Sold2021ANNÉES 50 Console à structure en chêneANNÉES 50 Console à structure en chêne reverni, piétement fuselé formant un V évasé reposant sur des sabots en bronze doré, plateau demi-lune en marbre noir. ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Romain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French,1892-1990)Romain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French,1892-1990) Demi-Lune Mirror. Polychrome bronze relief with mirrored back and oval mirror. Signed Erte, dated 1985, and stamp numbered 44/275 Height: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré etSUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, l'une à décor d'un chilong parmi des lingzhi sur fond blanc, le revers orné de fleurs de lotuSee Sold Price
SoldCHANEL, circa 1990. Barette 'COCO' en métal doré.CHANEL, circa 1990. Barette 'COCO' en métal doré. Fermoir clip. (patine) Condition d'état: B. Footnotes: CHANEL, circa 1990. 'COCO' gold metal bar. Clasp clip. (patina) Condition grade:See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 21 Playboy Magazines from the 1990's and 2000Lot of 21 Playboy Magazines from the 1990's and 2000 Includes Anna Nicole Smith Playmate of the Year and Leslie NielsenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLANCPAIN VILLERET PHASE DE LUNE, OR ET ACIER - Vers1990 boîtier en or et acier, diamètre 34mm, N. 37*2 verre minéral, cadran blanc avec calendrier complet, mouvement automatique cal. 953, bracelet en cuir et fermoir déployant en orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Bronze Doré Tall Case Clock, 19 C.Louis XVI Style Bronze Doré Mounted Mahogany Tall Case Clock, France, Late 19th C., Westminster chimes, beveled glass Provenance: The Clock Hut Ltd. NYC 4/12/1990. Dimensions: 91" H x 18" W PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022FALOTDescription Français: FALOT Lot de trois falots en métal. Deux sont en métal doré et ornementés de symbols divers comme des trefles, des cercles et des lunes. L'autre est enSee Sold Price
Sold2021BUGATTI Ensemble composé d'une montre de poignet hommeBUGATTI Ensemble composé d'une montre de poignet homme en métal doré munie de deux compteurs et phases de lune Mouvement à quartz Et d'une paire de boutons de manchette en argent anglais P: 45,9 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuiteGRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuite polychrome et doré représentant la Vierge Marie répandant ses grâces de ses bras étendu sur le monde, la lune sous ses pSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF SAINT ANNACommander's Cross with Swords, 3rd Class, instituted in 1735. Neck Badge, 43 mm, in GOLD, maker's mark "AK, Keibel", hallmarked "56 and kokoshnik", enameled, original suspension loop and ribbon. SuperSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM A. MARSH (Active Mid 19th c)Frigate Coming into Port (Ship Gov. Goodwin) written on tag verso, oil on canvas. 27 x 36 1/2 inches (overall) signed and dated 1845. Provenance: By Descent through the Lear-Storer-Decatur family, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce. China 1990 Dragon and Phoenix Coin SetIn 1990, China issued a program of commemorative coins known to collectors today as the “Phoenix and Dragon” coins. The reverse shows the aforementioned phoenix and dragon, and the obverse shows tSee Sold Price
2023A MONUMENTAL PAIR OF DORE BRONZE & CRYSTAL JARDENIERSFrom the Estate of Micheal Jackson. Measure 35 inches high. In good condition.Provenance: Julien's Auctions; The Collection of the King of Pop: Michael Jackson, April 22-25, 2009, Lot 215a ~The King oSee Sold Price
Sold20191990 CHERRY RED FERRARI 348TS SPORTS CARExcellent condition, 8 cylinders, rear wheel drive, odometer: 50000 miles, clean title, manual transmission driver's 3 pedal car, before computers, repaint, but no accidents, clean car fax, healthy enSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jaune Quick-to-See Smith pastel drawing, 'We Are Part of the Earth,' 1990Jaune Quick-to-See Smith French-Cree/Salish/Shoshone, (b. 1940), 'We Are Part of the Earth,' 1990, pastel on paper under Plexiglas, signed lower right, titled and dated lower left. paper: height 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold20231990 LAND ROVER DEFENDER1990 LAND ROVER DEFENDER EXCELLENT RUNNING CONDITION. MANY UPGRADES. MORE INFO COMING SOON!!! VIN: SALLDHMD8FF389291 130k MILES GARAGE KEPT IN PARKLAND, FL CUSTOM PAINT CUSTOM INTERIOR 200TDI MOTOR</See Sold Price
Sold2022BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Aurelius, 1990 (This work is number three from the edition of five.)BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Aurelius, 1990 incised with the artist's signature and numbered 'Beverly Pepper 3/5' (to the lower edge) bronze 107 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (273.1 x 41.9 x 44.5 cm.) incluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Celadon Porcelain & Dore Bronze Mounted Handle Vase featuring Inset FloralPair of Antique Chinese Celadon Porcelain & Dore Bronze Mounted Handle Vase featuring Inset Floral Embossed Roses measures H: 32" x W: 8". Mounted as lamp on bottom (see photos).See Sold Price
Sold2017John Crash Matos - Graffiti Legend, “Liquid Love”, 1990John Crash Matos - Graffiti Legend, “Liquid Love”, Spray paint and enamel on canvas, 1990Graffiti legend, John "Crash" Matos, is now regarded as a pioneer of the international Graffiti art movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gremlins 2: The New Batch (1990) - Original Gizmo PuppetOriginal Gizmo puppet used in the production of the 1990 horror fantasy film Gremlins 2: The New Batch. The magical collectibles store that Gizmo calls home has just been destroyed, and the tiny monstSee Sold Price
Sold20181990 Toyota HZJ75 Pickup1990 Toyota HZJ75 Pickup 129 hp, 4.2-liter six-cylinder Diesel engine Four speed manual transmission; 4x4 capabilities WhiSee Sold Price
2017(3) MONUMENTAL DORE BRONZE CHARPENTIER CLOCK SET(lot of 3) Fabulous large Louis XVI style Dore bronze figural mantel clock garniture set by Felix Maurice Charpentier (France, 1858-1924), the porcelain clock face with Roman Numerals marked "CharpentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Dore Bronze French Clock Garniture SetThe clock movement in marble and held up by 5 Cherubs amongst vine and grapes and raised on a marble base. The candelabra has 2 cherubs and a tree with a Dove raised on marble base with bronze bunn feSee Sold Price
BonhamsYves Saint Laurent, circa 1990. Broche en métal doré martelé et cabochon en r...€160
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery10 Manufacture de Sevres Bleu Agate Gilt Floral Porcelain Dinner PlatesUS$3,500
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRare et luxueuse dague de presentation en l'honneur de l'oeuvre de William Shakespeare vers 1810.€4,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19c DORE BRONZE JEWELED ENAMEL CHURCH MONSTRANCE 30 In. An impressive 19th Century Dore BronzeUS$140(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDONALD TRUMP 1990 Playboy Magazine Cover Chromium Trading CardUS$14(3 bids)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990US$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century Dore Gilt Bronze and Meissen Porcelain Flowered ChandelierUS$150
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | SOLITAIRE 146, A RARE SOLID YELLOW GOLD FOUNTAIN PEN, CIRCA 1990HK$16,000(6 bids)