Sold2021Dorothea Tanning (1910-2012) Litho - Maree IIIDorothea Tanning (1910-2012) Litho - Maree III. Signed in pencil and numbered 32/75 Size: Frame: 22.5" H x 17.25" W x 1.25" D; Sight: 13.5" H x 8.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dorothea Tanning : Duchamp, 1972 - Hand signedDorothea Tanning (1910-2012)The maid is late because she laid her mate , 1971Original etching (Aquatint) on Velin d'Arches paper.Hand-signed in the lower right margin.Numbered 17/125 bottom left.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothea Tanning Signed & Numbered Artist's Proof "Poem" Edgar Allen Poe LithographDorothea Tanning (1910-2012) Poem lithograph. Measures 38" x 27" to outer edge of matting. Unframed. LOCAL PICK-UP in Glenview, IL. SHIPPING is provided through LiveAuctioneer's "LiveShipping" serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothea Tanning HOMMAGE A PENROSE Color lithograph, framedDorothea Tanning (1910-2012) HOMMAGE A PENROSE Color lithograph, 1983, on Arches paper, signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil, with full margins, framed. Sheet 20 3/8 x 28 inches; 518 x 711 mm. Frame 22See Sold Price
Sold2016Dorothea Tanning, Birthday (Self Portrait at age 30,Artist: Dorothea Tanning, American (1910 - 2012) Title: Birthday (Self Portrait at age 30, 1942) Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Image Size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Dorothea Tanning, "Maenad Seated" Oil Pastel/PDorothea Tanning (American, 1910-2012), "Maenad Seated" 1986 framed oil pastel and graphite on paper, signed in pencil lower right. Framed, not examined out of frame. Kent Fine Art, NY, NY; Hooks EpstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dorothea Tanning (American, 1910-2012), Hommage à Max ErnstDorothea Tanning (American, 1910-2012), Hommage à Max Ernstlithograph in colors on wove paper, 1976, pencil signed and numbered 15/500 at lower margin, published by Center National de L'Art ContemporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothéa TANNING (1910-2012) Etude avec serpentDorothéa TANNING (1910-2012) Etude avec serpent Dessin au crayon avec annotations 17,5 x 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018δ Dorothea Tanning (1910-2012) Petite angoisse;δ Dorothea Tanning (1910-2012)Petite angoisse; Elysian Fields; Nue CouchéeTwo sugar-lift aquatints printed in colours, 1973-74 & 1975, the first numbered from the edition of 100 in pencil, eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dorothea Tanning, (American, 1910-2012), Portrait of aDorothea Tanning (American, 1910-2012) Portrait of a Woman mixed media on paper 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches. Estimate $300-500 There are handling marks and creased throughout; minor toning to the sheet; areSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dorothea Tanning, (American, 1910-2012), Sketches, c.Dorothea Tanning (American, 1910-2012) Sketches, c. 1941 graphite and ink on paper 11 x 8 3/4 inches. Estimate $300-500 There slight toning to the sheet; three isolated areas of loss to the sheet in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020TANNING, Dorothea (1910-2012). Dorothea Tanning:TANNING, Dorothea (1910-2012). Dorothea Tanning: Essais, Lettres, Poemes et Temoignages. Paris: XXe Siecle, 1997.† 12 x 9 1/2 inches, 119pp. 4 original lithographs by Masson, Matta and Miro, numSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tanning, Dorothea (1910 Galesburg - New York 2012)"Le geste...". Blatt aus "Hommage à Cassou". Farblithographie (Doppelblatt mit typographischem Text auf der li. Seite)/Velin (BFK Rives), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. Ex. 48/115. ErschienenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothea Tanning, Birthday (Self Portrait...)Dorothea Tanning (American, 1901-2012) Birthday (Self Portrait at Age 30, 1942), 1970 color lithograph on Arches paper pencil signed lower right and in plate edition of 150 22 5/8" x 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothea Tanning, Untitled, Lithograph in ColorsDOROTHEA TANNING (American, 1912-2012), Untitled, 1974, lithograph in colors, image: 19 x 15 inches, sheet: 30 x 22.5 inches, pencil signed lower right, edition 373/500. Condition: scattered foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothea Tanning Signed Lithograph, MourlotDorothea Tanning, Birthday, Self Portrait at Age 30, 1942. Offset lithograph. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. Presumably an out of series print from the 1968 edition of 150. Size: 26.75" H x 18.375" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothea Tanning Signed Lithograph, MourlotDorothea Tanning, Birthday, Self Portrait at Age 30, 1942. Offset lithograph. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. Presumably an out of series print from the 1968 edition of 150. Size: 26.75" H x 18.375" W sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) SIGNED Lithograph PrintsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). Two signed litho art prints. Includes: one Hammer Galleries golf poster dedicated to Eric "Fore" with artist pencil signature and date 1984 lower right (work windowSee Sold Price
Sold2019THEO TUBIASSE SIGNED LITHO, 97/99THEO TUBIASSE (1927 - 2012 ITALIAN) SIGNED LITHO 97/99 "LENFENCE DUBOI SOLOMON" PRINT SIZED 14 3/4"x22" F/G 21 1/4"x28 3/4" F/GSee Sold Price
2020Will Barnet, American (1911 - 2012) Offset LithoWill Barnet, American (1911 - 2012) Offset Litho (signed and numbered in the printing)Image Size: 11 x 10 inchesSize: 16 x 11.5 in. (40.64 x 29.21 cm)signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Will Barnet, American (1911 - 2012) Offset LithoWill Barnet, American (1911 - 2012) Offset Litho (signed and numbered in the printing)Image Size: 11 x 10 inches Size: 16 x 11.5 in.Sold as is. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Will Barnet, American (1911 - 2012) Offset LithoWill Barnet, American (1911 - 2012)Offset Litho (signed and numbered in the printing)Image Size: 11 x 10 inches. (40.64 x 29.21 cm)signed and numberedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAlmaZSOLNAY- Hungarian porcelain statue in the form of a naked maiden, circa 1910US$350(5 bids)