Sold2023DRACULA'S DOG (CROWN INTERNATIONAL, 1978).Original One Sheet (27" x 41") movie poster, folded. Wear to fold lines and fading.See Sold Price
SoldA Mae West Costume Sketch for SextetteA Mae West Costume Sketch for Sextette Crown International Pictures, 1978. Designed by Edith Head. Gouache and pencil on illustration paper, signed ('Edith Head') on mat, and annotated on sketch in EdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) The Dog, 1978Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) The Dog, 1978 aquatint signed and numbered 12/35 in pencil sheet: 10 1/8 x 13 inches. *to confirm*See Sold Price
Sold202412 Assorted Costume Jewelry Pins: Nemo Dog; Crown Trifari; Duck; Monet Dragonfly; Enameled Parrot12 Assorted Costume Jewelry Pins: Nemo Dog; Crown Trifari; Duck; Monet Dragonfly; Enameled Parrot, Large Squirrel missing pinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shields Landon "S.L." Jones (American, 1901-1995)Shields Landon "S.L." Jones (American, 1901-1995) Woman with Dog, 1978 carved and painted wood incised SLJ on the rear of the base Height 18 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Robert and Ruth VogSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH RED FLINT GLASS BELL.Rare antique French red flint glass bell with Vienna bronze Dachshund dog, crown handle and ball clapper. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 4 - 1/4" x 1 - 3/4" x 1 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vittorio Fiorucci (Italian-Canadian, 1932 - 2008)"A Man and His 'Dog'"; 1978; Lithograph; 7.5" x 15"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Movie Poster GalaxinaOne sheet. Style A. 800120. 1980. Crown International PicturesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Grouping Tools incl CraftsmanIncludes Irwin Quick-Grip, Wheeler Engineering Fat Wrench, and Bench Dog Crown-Cut. EL IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Various coins from Canada, Great Britan and moreCanada. 1996. $ 2 coin & note. Uncirculated. Presentation set. In original packaging. 10x silver coins Great Britain. St. Helena - 25 Pence 1977, One Crown 1978. Gibraltar - 2x 25 New Pence 1972 SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Pom Pom Girls (Crown Int. 1976) Complete set of 8 lobby cardsThe Pom Pom Girls (Crown International, 1976) Full set of 8 lobby cards in excellent, unused condition. "Bad Girl" genre movie. Starring Robert Carradine, Jennifer Ashley, Michael Mullins, Lisa ReevesSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Pom Pom Girls (Crown Int. 1976) Complete set of 8 lobby cardsThe Pom Pom Girls (Crown International, 1976) Full set of 8 lobby cards in mostly excellent, unused condition except for cards 1 and 6 (see condition report ahead). "Bad Girl" genre movie. Starring RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Best Friends by Crown Int. Original 1975 PosterBest Friends (Crown International, 1975). Rolled Original Half Sheet Movie Poster. Exploitation Film.Starring Richard Hatch, Susanne Benton, Doug Chapin, Ann Noland, and Renee Paul. Directed by Noel NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Soup Bowl.The crest with a dog, crowns, lion and three roosters, above the text Praemium Industriae. Diameter 9.5 inches, excellent condition. Provenance: Elinor Gordon, Villanova, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cross Stitch SamplerCross stitch sampler, signed Jane Pratt Age 10, undated, alphabets & motto, dogs, crowns, flowers, floral garland border, 15-3/4" x 16-3/8" sight, in molded wood frame, 23" x 23-1/2" overall (chip toSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRIFARI CROWN DOG NECKLACETRIFRI CROWN DOG NECKLACE WITH BLUE STONE EYES , MUTED GRAYS WITH SILVER TONE HIGHLIGHTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020CALIFORNIA CROWN MINT INTERNATIONAL SILVER TRADE UNITWINNER SHALL RECEIVE THE EXACT COIN SHOWN HERESee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Capodimonte Italian ceramic large sculpture depicting a wino with dog. Blue crown over NVintage Capodimonte Italian ceramic large sculpture depicting a wino with dog. Blue crown over N mark to top of base. Mounted on a round wooden plinth. Measures approx. 17 1/2" height x 12" width x 13See Sold Price
Sold2018Genuine Cultured Pearl Necklace with COAGenuine cultured pearl necklace, wiht metal clamps carved with Chinese character Fu (Happiness), accompanied with certificate of authenticity issued by Crown Pearls International Hawaii in 1987, L: 36See Sold Price
Sold201619th c Continental porcelain figurine, Paris & Helena19th century hand painted Continental porcelain figurine depicting Paris and Helena, with lamb and dog and crown at her feet, 10"h x 6"w x 5.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE SCULPTURES AFTER BANKSY.Bomb Girl, height 10.5 inches. Balloon Girl, height 22 inches. Brandalism, by Medicom Toy, height 14 inches. Together with a dog with crown by Yoshitomo Nara.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Miniature Pill BoxDESCRIPTION: A miniature sterling silver dog with crown figurine with fine details, opens by a hinged shell revealing a small compartment. Marked "Sterling". Weight: 14.9 grams. CIRCA: 20th Century ORSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:KING KONG - 1976, BLACK & WHITE IN COLOR - 1977, IN PRAISE OF OLDER WOMEN - 1978, ORCA - 1977, INTERNATIONAL VELVET - 1978, ONE ON ONE - 1977 (STYLE B), SINBAD & THE EYE OF THE TIGER - 1977, ORDINARYSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEOutsider Art Painting of Puppy Dog with Flower Crown, Earl SwaniganUS$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Crown Princess Vegetable Serving Spoon 9.25inUS$10
2 days LeftContemporary Collectibles1978 Los Angeles International Film Exposition official catalog.US$50