Sold2021(2) FRENCH CAST STONE BASKETS W/ FOLIATE RIM(lot of 2) French cast stone baskets, reeded handle, foliate rim, over basket-weave body, approx 15"h, 14.75"w, 11"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE FRENCH CAST STONE BASKET PLANTER, 31"HLarge French cast stone basket planter, reeded handle, floral rim, over basket-weave body, approx 31"h, 30"w, 22"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Good Belgian Cast Stone Basket Form Garden UrnGood Belgian Cast Stone Basket Form Garden Urn with faux Bois handle. Size: 37.5" H x 40" W x 40" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Stone Basket Finial 23"H, 24" x 16"Carved Stone Basket Finial 23"H, 24" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Stone Basket Weave Motif PlantersCast stone basket weave planters, one with small hair line crack, pictured. Size: 15"T x 21" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cast Stone Basket of Fruit Garden SculptureAntique Cast Stone Basket of Fruit Garden Sculpture, ex. Glenmere Estate, Chester NY. Height 18", Diameter 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Stone Basket Weave Motif PlanterVintage Cast Stone Basket Weave Motif Planter. Measured: H 14" x Dia. 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020CAST STONE BASKET WEAVE PLANTERCondition: weathering consistent with age 23 1/2 inches square; 19 inches highSee Sold Price
2023Pr Aggregate Concrete Stone Basket Planters. Outdoor Garden Patio. Heavy.Pr Aggregate Concrete Stone Basket Planters. Outdoor Garden Patio. Heavy. Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 20 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HobokenSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAST STONE BASKET WEAVE OUTDOOR PLANTER BOX 26"CAST STONE BASKET WEAVE OUTDOOR GARDEN PLANTER BOX | OUTDOOR LIVING TREND HOME AND GARDEN DECOR PATINA RUSTIC FRENCH FARMHOUSE DECOR 2 OF 3 -12" X 13" X 26" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAST STONE BASKET WEAVE OUTDOOR PLANTER BOX 26"CAST STONE BASKET WEAVE OUTDOOR GARDEN PLANTER BOX | OUTDOOR LIVING TREND HOME AND GARDEN DECOR PATINA RUSTIC FRENCH FARMHOUSE DECOR 1 OF 3 -12" X 13" X 26" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAST STONE BASKET WEAVE OUTDOOR PLANTER BOX 26"CAST STONE BASKET WEAVE OUTDOOR GARDEN PLANTER BOX | OUTDOOR LIVING TREND HOME AND GARDEN DECOR PATINA RUSTIC FRENCH FARMHOUSE DECOR 3 OF 3 -12" X 13" X 26" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Green Stone Basket of FlowersChinese carved green stone basket of flowers & birds, 19" w x 12" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Cast Stone Basket Weave PlantersA pair of cast stone basket form garden urns Size: 6" H x 14" W x 14" D (NHJ 64)See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Stone Basket Motif PlanterA cast stone garden planter with floral rim over basket weave decoration. Size: 7.5"H x 20.5"W x 20.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Stone Basket Weave Planter.Cast Stone Basket Weave Planter. 11 inches x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (3) cast stone basketsSet of (3) cast stone baskets with fruit, flowers and vegetables. Weathered with some losses. 19''h.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SCULPTED STONE GARDEN SCULPTURE OF URNWITH FLOWERS ON PEDESTAL. PEDESTAL OF FAUX STONE. A similar stone basket of fruit is in the 17th century King's vegetable garden in Versailles. Height 51"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Stone SculpturesPair of cast stone basket with fruit 16" Ht.. and mushroom. Imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brooches (15)Lot of 15 brooches includes 3 pieces with nephrite jade and coral floral pieces (one is missing a stone). Basket of flowers is marked sterling. Large rose marked Mr. John (approx 2 3/4") and large bluSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LOT OF COSTUME PINS / BROOCHES / CLIPSTo include a retro Mazer Bros. sterling w/ blue/red/white limestone pin, a Deco rhinestone w/ large grey stone pin, a Lisner green stone basket pin, a sterling marcasite butterfly pin, a pair of fauxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage White Cement Basket PlantersA pair of vintage white hued cement, possibly stone, basket form planters. Woven design. Twin handles to either side. Measures approx. 12.5H x 17.5W x 17D in. One handle needs repair. Plant detritus tSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Handcarved Stone Candlestick Woman With BasketUS$35
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19th Century Emil Eckardt KPM Porcelain Plaque Framed Girl with BasketUS$1,200
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61110: Manner of Jean-Baptiste Monnoyer (French, 1636-1US$1,000
Jun 13Weatherham Estate TreasuresMaiden's Flower Basket Candle Holder Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Evan Stone - 12" x 5"US$350
3 days LeftVogt Auction TexasVintage Tiffany & Co. (New York) Sterling Silver Swing Handle Sugar BasketUS$100
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Vannerie Basket Weave Diamond Ring in 18K Yellow Gold 3/4 CtwUS$5
1 day LeftBidhaus3 carat Radiant Cut Diamond Fancy Intense Yellow GIA With Two Side Trapezoids Three Stone RingUS$10