Sold2020E Eisele 38x30 O/C In the Royal CourtyardE Eisele (Unknown) 38x30 , O/C , signed lower right , In the Royal Courtyard , Depicting: women feeding fish Condition: professional reline and new mechanical stretchers, some inpainting, in early 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALLI BIBIENA. Royal Courtyard with view.Giuseppe GALLI BIBIENA 1696-1757Royal Courtyard with view.post 1750 - ante 1774Incisione su rame. 360x484 mm. Ampi margini. Iscrizioni: sotto l’immagine, a sinistra “J.B. Bibiena inveni etSee Sold Price
Sold202218th c. European o/c courtyard scene painting18th c. European oil on canvas painting of figures in a courtyard during a festive scene; 18.5"H 23"W image; condition: lined and retacked, areas of paint loss especially where canvas meets frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unsigned Antique 38x30 O/C Portrait of SorcererUnsigned Antique (ca late 19th century) 38x30 , O/C , Portrait of Sorcerer , Depicting man in fur coat, holding cat's pawSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cari E. Watson O/C Highland Calves, Morning by the LochsideCari E. Watson (United Kingdom, 19th-20th Century) oil on canvas painting titled "Highland Calves, Morning by the Lochside, Loch Jay N.B." depicting highland cows grazing in a meadow of heather and grSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Hemingway's Typewriter, Impeccable ProvenanceHemingway Ernest Ernest Hemingway's Typewriter, Impeccable Provenance, Used to Write "A Moveable Feast", From His Biographer A. E. Hotchner Hemingway's "Royal" typewriter HH Serial #HHP-4938968. CiSee Sold Price
2022Pair of Rare Chinese Kang Hsi Famille ChargersKang Hsi period Chinese porcelain famille decorated chargers. Kang Hsi marks on vases. Comes with original invoice from Royal Phoenix, 12 E. 86th St., NYC. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [16 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Royal Doulton Porcelain VaseA large Royal Doulton porcelain vase having floral decoration and a gilt adorned base. The body is signed "E. Raly". Base has Royal Doulton mark and is signed "W.H. Skinner". 25-3/4in tall x 8-1/2in wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reginald E. Nickerson, "Vega" Nautical Scene O/C(American, 1915-1999), signed lower right. A marine artist and ship painter, Nickerson painted as William C. Trenholm and Thaddeus Bannister before he signed his paintings as Reginald Nickerson. 24" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. 20TH C. AMERICAN SCHOOL O/C, ELIZABETH CURTIS.An early 20th C. American School oil on canvas, Impressionist School landscape depicting a stream and hillside home, by Elizabeth Curtis (American, 1865-1953), unsigned. Painting has been passed downSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ventitre piatti piani dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1948-1967Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gelatiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1985-2004Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza massima cm 29,1; diametro vassoio cm 31,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Questa ecceziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodici tazze da tè con piattino dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza tazza cm 4,7; diametro piattino cm 15,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Dal manico modeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodici tazze da brodo con sottopiatto dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura RoyalPorcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza tazza cm 5,4; diametro piattino cm 17. Conservazione: ottima, , Le tazze hanno duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuppiera con présentoir dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza totale cm 27,5; zuppiera cm 36,7x24,2; présentoir cm 40,4x31,6. Conservazione:See Sold Price
Sold2022Grande piatto traforato e quattro piatti da dessert dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, ManifatturaPorcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: piatto traforato diametro cm 29; diametro cm 19,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Sono dipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diciotto piattini da pane dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 14,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul verso, in carattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sei piatti fondi dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1956-1964Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sette piatti piani dal servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1945-1966Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 25,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul verso, in carattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tre présentoirs ovali dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1963-1992Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: 2 pezzi cm 46,6x35,4;1 pezzo cm 44,4x34. Conservazione: ottima, , Questi grandi piatti ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nove tazze cilindriche con piattino dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura RoyalPorcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza cm 6,2; diametro cm 14,1. Conservazione: ottima, , Le tazze cilindriche, con il pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due vassoi dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1962-1969Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: cm 30x22,4; cm 24x24. Conservazione: ottima, , Sono dipinti con le specie botaniche menziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tredici piatti piani dal servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1956-1963Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 25,8. Conservazione: 1 piatto con piccola sbeccatura al bordo, , Questi splendidi piattiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salsiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1962Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza cm 14,3; cm 23x17,2. Conservazione: ottima, , Dipinta con le specie botaniche menSee Sold Price
BonhamsPRINCE ALFRED IN SOUTH AFRICA The Progress of His Royal Highness Prince Alfred Ernest Albert thr...£300
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersCharles Noke for Royal Doulton, Fine Sung Ware vase with rising phoenixUS$750
Jun 14Leland LittleBritish School (19th century), Portrait Miniature of a Gentleman Signed E. UptonUS$100(2 bids)
BonhamsA rare and large Qajar metal-thread embroidered, pearl-encrusted wool 'royal' termeh panel Pers...£1,200
Crawford Family Auctions LLCRoyal Doulton Toby Mug, Watson Copper 1956 Bridge Trophy, Meerschaum Carved Tobacco Pipe w/ CaseUS$20(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCN.A.S. Cubi Point Officer Club China 24 pcs, Bowls & Plates by Noritake & RoyalUS$20(1 bid)
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsGeorge Elgar Hicks RBA (British, 1824-1914) Portrait of an Older GentlemanUS$500