Sold2021Salome mit dem Haupt Johannes des Taeufers,Salome with the Head of John the Baptist. : Italian school of the 17th century. Half figure in interior with drapery, in front of her the head of the saint in a bowl, marked by his attributes lamb andSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÄUFERSA ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two saints on the borders: Zechariah and Elizabeth. VerticSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: IKONE MIT DEM HAUPT JOHANNES DES TÄUFERSTWO ICONS: AN ICON SHOWING THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER AND A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. The background and bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DESA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 40.5 x 27 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÃSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE DATIERTE IKONE MIT DME HAUPT JOHANNES DESA SMALL DATED ICON SHOWING THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, Kiev, dated 1901 Oil on wood panel. The gilt and polychrome border carved in imitation of an enamelled oklad. On the reverse CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606 Leiden - ...Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam - 'Die Enthauptung Johannes des Täufers' - Radierung. 12,9 x 10,3 cm. 13,7 x 11,1 cm. In der Platte bez. und dat.: Rembrandt f. 1640. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Miniaturikonen mit SilberokladZwei Miniaturikonen mit Silberoklad Russland, Moskau, 1882/1883 Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Haupt Johannes des Täufers, verso Samt, guillochiertes Silberoklad mit Feingehalt ''84'', verschlagenen BescSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hl. SophiaRussisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum Darstellung der thronenden Hl. Sophia vor Aureole, flankiert von der Gottesmutter des Zeichens und Johannes d. Vorläufer. ÜberSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johannes Wierix after Albrecht Durer Engraving "MJohannes Wierix (1549-ca. 1620) after Albrecht Durer (1471-1528). Engraving on paper titled "Madonna with Monkey," ca. 1565-1566. Signed in the plate "IHW.AE17." Dimensions: Height: 7 1/2 in x width:See Sold Price
Sold2017mixed lot of books and brochures, "mixed lot of books and brochures, "Spielzeugtiere", Eva Stille, "Christbaumschmuck des 20. Jahrhunderts", Eva Stille, collection Johannes Martin, Christmas and toy museum from&See Sold Price
Sold2023Map of European Russia by J. Walch - 1812 engravingMap of European Russia. Title: Karte des Europaeischen Russland Engraver and cartographer: Johannes Walch (25 November, 1757 - 23 March, 1815). Production date: 1812. Condition: good. With passe-partoSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHANNES CHRISTIAN DEIKER 1822 Wetzlar - 1895JOHANNES CHRISTIAN DEIKER 1822 Wetzlar - 1895 Dsseldorf Rotwild am Waldrand l auf Leinwand. 102 x 152 cm. Signiert unten links 'J Deiker'. Verso: Ein Etikett des Klner Kunsthndlers Abels. Rahmen. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.,Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh., Altgläubigenatelier. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Halbfigur des Heiligen mit Fellgewand und FlügSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBRECHT DURER (GERMANY 1471-1528)"Assemblee des Jeux de Guerre''. Engraving on paper, initials in the plate AD on the bottom center. A collector's stamp K. BERN. M, lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 11", (Paper) H 7.5" x W 4See Sold Price
Sold20163 Johannes S. Werner Volumes Dated 1542-1586DESCRIPTION: Johannes Werner three religious volumes bound as one in German. Woodcuts throughout. Includes a 1542 dated "Von der Ernidrigung des Sohnes Gottes unsers Herren Jesu Christi : unnd von seiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBRECHT DURER (GERMANY 1471-1528)"ASSEMBLEE DES JEUX DE GUERRE''. Engraving on paper, initials in the plate AD on the bottom center. A collector's stamp K. BERN. M, lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 11", (Paper) H 7.5" x W 4See Sold Price
2017Johannes der Täufer mit OkladJohannes der Täufer mit Oklad Russland, 19. Jh. Zwei Nadelholztafelm mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige, nach links geneigte Darstellung des Täufers. Mit seiner rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Hinterglasikone mit Johannes dem TäuferSeltene Hinterglasikone mit Johannes dem Täufer Rumänien, Scheii Brasovului oder Alttal, 2. H. 19. Jh. In bunten, leuchtenden Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte Darstellung des Täufers als HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild desKreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild des 16.Jhs. Tempera ber Kreidegrund auf Holz. Auf Goldgrund Christus am Kreuz, betrauert von der Gottesmutter und dem Hl. Johannes. Im Hintergrund StaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albrecht Durer Illustrated Book,'Albrecht Durers Randzeichnungen aus demGebetbuche des Kaisers Maximilian I,' displaying the drawings of Albrecht Durer for the prayer book of Emperor Maximilian I, Munich, 1845, leather boundSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erweiterte DeesisRussisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum des leicht vertieften Mittelfelds thronender Christus, flankiert von der Gottesmutter und Johannes d. V. als Fürbitter. Hinter dem ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRIKAAFRIKA Aus der Sammlung des Völkerkundemuseums der von Portheim-Stiftung Heidelberg. Pavaloi, Margareta / Kalter, Johannes / Leicht, Bernd Stuttgart - Heidelberg, Edition Schulte - Weiss (2010).See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Jul 03TajanDIPTYQUE REPRÉSENTANT LES ROIS MANASSÉ ET EZÉCHIAS, TRAVAIL DU XIXe SIÈCLE D'APR€500
BonhamsMUELLER, JOHANNES. 1801-1858. Ueber die phantastischen Gesichtserscheinungen. Koblenz: Jacob Hoe...US$10(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Transylvanian reverse glass paintings of Saint Nicholas and the Crucifixion, Nicula, late 19th€100
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryAdrianus Johannes Jansen (Dutch,1863-1945) oil painting antiqueUS$30(2 bids)
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryAdrianus Johannes Jansen (Dutch,1863-1945) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100(1 bid)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFRIEDLANDER, Johnny (German, 1912-1992) Sur Des Fluers. 197...US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAlbrecht Durer (1471-1528) Death of The Virgin' Woodcut on Laid PaperUS$50(1 bid)
Jul 11Eldred'sSET OF SEVEN HAND-COLORED ENGRAVINGS FROM HISTOIRE NATURELLE DES OISEAUX Late 18th Century On creamUS$350(1 bid)
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische schwarzfigurige Kleeblattoinoche aus der Werkstatt des Malers der roten Linien.€600
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsExhibited Johannes Oertel O/B Portrait, A ProphetUS$250(1 bid)