2018GIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) - 1987 - FOURGIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) - 1987 - FOUR SEATED ADULTS WITH ONE WITH - A SLEEPING CHILD ON HIS LAP - Signed lower right - Indistinctly inscribed verso, "T - Nomoroli...G Strino" - Oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) - 1987 - FOUR SEATEDGIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) - 1987 - FOUR SEATED ADULTS WITH ONE WITH - A SLEEPING CHILD ON HIS LAP - Signed lower right - Indistinctly inscribed verso, "T - Nomoroli...G Strino" - Oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Koma-Bulsa seated Figure, "kronkronbua"Sitzende Figur, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 37 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1987). - deutsche Privatsammlung, Stuttgart. Publiziert: Schädler, KarSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Staffs of the Oro Society, "eluku oro"Stab-Paar der Oro-Gesellschaft, "eluku oro" Yoruba, Ijebu-Ode, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 44 cm und 44,5 cm Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1987). Thermolumineszenz-AltersbestimmungSee Sold Price
Sold2017KEITH HARING (AMERICAN 1958-1990) LITHOGRAPH, ABSOLUTKEITH HARING (AMERICAN 1958-1990) LITHOGRAPH, ABSOLUT VODKA, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED 1987 FROM EDITION OF 100. SHEET 45 1/2 X 32 1/2" PROVENANCE: COLLEEN VANDENHOF, COWORKER WITH HARING. ILLUSTRATED IN ASee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT (B. 1835): STILL LIFE1889; oil on board; signed, dated, and inscribed "Zurich" lower right; 19 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches; 29 x 33 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romain de Tirtoff Erte (1892-1990) La Femme AuRomain de Tirtoff Erte (1892-1990) La Femme Au Papillons. Polychrome bronze sculpture, 1987. Inscribed 'Erte' on the base and numbered 326/375 Height: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Koma-Bulsa FigureSitzende Figur Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1987). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 700 Jahre (+/- 20 %). Karl Ferdinand ScSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Koma-Bulsa Seated FigureSitzende Figur Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1987). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 700 Jahre (+/- 20 %). Karl Ferdinand Sch�See Sold Price
Sold2021A Koma-Bulsa standing Figure, "kronkronbua"Stehende Figur, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1987). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 600 Jahre (+/- 20 %). kronSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellsworth Kelly, American (1923-2015) Graphite andEllsworth Kelly, American (1923-2015) Graphite and collage on paper, in 2 parts "Untitled" Executed in 1987. Signed, inscribed and dated "for Paul with thanks, Sept. 1987 Ellsworth Kelly" on the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Dimitri Hadzi, (American, 1921-2006), River Styx* Dimitri Hadzi (American, 1921-2006) River Styx Variation I, 1987 bronze inscribed D. Hadzi and numbered 1/7 13 x 29 x 10 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Property from the Estate of Billie Ross, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Bronze "Venus" SculptureRomain de Tirtoff, Russia (1892-1990) Bronze figurine of "Venus" on pedestal base. Arms outstretched holding silver doves. Signed on base and numbered 348/375. Inscribed on back '1987 Chalk & VermilliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000, Austrian)Tennos Fly with Hats, 1985 Woodcut in colors on Japan paper under Plexiglass Edition: 169/300 Signed in ink, dated, inscribed '30 April 1987 Vienna,' and with the work number '844A' in ink in the lSee Sold Price
Sold2024James HavardAmerican, 1937-2020Mimbres Head, 1987Signed and dated Havard 87 (lr), dated 87 and inscribed as titled on the frame, dated 1987 and inscribed as titled on artist's label affixed to the reverseASee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Famille Rose Porcelain Plaques, Wang Xiaoquan (b.Two Famille Rose Porcelain Plaques Each depicting a scene from the "Romance of the Three Kingdoms", titled, inscribed, dated to 1987, signed and with three seals, within wood frame. Signed Wang XiaoquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi, Al Qoyawayma, Creamware Corn Cup, 1987Al Qoyawayma(Hopi, b. 1938)Creamware Corn Cup, 1987fired clayinscribed underside: © / Qöyawayma / 87-37-794 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 5 5/8 in. (11.43 x 26.67 x 14.29 cm.) Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rebecca Tobey, Bison, 1987Rebecca Tobey(b. 1948)Bison, 1987fired clayinscribed: Tobey © / 8720 1/2 x 28 x 7 in. (52.1 x 71.1 x 17.8 cm.) Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAGOPBPeter Charles (20th Century) Untitled, Steel with Lacquer, Signed and Inscribed October 1987 onUS$50
5 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHuber, Martin \ Banberry, Alan - Patek Philippe deluxe edition inscribed by Henri Stern - 1982CA$240(1 bid)