Sold2024Fernando and Humberto Campana , 'Anemone' easy chair, 2001H. 63 x 105 x 80 cm. Made by Edra, Milan. Metal tube frame, silver-grey anodized, clear PVC hoses. Literature: Hudson, 1000 new designs, London 2010, p. 55; Albus et al., modern furniture 150 years oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoit Gilsoul - Untitled (Blue and grey)Lot 176 Benoit Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Blue and grey) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 27 1/2 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hasui Kawase - Evening Rain at KawaragoLot 2 Hasui Kawase Japanese (1883-1957) Evening Rain at Kawarago woodblock print in grey tones of a village in the rain sheet: 15 13/16 x 10 3/8 inches Provenance: from a private New England colSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE, LARGE, AND UNUSUAL TWO GREY HILLS RUG 120 x 69The fine and unusual Navajo weaving is of classic design, but with exceptional attributes that include: 1. The unusually large size. 2. The subtle, limited placement of unusual turquoise colored highlSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS IN GREYS AND REDS, SIGNED RAPOPORT 26.25" X 32.25ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS IN GREYS AND REDS, SIGNED RAPOPORT 26.25" X 32.25See Sold Price
Sold2020Viola Frey - Blow ManLot 69 Viola Frey American (1933-2004) Blow Man (1988-89) ceramic and glazes 117 x 34 1/2 x 44 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Smith - Velvet SofaLot 182 George Smith British Manufacturer (Founded 1985) Velvet Sofa velvet sofa raised on casters with 4 pillow cushions down-filled 29 x 77 x 41 inches seat height: 18 inches Provenance: From a WesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Cotton - Untitled (Composition in Pink and Blue)Lot 222 Will Cotton American (b. 1965) Untitled (Composition in Pink and Blue) acrylic on paper signed lower right 22 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 24 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches, acrylic box frame PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonardo Nierman - FlamaLot 165 Leonardo Nierman Mexican (b. 1932) Flama bronze signed and editoned VI/VI without stand: 6 x 14 x 2 ½ inches Provenance: From a Private Brooklyn CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Alberts - Underwater BathersLot 58 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Underwater Bathers oil on canvas signed verso 38 x 50 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 38 3/4 x 50 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lowell Nesbitt - Heart ArchLot 125 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Heart Arch (1963) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right and verso 66 x 42 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to nonpaying bidderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rob Jacobs - Untitled Work on Paper (Composition in Gray)Lot 140 Rob Jacobs American (XX/XXI) Untitled Work on Paper (Composition in Gray) chromogenic print with gouache sheet: 48 x 48 inches frame dimensions: 51 1/2 x 51 1/2 x 2 inches, wood frame with glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 46 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/A plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSEUYCO2'5"x24'3" Light Gray Undyed Wool Grass Design Hand Knotted XL Runner Rug R79570US$650
101 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHOREUS$2,200(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMARILYN MONROE Risque Facs Autographed 8 X 10 RP PhotographUS$110(9 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"US$50,000(10 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBETTIE PAGE Facs Autographed 8.5 X 11 RP PhotographUS$6(1 bid)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalA Rare Vincent van Gogh Rendering on Paper - 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" - "Encounter in the Countryside" -US$5,500(5 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTeimur Amiry Oil Painting Still Life Cherries Framed 28.2in x 24.4inUS$105(3 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wideUS$650(5 bids)