Sold2017Domenico Belli, Italian (1909-1983) Watercolor onDomenico Belli, Italian (1909-1983) Watercolor on paper "Futurist Composition". Signed and dated 1933. Affixed to lined paper with toning and light foxing from age. Measures 10" x 3-1/4". Shipping $48See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian watercolor, signed Domenico de Angelis, RomaItalian watercolor, peasant boy & girl in landscape with sheep, signed Domenico de Angelis, Roma, 18.25" by 24.25".See Sold Price
Sold2019RENE GRUAU (Italian/French 1909-2004) FashionRENE GRUAU (Italian/French 1909-2004) Fashion Watercolor, 12 x 7-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO DONATI (ITALIAN/AMERICAN, 1909-2008)ENRICO DONATIItalian/American, 1909-2008X-Mas '56Watercolor, gouache on paperSigned, titled, and dated upper left in ink. Abstract and architectural rendering in muted earth tones with flashes of softSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aurion Proctor (1909 - 1983)Aurion Proctor (1909 - 1983). Two men handling barrels of fuel in the winter with plane in background. Signed and dated lower left. Title: Supplies coming north. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 16.5 X 28.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Sandro ChiaSandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), Untitled (Figure Over City/Figure with Cross), 1983, double-sided watercolor and pencil on paper, each side signed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 17.5"h x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Sandro ChiaSandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), Untitled (Figure with Fish/Portrait of a Lady), 1983, double-sided watercolor, pastel, and pencil on paper, each side signed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 17See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY MARTIN GASSER WATERCOLORHENRY MARTIN GASSER WATERCOLOR, H 17", L 11", ITALIAN STREET SCENE:Henry Martin Gasser [American, 1909-1981]. Depicting a street scene in Italy with figures, buildings and laundry drying on porches. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian watercolorsPair of watercolors, signed by Vincenzo Irolli (1860-1949). End of 19th Century L: 76 cm, H: 96,5 cm (H: 38 inch, L: 30 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Watercolor, Signed, ProvenanceJOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Watercolor, Signed, Provenance. Signed Miro and dated 1964, Watercolor Painting, Framed. Provenance: from the Estate of Stuart Pivar. size: 16x13.5 image, 24.25x21.75 outside fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins, Phenomena Tangier RampartsPaul Jenkins Phenomena Tangier Ramparts 1983watercolor on paper 31 h × 43 w in (79 × 109 cm) Signed to lower right 'Paul Jenkins'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Paul Jenkins PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Tura 20C. Italian Designer Goatskin SideboardAldo Tura (Italian, 1909-1963). A modern designer goatskin dining room sideboard chest. Handcrafted and lacquered, featuring four drawers with three shelves. Circa 1960s. No apparent label.Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Tura Italian Designer Goatskin Dining TableAldo Tura (Italian, 1909-1963). A modern designer goatskin dining room table. Produced circa 1960. Handcrafted lacquered goatskin. Retains original label to underside. Table accompanied with 20" extenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Billy Al BengstonBilly Al Bengston (born 1934) ¨Ka ao Watercolor, 1983 Watercolor collage No visible signature Image: 29 x 42 x 4 inches; Framed: 35 x 47.5 x 5 inches Provenance: Billy Al Bengston Studio, Venice, CA;See Sold Price
Sold2019Aldo Tura CredenzaAldo Tura (Italian, 1909-1963) Credenza parchment over wood H 29 3/4 x W 82 3/4 x D 19 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCH. Romania-Boat in Venice Harbor, Italian WatercolorUS$90(4 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesDomenico Menconi (Italian, 19th C.) Carved Carrara Marble Sculpture, 1877, "Benjamin Franklin", HUS$4,000
12 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original Drawing ink on paper Hand signed 28x20 inchesUS$6,900