Sold2023Dorset Engraving Signed Kovinaktilliak 1976, 10 5/8" x 12 1/4", "Loons & Ducks",Dorset Engraving Signed Kovinaktilliak 1976, 10 5/8" x 12 1/4", "Loons & Ducks",See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Paul Leroux (French, 1877-1957) Rive Plage,Georges Paul Leroux (French, 1877-1957) Rive Plage, 1906 oil on panel signed, dated, and inscribed (lower right) 10 ½ x 14 ¼ inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn DickinsoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wood Engraving signed W. (Wesley) W. Bates, 13 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Animal Studies".Wood Engraving signed W. (Wesley) W. Bates, 13 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Animal Studies".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Pastel Signed N. De Grandmaison, 15 1/2" x 10 1/4",Oil Pastel Signed N. De Grandmaison, 15 1/2" x 10 1/4", "Papoose".See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters"Robert Stark Jr. (1933-2014) Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters", signed lower right R. Stark, in molded gilt frame 8 in. x 10 in. Framed 12.5 in. x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Head of a girl 28.5 x 22.1 cm. (11 1/4 x 8 5/8 ...Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Head of a girl signed and dated 'LS Lowry 1974' (lower left) pencil and biro on thick card 28.5 x 22.1 cm. (11 1/4 x 8 5/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder(American, 1898-1976) Two Rings, 1963, signed "AC 63", inscribed in pencil verso "C. 270 Two Rings" gouache on Canson paper with "Ca Grain Canson - France" watermark, 14-5/8 x 10-7/8 in.; original braSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Wayne ThiebaudWayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920), "Neighborhood Ridge," 1984, hand ground etching with aquatint and dry point, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 12/50, image: 14"h x 10"w, sheet: 23"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Maggiori (born 1977) Texas Cowboys 9 1/4 x 13 in., paper 10 3/4 x 14 in. framed 18 1/2 x 22...Mark Maggiori (born 1977) Texas Cowboys signed with initials and inscribed 'MM / Texas' (lower right) pencil on paper 9 1/4 x 13 in., paper 10 3/4 x 14 in. framed 18 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yohanan Simon, oil on canvas, 1943Yohanan Simon, oil on canvas, 1943, Yohanan Simon (German-Israeli, 1905-1976), Kibbutz scene, signed in English lower left, in Hebrew and dated lower right, 10.25"h x 13.25"w (sight), 14.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016HIROSHI YAMANO Glass sculptureHIROSHI YAMANO (b. 1956) "Scene of Japan #58," 2011 Blown and sculpted glass, silver leaf engraving, copper plating Signed and dated 5" x 14" Provenance: Collection of Nancy Connolly, New Hampshire LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Neri (1930-2021) CaliforniaALBERICA No. 10, 1989, charcoal, dry pigment/water, oil paint stick on paper, signed and dated lower left, 41 ¼ x 29 ½”, frame 54 ¼ x 40 ¾ x 2”. Provenance: JamSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOME, THE HUNT BALL, GOOD NIGHT CHARLIE Peter BiegelPeter Biegel Watercolor, gouache, 12 1/2" x 16", 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" Signed, inscribed: "Home," "Good Night Charlie '67," "The Hunt Ball"See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Chinese Propaganda PostersCultural Revolution era, ca. 1966-1976, 12 posters total Each appx. 15-3/4"h x 11"w overall; 14-5/8"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER "Dragon, 1952" Wood Engraving.MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER (Dutch 1898-1972) Dragon, 1952 Wood engraving Image: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches / 31.11 x 24.13 cm; Sheet: 14 3/8 x 11 3/4 inches / 36.51 x 29.84 cm Signed lower left: MC Escher. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LALIQUE GLASS SWANSone signed "Lalique France" (12 inches wide; 7 inches deep; 10 inches high), the other with no visible signature (14 inches wide); with oval etched mirror plateau (40 x 20 inches); Provenance: The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline (American, 1910-1962) Untitled black ink painting on paper mounted on canvas depictingFranz Kline (American, 1910-1962) Untitled black ink painting on paper mounted on canvas depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition, pencil signed upper left. 10" H x 12" W. Note: This work belonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eleanor Onderdonk (Am. 1884-1964), Turtle Creek, Dallas, c. 1916, oil on canvasTurtle Creek, Dallas, c. 1916, oil on canvas, 10 x 14, signed lower right: E. Onderdonk, A Collection of Texas Art - Bill and Eloise Blakeley Collection. LOTS: 138 - 194. After moving into a new homeSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Frederick Herring Jr. - A Sow With Her PigletsJohn Frederick Herring Jr (British, 1820-1907) A SOW WITH HER PIGLETS $15,000. - 20,000. Oil on panel, 10" x 12" Signed, dated 1853 $15,000. - 20,000.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bartlett woodcutCharles Bartlett- ''Hawaiian Fisherman'' (Miles 48)- woodcut in colors, 1919, signed in red pencil. 10 x 14 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Smith, Tucker (1940- ), Wyoming IconsSmith, Tucker (1940- ), Wyoming Icons, oil on canvas, 10 x 12, signed lower right: Tucker Smith 94, Provenance: From the Collection of Bob and Curtice McCloy Literature: Tom Davis, Patrons Without PeeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE BURGESS 1853 CALIFORNIA GOLD MINING OPERATIONMokelunme River watercolor 10 x 14 inches. signed and dated. framed. 16 x 20 inches (overall) * Note: During the California Gold Rush, the Mokelumne was a major gold-producing stream. The first personSee Sold Price
Sold2015CavalliNotes:Signed Dimensions:10 x 9,5 x 12 cm Artist Name:LUCIO FONTANA Medium:Ceramic Circa:1949 - 1950See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftHoward & Thomas Auction House2007 New York Giants Super Bowl Champs Team Signed Full Size Helmet Steiner COAUS$700
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionTed DeGrazia (2) Papagos & Moment of Enchantment, 1965 & 1968US$1,500(2 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique signed Tiffany pastel art glass center bowl on enamel decorated bronze baseUS$32(6 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAlexandre Cabanel, The Sulamite, Steel Engraving Leopold Flameng, Hess 1880sUS$20
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Station at Perpignon Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
6 days LeftBonhamsElizabeth Keith (1887-1956); Moonlight, Soochow; Outside Chang Man Gate, Soochow;US$2,000