Sold2023KIM STARR (BORN 1956) OIL ON CANVASKim Starr (Born 1956) Beach Bunny Circa 1990 Signed lower center. Canvas measures 20 x 16 with a framed size of 22 x 18 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fire Island Beach WatercolorVance Locke, Jr. (1913-1977). Fire Island, Long Island. Watercolor, Signed LR and dated 1946. 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2020Scott Kelley - Six of the seven deadly sinsLot 170 Scott Kelley (20th Century) Six of the seven deadly sins (1987) gouache and watercolor on paper each signed verso largest: 16 x 20 1/2 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baruch Greenbaum, Felafel Time IsraelBaruch Greenbaum, Felafel Time - Israel, watercolor, signed in pencil, 12" x 17", framed 16" x 20". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shelby Lee Adams(American, b. 1950) Leddie and Children, Sloan Mountain, 1990, signed, numbered, 5/5 margin recto, also verso, gelatin silver print, 16 x 20 in.; unmatted, unframed Provenance: Private Collection, WisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Donald Barton (1903-1990 Massachusetts)Donald Barton (1903-1990 Massachusetts) ''Provincetown'' 1929 Watercolor on Paper 16''x20'' Image. A colorful landscape with home watercolor signed l.r. corner. Housed in original gilt frame with a toSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. Martin Oil on Board 1996 , Continental Style Still Life Flowers in a Vase 16 x 20A decorative Still Life Signed Lower Right . Heavy wooden frame Art is 11 x 15 Framed 16 x 20 Provenance Private Delray Beach Collector. Can be shipped in house $75 or free pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Post, Attributed: Park SceneGeorge Booth Post (American, 1906 - 1997), Attributed: Park Scene. Watercolor on paper, signed lower left, mounted to mat, unframed. 16 x 20 inches with mat; 13 x 16.5 inches. Private collection, MadiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Craig Rubadoux Born 1937 Florida, Nova Scotia Artist Oil On Canvas Signed "PETITE PONY"Craig Rubadoux Born 1937 Florida, Nova Scotia Artist Oil On Canvas Signed "PETITE PONY" 1990. Unframed And Measures 16" X 20". Provenance: Private Owner Central Florida. Craig Rubadoux primarily worksSee Sold Price
Sold2021BENJAMIN D. SIGMUND FARMHOUSE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGBenjamin D. Sigmund (1880-1904) Painting of a farmhouse on West Lyn, North Devenshire. Measures 16" x 12" (Framed 20" x 16") Signed B. D. Sigmund lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) WATERCOLORS - N. MUKHERJEEPair of vintage 20th Century landscape and farming scene watercolors. Signed N. Mukherjee. Approximately 13.75" x 9.75" (sight) and 20.5" x 16.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958) New York, Massachusetts / England,Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958) New York, Massachusetts / England, Medium: Watercolor Frame Size: 17.5" x 21.5" Size: 16" x 20 " signed: Condition:great, no visible damage Provenance: New York Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stougaard, "Children Hiking," Oil on CanvasNis Stougaard (Danish, 1906-1987), "Children Hiking," oil on canvas, signed, 20" h x 16" w (view), 27" h x 23" w (frame). Provenance: from the private collection of a Newport Beach, California universSee Sold Price
Sold2019BENJAMIN SIGMUND FOLKESTONE PAINTINGBenjamin D. Sigmund (1880-1904) Watercolor painting titled "Near Folkestone" England. Signed lower right. Measures 16" x 12" (sight) and 20" x 16" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Berthe Morisot (Watercolor on Paper) in the style ofWatercolor painting on paper, 20 x 16 inches, signed, private collection. Berthe Morisot (1841-1895) in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rue de Tresor, Quebec, Watercolor on PaperOriginal vintage artwork, Rue de Tresor, Quebec, Watercolor on Paper. Marc Signed Hand-Colored Engraving Rue du Tresor Quebec. Image size: 14 X 11 INCHES. Framed Size: 20 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elias Laxa (1904 - 1990), PhilippinesArtist Name: Elias Laxa, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1956 Size: 16"x20" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena California U.S.A., Questions:Inquiries willSee Sold Price
Sold2021WATERCOLOR STREET IN SPAINVintage Watercolor of a Spanish Street. Signed but signature illegible. Framed and matted. In frame 16 1/2"x20 1/2"x1 1/2". Weight 4 pds 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Brewster Reid(New York/Illinois, 1862-1966)Garden Path, signed lower right "J.B. Reid", watercolor on paper, sight 11-1/4 x 8 in.; modern wood frame, 20 x 16 in. - Provenance: Private Collection, Warm Springs, VirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963)Jacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963) Watercolor on paper portrait of a woman. Signed lower right. Sight size: 6.75 x 3.72 inches. Overall size: 20 x 16 inches. Provenance: Private Estero FlorSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Pennsylvania Artist Richard Evett Bishop Original watercolor SignedUS$50
Jul 11Weatherham Estate TreasuresDaniel Maltzman "Mitch Marner" Signed & Numbered 16" x 20" Artist ProofUS$550
6 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Impressionist New York Artist Louise Kamp Figurative Oil Painting SignedUS$50
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsClarence Hinkle Original Pastel Watercolor Painting Portrait Signed Framed ArtUS$600
3 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsItalian Young Boy Portrait Watercolor Painting Artist Signed, FramedUS$10
5 days LeftRbfineartsOriginal Brian Setzer & The Tomcats Posted Signed By All 3 Plus Large PosterUS$50
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsCape Cod School Oil on Artist Board, "Mother and Son Collecting Seashells, 20th CenturyUS$350
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncThomas Kinkade "Sunset Light" Signed And Numbered LithographUS$150
222 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsPaul Rose Original Wildlife Portrait Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed ArtUS$375
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta, 'Loessa', Signed Limited Edition, Mixed Media Etching, 1972US$1,000
23 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Oil Painting On Canvas Female Portrait Signed Beach ArtUS$1,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Watercolor Painting On Art Paper Signed Framed ArtworkUS$1,000