Sold2018DOMUS 1962 12 fascicoli dal n°386 al n°397DOMUS 1962 12 fascicoli dal n°386 al n°397 (annata completa).See Sold Price
2018DOMUS 1954 Dodici fascicoli dal n°290 al n°301DOMUS 1954 Dodici fascicoli dal n°290 al n°301 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMUS 1956 Dodici fascicoli dal n°314 al n°325DOMUS 1956 Dodici fascicoli dal n°314 al n°325 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMUS 1955 Dodici fascicoli dal n°302 al n°313DOMUS 1955 Dodici fascicoli dal n°302 al n°313 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2021Intrepido Giornale DopoguerraVITTORIO COSSIO; MAIRANI - Intrepido Giornale Dopoguerra. Editrice Universo, collezione completa dal 1945 al 1951; annate a fascicoli sciolti. Composta da: 1945, Edizione Milano, da nn. 1 a 19. BuonoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppa potoria, Maison Buccellati Argento 925 fuso,gr. 750, altezza cm 9,5, diametro cm 12,5. Modello ripreso dal vasellame romano del I secolo d.C. rinvenuto nel 1895 a Boscoreale (NA) oggi conservato al Louvre di ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE CASTIGLIONITre sgabelli mod. Mezzadro. Legno di faggio, metallo cromato, metallo smaltato. produzione Zanotta dal 1958. Marchio impresso. cm 49x50x50 THREE STOOLS BY A. CASTIGLIONI Domus n. 392, luglio 1962, p.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcello Boccacci (Italian, 1914-1996) Figura alMarcello Boccacci (Italian, 1914-1996) Figura al Tavolo. Oil on plywood, 1962, signed lower right 39.5" x 7" Frame: 45" x 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline (1910-1962) Ink AbstractBlack ink on paper mounted to cardboard, untitled abstract, signed (*Franz Kline, 1910-1962). 12 x 15 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. Unframed for inspecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marta Beckert "Woman in the Window"Marta Becket (American 1917-2012) "Woman in the Window" best known as an actress/owner of the Amargosa Opera House in Death Valley Junction, oil on masonite, signed Marta Becket 1962, 12" x 24", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Monroe Signed Vintage Car Scent DisplayMarilyn Monroe (June 1, 1926 – August 4, 1962). 12 x 13 ¼ Monroe Scent Advertising Board. Unframed and signed boldly in blue ink and inscribed with, ‘Love and Kisses.Â’ Comes with foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Undici miniature dal sec.XVII al sec.XVIIIUndici miniature dal sec.XVII al sec.XVIII raffiguranti ritrattiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANIELLO ASCIONE (attr. a)(Napoli, notizie dal 1680 al 1708) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 96X132 Questa esuberante natura morta, sia pur con la vernice ossidata e la superficie sporca, rapisce lo sguardo per l'enfasi compositSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Albert MCEWEN (1923-1999) CanadaJean Albert MCEWEN (1923-1999) ; Abstract ; 10.12.1962 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 59 x 59 cm (23 1/4 x 23 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left corner and on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Doel Reed (1895-1985) Oil (OK, NM, IN)Oil on board, "Summer". Frame is casein on gesso. Original label and titled to verso. Signed lower left and dated 1962. Sight- 12 x 12, frame- 15 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo Mangiarotti,Coppia di lampade a sospensione con struttura in metallo e plexiglass. Prod. Italia, 1970 ca. cm 8x162, Bibliografia Domus n. 389 aprile 1962; Domus n. 410, gennaio 1964.See Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Oil on Canvas by Ian MeyerMid Century Modern Abstract Oil on Canvas by Ian Meyer (1927-1995). Signed Lower Right. Dated 12/1962. Also signed on stretcher. Framed. Measures 32.5" tall x 40.25" wide. All invoices must be paid wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ENRICO TAGLIETTI Armchair.Armchair. . Cm 78,00 x 74,00 x 74,00. Lacquered metal and teak plywood, produced by Giulio Meroni, Lissone, 1954, X Triennale. Publications: Domus num. 306, may 1955 page 12; Domus num. 294, may 1954See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa, attributedItaly, 1950s, 225x108x50 cm., two-body cabinet in wood, glass and brass inlaysLiterature: Paolo Buffa designer. 30 opere dal 1939 al 1968, Eredi di Angelo Marelli, Cantù, 1993, p. 21; I mobili di PSee Sold Price
Sold2017ACHILLE & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONILampada da tavolo mod. Taccia, Flos dal 1962. Metallo verniciato, vetro soffiato, alluminio verniciato - A TABLE LAMP BY A. & P. CASTIGLIONI cm 54x48See Sold Price
Sold2021COSSIO E ALTRI - Audace 1939/40COSSIO; CANALE; CAPRIOLI; BIOLETTO; CAESAR; HOGART - Audace 1939/40. Sequenza dal 262 al 330. Primo volume rilegato nn. 262 a 275. Pubblica Fulmine asso degli assi, Sigfrido di Bonelli e Canale, Il PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAETANO ZAIS (attr. a)(attivo in Veneto dal 1765 al 1788) Paesaggio con castello e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 53,5X72 Figlio di Giuseppe Zais, Gaetano ne ereditò la bottega proseguendo l'attività imitandone i paesaggi. LSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Concetto spaziale (da L'épée dans l'eau, Dix eaux-fortes) 1962 -€700
2 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi JOAN MIRÓ 1893-1983 Quelques fleurs pour des amis 1964 - JOAN MIRÓ 1893-1983 Quelques fleurs€600(1 bid)
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.d'Annunzio, Gabriele (Pescara, 12 Marzo 1863 – Gardone Riviera, 1 Marzo 1938)€400
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1962 Topps AL Home Run Leaders Maris/Mantle/Gentile/Killebrew #53US$1(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanBURGESS, Anthony (1917-1993). A Clockwork Orange. London, et al: Heinemann, 1962.US$300
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions‘Round the World / Pan Am. 1969. Airline poster promoting w...US$100
2 days LeftPacific Global Auction2011-12 NBA Hoops #86 Al-Farouq Aminu Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed HornetsUS$78
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsArmour’s Food Source Map / The Greatness of the United Stat...US$200
Jun 06Freeman's | Hindman[BINDINGS]. A group of 4 literary sets in 40 volumes, comprising:US$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryAntique Figural Bronze Harvest Maiden Statue with Foundry Mark C1900US$200