Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Alessandro Albrizzi Chrome & Leather ArmchairsApprox. 35" H x 23" W x 17 1/2" D. (5155) Leather worn through on crest of 1 back panel. On 1 corner slight wear on same of other. Very slight wear on arms consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Doppia SpiraleLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);Sculptural vessel, "Doppia Spirale," Murano, Italy, 2001; Blown and inciso glass; Signed and dated; 13 1/4" x 10";See Sold Price
Sold2022Barock-TabernakelsekretärNussbaum, furniert sowie Einlagen aus Eschenholz und graviertem Zinn. Gerader, querrechteckig angelegter Korpus auf schmaler Profilzarge und gedrückten Balusterfüßen.See Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY; PORTLAND PRESS Two-piece Seaform setDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) PORTLAND PRESS Two-piece Red Seaform Set with Black Lip Wrap, Seattle, WA, 1998 Blown glass Smaller piece signed and dated Larger: 6 1/4" x 11" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Christie's NSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE wristwatchStainless steel and 18kt yellow gold case and bracelet. Self-winding movement. White dial with Roman numerals in black and gold plated. Calendar window at 3 o'clock. In working order.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Better World"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Better World. Size (Unframed): 36" x 24". Measures approx. (Framed): 46" x 34". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Custom fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLITA (TSE TSAN-GOLDEN DAWN) VELARDE (New Mexico, 1918-2006), Figures with pottery., Acrylic onPABLITA (TSE TSAN-GOLDEN DAWN) VELARDENew Mexico, 1918-2006Figures with pottery. Signed lower right “Pablita Velarde”.Casein paint on paper, 10” x 12” sight. Framed 19” xSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English neoclassical mahogany writing desk with leather top, 19th C.Full title: An English neoclassical mahogany writing desk with leather top, 19th C. Description: H 76 x L 132,5 cm x D 63 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Platinum Art Deco Diamond RingThis is a brightly polished platinum Art Deco ring that features three old European cut diamonds along the top, complemented by a sprinkle of single cut diamonds along the sides. There is miligrain, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRESSED MUZZLED BEAR MEDIUM-SIZE JARPRESSED MUZZLED BEAR MEDIUM-SIZE JAR, honey amber, unmarked base. Boston & Sandwich Glass Co. 1850-1887. 4 1/2" HOA, 1 3/4" D rim.Excellent condition, cover with chip to underside of rim and light flaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Red 56 Chevy Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 39 W inches ARTIST BIO: ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESTATE 18KT GOLD SAPPHIRE & 1.00CTTW DIAMOND RINGEstate 18kt yellow gold ring, (one) emerald cut blue sapphire, approx 4.46ct, good symmetry, medium color intensity, shoulders set with (twelve) tapered baguette cut diamonds, approx 1.00cttw, averageSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRASS AND WIRE FIREPLACE FENDER Circa 1800BRASS AND WIRE FIREPLACE FENDERCirca 1800Scroll and swag design. Height 12". Width 36.25". Depth 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Gladiolus Cum Aurium CorymboArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Gladiolus Cum Aurium Corymbo Expentantium (Pirate's Gladioli) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 37 1/2in. by 29 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold202214KT ENAMEL CHARM BRACELET W FROG BEATLE LADY BUG BEE A Stunning Vintage 14Kt Gold Charm Bracelet14KT ENAMEL CHARM BRACELET W FROG BEATLE LADY BUG BEE A Stunning Vintage 14Kt Gold Charm Bracelet Seed Pearl Ruby Snakes, Turquoise, Golden Topaz Flower, Green Enameled Frog with Seed Pearl Eyes, DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE CHAPO Side tablePIERRE CHAPO (1927 - 1987) Side table, France, 1960s Elm Branded 13" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL OVAL LOCKET PENDANTAN UNUSUAL OVAL LOCKET PENDANT, plain design, the cover hinged from the top and opening to reveal four hinged locket compartments. 3.8cm by 2.5cm, 22.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN NATIONAL MACK TANK TRUCKc. 1920's, pressed steel, black enclosed cab with red tank body, decal on sides read "American Tank Lines," painted red wheels, rubber tires. 25 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2019CMC, Maserati RenntransporterCMC, Maserati Race Transport, W.-Germany, 1:18, original box, unised, big model, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIAS PIETER VAN BOMMEL HOLLAENDISCHER HAFENELIAS PIETER VAN BOMMEL 1819 - 1890 Dutch harbour Oil on canvas (old doubl.). 40 x 48 cm (F. 57 x 65 cm). Monogrammed 'E.B.' at lower right margin. Verso: inscribed on stretcher, on frame adhesive labSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 6: Hoge Circus Set.Set consist of: a No. 750 Steam Locomotive, complete and all original, very clean and attractive, excellent condition; the Tender, not seen very often in these sets, does have some paint chips on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOLK ART CARVING OF A BLACK AMERICAN MINSTREL BOY.20th Century. Marked with an incised "A" carved beneath the statue. The boy carved in a seated position, hands on lap, legs crossed, dressed in a white and black striped jacket with red lapels, pocketSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN CARVED WALNUT HUNT SIDEBOARDItalian carved walnut hunt sideboard, 19th c., having arched crest with central dog mask, over two graduated shelves, flanked on both sides by carved masks and fruit swag, lower case fitted with marblSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNY Elizabeth 1570 THE GREAT ALEXANDER'S OLD CHRONICLE OF ALESSANDRO MAGNO'S SUCCESSORSUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArchitecture - Engineering. FONTANA. Della trasportatione dell’obelisco vaticano.€7,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Fruit, Oil on Canvas, Alessandro E. Mario (19th c.)US$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsDionisio Gothogredo ( Denys Godefroy) - Corpu Iuris Civilis - 1589CA$200
2 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek CameosUS$100
2 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek StatuesUS$100
5 days LeftForum AuctionsFirst book in Italian printed in London.- Ubaldini (Petruccio) La vita di Carlo Magno Imperadore,£500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAlessandro Mendini, Two 'Papilio' side tables, 1985 (design)€2,200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGucci Alessandro Michele Cream Resin & Crystal Tigers Head Brooch 2 3/4" WideUS$5