Sold2020MUNARI, Bruno (1907-1998) - Die Kwadraat-Bladen - TheMUNARI, Bruno (1907-1998) - Die Kwadraat-Bladen - The Quadrat-Prints - Le feuilles-Cadrat - Die Quadrat-Blatter (Libro illeggibile bianco e rosso). Hilversum: De Jong & Co., 1953. A copy in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017SuspicionFilm di Alfred Hitchcock con Cary Grant e Joan Fontaine, affisso 2 fogli in prima edizione italiana impresso dalla Società Abete di Roma e datato 1961, disegno di De Seta. Piegato ottimo stato, consuSee Sold Price
Sold2021CELIN, TRE ABITI 1) Abito vintage Celin Paris in puraCELIN, TRE ABITI 1) Abito vintage Celin Paris in pura seta fantasia pied de poule con coulisse.2) Abito Celin vintage color crema con bottoni dorati e plissé sul davanti.3) Abito Celin anni 80 a riSee Sold Price
Sold2016B.B.P.R.Revolving lounge chair, 'Neptunia' model Lacquered metal, fabric upholstery. Manufactured by Arflex, 1953 ca. 85x78x53 cm Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Pichet Tete (1953)Artist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973)Spanish Title:Pichet Tete e(1953)Description (FR):Pichet en ceramique, peint et émaille, d’une edition de 500, Signee en dessous Edition Picasso, Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini, Tavolino mod. TN6 detto CicogninoTavolino mod. TN6 detto Cicognino Legno sagomato. Prod. Poggi, 1953 ca. h cm 80, diam. cm 40 LITERATURE: I. De Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Laterza, Bari 1992 - 2010,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss, 1950s/1960s. Smoked and colorless glass with brass frames and back structure in black painted metal anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Santambrogio e De BertiSpecchiera da parete Cristallo colorato molato ed inciso, vetro specchiato, ottone, legno. Prod. Santambrogio e De Berti, 1955 ca. cm 117x78x2,5 Literature: Cfr: Edoardo Paoli, Quaderni Vitrum n. 8, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, Walter Auerbach in His StudioElaine de Kooning Walter Auerbach in His Studio c. 1959graphite on paper 23.375 h × 17.75 w in (59 × 45 cm) Signed to lower right 'E de K'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE 19TH CENTURY DORE BRONZE AND MARBLE CLOCKA large French late 19th century gilt-bronze and marble clockby E. De Labroue, Paristhe circular white enamel dial inscribed E. De Labroue/ A Paris , the movement with Labroue, Vittoz and Médaille d'See Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASS Very rare mirror, circa 1959Gilded brass frame and structure - Clear and tinted crystal. Sant’Ambrogio e de Berti edition. Height 182.5 cm Width 30 cm Depth 10 cm. Literature : Quaderni Vitrum, n.8, Specchiere e Specchi,See Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, Importante e raro specchioETTORE SOTTSASS Produzione Santabrogio e De Berti, Italia 1958 ca. Importante e raro specchio con montatura in ottone, formato da un elemento di cristallo fumé ed uno bianco. Etichetta di produzionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 BurgosColin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 Burgos Cathedral, Afternoon Signed Colin Campbell Cooper (lr); inscribed as titled and by Colin Campbell Cooper/116 e de la Guerra St. Santa Barbara, Cal. onSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini mod. ErosANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Due tavolini mod. Eros, in marmo giallo di Siena, altezze differenti.Bibliografia: E. de Bona, "Mangiarotti", Genova 1988. TWO TABLES MOD. EROS, IN YELLOWSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS JR, Raro specchio da pareteETTORE SOTTSASS JR Produzione Santambrogio e De Berti, Italia 1958 ca. Raro specchio da parete formato da due elementi di cristallo specchiato fumé ed un elemento in cristallo specchiato con montSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman Marble AsclepiusA Roman Marble Asclepius Circa 1st Century A.D. Height 11 1/4 inches. Provenance: Charles Ede Ltd., London, 1988 Property from the George R. Francoeur Trust, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, sold to benefiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Attic Black-Glazed Amphoriskos Height 5 1/4 inches (13.3 cm).An Attic Black-Glazed Amphoriskos Circa Late 5th-Early 4th Century B.C. Height 5 1/4 inches (13.3 cm). Property from a Private Florida Collection Provenance:Charles Ede, Ltd., London, 27 May 1997 (InvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierluigi Giordani lounge chairPierluigi Giordani lounge chair Italy, c. 1955 upholstery, Italian walnut, brass 25.5 w x 30 d x 33.75 h inches Literature: Il Mobile Italiano Degli Anni '40 e '50, de Guttry and Maino, pg. 27 illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTRE/BRACELET EN OR ET MALACHITE, SIGNÉE BAUME &MERCIER e cadran de forme rectangulaire en malachite, le bracelet à motif tubogas, n. 508811 38264T Poids 123,00 g environ A GOLD MALACHITE AND TUBOGAS WRISTWATCH/BRACELET, SIGNED BAUME & MERCIERSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Tinted lithographic title-page (with decorative copyright on verso), and 13 double-page cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Duranti, GuillelmusSpeculum judiciale. [con le aggiunte di ] Johannes Andreae e Baldus de Ubaldis. [Edito da] Johannes Aloisius TuscanusSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRAMMENTO DI ARAZZO FIAMMINGO, BRUXELLES, BELGIO, 1660A FLEMISH TAPESTRY FRAGMENT, BRUSSELS, BELGIUM, CIRCA 1660 - cm 146X57 - Questo piccolo arazzo è un sopraporta del XVII secolo. Ordito in lana, la trama è in seta con fili d'argento e oro laminato.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHRISTINE GLAESER STILLLEBEN MIT FLASCHEN (1984)€200
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHRISTINE GLAESER 'PORTRAIT DER MARIA ZEH' (CA. 1982)€100
BonhamsElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Paire ...€90(5 bids)
BonhamsEdmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925) Vue d'un village au bord de la rivière 18 1/2 x ...US$1,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsWilliam I [known as William the Lion], King of Scots, c. 1142-1214) Charter grant by William I to£9,000
Jun 13Eldred'sPHILADELPHIA COIN SILVER CREAM PITCHER BY EDWARD LOWNES Pennsylvania, Circa 1820 Approx. 10.1 troyUS$175(2 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...US$125
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsLot of 47 Civil War Prints of the First U.S. Ironclad St. Louis or Baron de Kalb and 5 Iron CaltropsUS$750
4 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)