Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 PiattiPIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 Piatti Calendario per gli anni 1968, 1969, 1971, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1984, 1985, 1988, 1989. Porcellana decorata. Tutti numerati, datati, e marcati "FSee Sold Price
Sold2018PiattiDue piatti in porcellana decorata in policromia e oro a paesaggi e figure entro riserve. Compagnia delle Indie, fine XVIII sec. diam. cm 23See Sold Price
Sold2019PIERO FORNASETTI Due piatti-calendario, 1983PIERO FORNASETTI Due piatti-calendario, 1983 e 1985. Porcellana decorata. Marcati "Piatto calendario creato da Fornasetti Milano made in Italy" Diametro cm 24. Letteratura: Barnaba Fornasetti, FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERO FORNASETTI Due piatti della seriePIERO FORNASETTI Due piatti della serie 'Zodiaci', 1965. Porcellana decorata. Marcati 'Serie Zodiaci piatto espressamente Eseguito da Piero Fornasetti per V Perugia Via Hoepli Milano per il 1965'. DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Due piatti Doccia. Manifattura Ginori, 1750-1760 circa,Porcellana, diametro cm 23,5 Piccoli difetti Decorazione policroma “al tulipanoâ€.See Sold Price
Sold2015SERVIZIO PIATTI in porcellana Pirken Lammer biancaSERVIZIO PIATTI in porcellana Pirken Lammer bianca decorata con rose e lumeggiata in oro composto da ZUPPIERA, due SALSIERE, due INSALATIERE, RAVIERA, 2 PIATTI da portata 12 PITTI piani, 12 PIATTI fonSee Sold Price
Sold2016A ROLEX CELLINI, CA. 1976 - 1977 WRISTWATCH. 18K YELLOWA ROLEX CELLINI, CA. 1976 - 1977 WRISTWATCH. 18K YELLOW GOLD CASE AND BRACELET. MANUAL MOVEMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2016A ROLEX CELLINI, CA. 1976 - 1977 WRISTWATCH. 18KA ROLEX CELLINI, CA. 1976 - 1977 WRISTWATCH. 18K YELLOW GOLD CASE AND LEATHER BRACELET. (not the original). MANUAL MOVEMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mangiarotti Angelo, Set d quattroi centrotavolaStruttura in bronzo., Marchiati Mangiarotti o Bernini Italy., Prod. Bernini, Italia, 1970 ca., Due piatti: Diam. 31 - Alt. 2 Cm; , Piatto singolo: Diam. 20 - Alt. 2 Cm; , Vaso: Diam. 16 - Alt. 10 Cm,See Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOcomposto da un servizio da tÂŽ e caffÂ, un vassoio, dodici piattini e due piatti diversi- usure Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 22- peso totale gr 5900 A LOT OF ITALIAN SILVER OBJECTS, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (19See Sold Price
Sold2017Betty Feves (1918-1985 Oregon) Bench with Three RocksBetty Feves (1918-1985 Oregon) Bench with Three Rocks 1976-1977 Stoneware Sculpture 22''x22''x20''. Impressive large outdoor sculpture by Feves with her typical iron brown and green drip glazes. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PRINTED SILK MISSONI ENSEMBLES, ITALY, 1975-1977Both 2-pcs of knitted silk tricot w/ button up long sleeve shirtwaists & full floor length skirts: 2-pc ensemble printed w/ Impressionist rainbow tulips, 1976-1977, label "Missoni Maglia Knitwear TricSee Sold Price
Sold2023U. S. Proof Sets: Dealers Inventory [169759]Bankers box of 180 U. S. proof sets, ten of each year: 1962, 1963, 1964, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1996, 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sniffin' Glue Magazine: A Collection Of Ten Punk Fanzines, 1976-1977,Sniffin' Glue Magazine: A Collection Of Ten Punk Fanzines,1976-1977,comprising issue nos. 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11 & 12, and one duplicate copy of issue 4, each issue stapled, each 8 1/4in x 11 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Selection of (18) Royal Copenhagen Annual Photo FramesA Selection of (18) Royal Copenhagen Annual Photo FramesDenmark, each with underglaze year of release, Boxed: (2) 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, (4) 1978, 1979, (2) 1980, 1981, 1983-- Total (14) in boxes. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 10 Royal Copenhagen Plates 1975-1989Description: Set of 10 Royal Copenhagen Plates 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987 1989; Material: PorcelainMeasurement approximate: 8 Inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Servizio di piatti in porcellana Herend modelloServizio di piatti in porcellana Herend modello "Apponyi Blue" composto da: 24 piatti piani, 12 fondi, 12 frutta, 2 piatti da portata ovali e 2 tondi, cestino ovale, zuppiera con coperchio, legumiera,See Sold Price
Sold2017DIECI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy TEN IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (10) 22,5 cm diam. Floral decoration with rocks. Six in good conditions and four wSee Sold Price
Sold20211976 and 1977 Canadian $100 Gold Coins1976 and 1977 Canadian $100 Gold Coins 1976 Montreal Olympics Proof coin with original box, and 1977See Sold Price
Sold20231976 AND 1977 TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS GOLD AND SILVER PROOF SETS, LOT OF THREE1976 AND 1977 TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS GOLD AND SILVER PROOF SETS, LOT OF THREE, comprising a 1976 "The Victoria Crowns" three-coin set with 100 Crown 0.500 fineness gold coin and 20 Crown aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cina coppia di piatti in porcellana decorata diamCina coppia di piatti in porcellana decorata diam 21,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Singapore $1-$100 1976-79 bird specimensSingapore $1 (1976), $5 (1976), $10 (1976), $20 (1979), $50 (1976), $100 (1977), bird, specimens, $1 serial no. S 000487 (3 official punch holes); $5 serial no. A/1 000000 (no official punch hole); $1See Sold Price
Sold2024WARHOL 1977 COW WALLPAPER SCREENPRINT SEATTLEAndy Warhol Cow from the Modern Art Pavilion Seattle Center from November 1976 - January 1977. The cow background is purple. Screenprint in colors on wallpaper. 45.25"x29.75". To ship 1 lb. The inspirSee Sold Price
Sold2016FORNASETTI PIERO_x000D_ Sei piatti della serieSei piatti in porcellana serigrafata.Marcati Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy Selvaggina e simbolo grafico, e numeratidiam cm 26See Sold Price
449 Lots AwayBK Auctions450) Andy Warhol (1928-1987) "American Indian Series 3 Piece Set " PosterUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Red, Blue & Black) by Warhol (1928-1987)US$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Red, Blue & Black) by Warhol (1928-1987)US$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red & Blue) by Warhol (1928-1987)US$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red & Blue) by Warhol (1928-1987)US$1
14 mins LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL VELVETEEN JACKET & DRAGON EMBROIDERED VEST, PARIS, 1976-1978US$200(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEastern USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-63 Total TimetablesUS$30(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWestern USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-48 Total TimetablesUS$20