVS-VS clarity. Stamped 750. Measure 1-5/8" diam. Approx. weight: 52.70 graSee Sold Price
Sold2021^18k White Gold 9.00ct Diamond NecklaceEstimated Retail Replacement Value: $42,800.00Ref: WAG28000Item No.: ARA-CRA069Metal: 18k Solid White GoldSize: 17Total Item Weight: 15.50 gramsCountry Made: USAMain Stone: DiamondCarat Total Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2021^18k White Gold 9.00ct Diamond NecklaceEstimated Retail Replacement Value: $42,800.00Ref: WAG28000Item No.: ARA-CRA069Metal: 18k Solid White GoldSize: 17Total Item Weight: 15.50 gramsCountry Made: USAMain Stone: DiamondCarat Total Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2021^18k White Gold 9.50ct Diamond NecklaceEstimated Retail Replacement Value: $45,900.00Ref: WAG28100Item No.: ARA-CRA050Metal: 18k Solid White GoldSize: 16.5Total Item Weight: 15.50 gramsCountry Made: USAMain Stone: DiamondCarat Total WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 15.5" x 15.50" Attrib. with certificate. Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte was a Belgian surrealist artist. He became well known for creating a number of witty and thought-provoking iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2022RAYMOND YARD, BLACK OPAL AND DIAMOND RINGRAYMOND YARD, BLACK OPAL AND DIAMOND RING Containing one freeform black opal measuring approximately 15.50 x 11.30 mm, two marquise and six round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.55 carSee Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionHenri Matisse Danseuse étendue au divan, from Dix Danseuses (D. 484), 1925-6US$4,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Blue Horse with Couple (Le cheval bleu au couple/Blaues pferd mit paar) - OriginalUS$2,400
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Reasoning of Poetical Mood, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990sUS$90
8 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsGaudet-Smet, Françoise \ Duguay, Rodolphe - Racines, 1st, dedicated to Alexandre Taschereau - 1950CA$40
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55254: Sapphire, Diamond, Platinum Bracelet Stones: ReUS$5,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55437: Nini Diamond, Pink Sapphire, Rose Gold Earrings US$2,400
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55039: Jose Hess Diamond, Gold Necklace Stones: Full-cUS$9,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55067: South Sea Cultured Pearl, Diamond, Platinum NecUS$10,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55370: Ambrosi Diamond, Peridot, Gold Suite Stones: CUS$7,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55382: Ceylon Sapphire, Diamond, Platinum Brooch StoneUS$30,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55362: South Sea Cultured Pearl, Diamond, White Gold BUS$2,400(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55050: South Sea Cultured Pearl, Multi-Colored SapphireUS$5,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55024: Vendorafa Colored Diamond, Multi-Stone, Gold BrUS$15,000