Sold2018FEDERICO FELLINI E LA NAVE Poster PrintPiece is professionally framed with silver toned metal frame. Reads FEDERICO FELLINI E LA NAVE on lower area of print. Depicts a male figure rowing a boat with a rhinoceros. Measures approx 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - "La Totoche" (laMiguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - "La Totoche" (la cicciona) - Scultura in bronzo omaggio a Federico Fellini. Firmata e numerata 860/2000(cm h 21 inclusa la base)See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Bruna - Federico Fellini e Donald Sutherland neiFranco Bruna - Federico Fellini e Donald Sutherland nei panni di Casanova Original caricature of Federico Fellini and Donald Sutherland dressed according the director's 1976 film. Signed. Pencil and iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Movie poster - LA DOLCE VITA - Federico FELLINI - 1959Movie poster - LA DOLCE VITA - Federico FELLINI - 1959 1959 16x23in. /40x60cm Original French poster on linen Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Movie poster - LA DOLCE VITA - Federico FELLINI - 1959Movie poster - LA DOLCE VITA - Federico FELLINI - 1959 1975 16x23in. /40x60cm Original Belgian poster on linen Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Fellini's La Dolce Vita Premiere ProgramRobert Osborne's Federico Fellini's La Dolce Vita Opening Day program. Measures 12-in. x 9-in. VG-EX/EX condition. Provenance: Formerly the personal collection of Robert Osborne, then by descent throuSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Dolce Vita (1961) Federico Fellini Lobby Card Set of 8Original lobby cards of Federico Fellini's film "La Dolce Vita". Set of 8, each card measures 11" x 14". Printed in the USA. The dividing line between Federico Fellini's early realist films and his laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Movie Autograph AssortmentMovie Autograph Assortment (7) total items including a 'La Strada' digital poster image matted with photographs signed by Federico Fellini and Giulietta Masina, a 'La Dolce Vita' digital poster imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Mastroianni Signed PhotographIconic Italian actor (1924-1996) famed for his collaborations with Academy Award-winning director Federico Fellini in such films as La Dolce Vita, 8½, and City of Women. Glossy 8 x 10 MGM promoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Pazienza - movie poster '' The city of women '', 1980h 33 cm x 60 cm Director Federico Fellini, normal wear and tearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il tornio la Nave le Terre LontaneIl tornio la Nave le Terre Lontane Ceramografi attici in Magna Grecia nella seconda metà del V. sec. A. C. Rotte e vie di distribuzione Giudice G. (2007). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. ISBN: 8See Sold Price
Sold202210 Publications, Ancient Art, Italy10 Publikationen, Antike Kunst, Italien MUSEO BARRACCO LA PRIMA NAVE IMPERIALE DEL LAGO DI NEMI PROBLEMI DI STORIA RICERCHE E STUDI DELL'ARTE GRECA IL MUSEO NAZIONALE DI ANTICHITÀ CATALOGO DELLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVII secolo Il satiro e la ninfaolio su tela, W. 180 - H. 150 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZEENAS, The. The Zeenas. A Mouthful of Laughs. Paris: E. La...ZEENAS, The. The Zeenas. A Mouthful of Laughs. Paris: E. Lange, ca. 1900. Vibrant two-sheet poster for the “incomparable gymnastic comedians” under the direction of George Zeena, with seveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella"Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella" olio cm. 80x98See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN DIAMANTSorné de 33 diamants taille marquise disposés en gradation, accompagnés de la vérification CISGEM n. 22444 pour deux diamants declarant le poids de 1.06ct coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE FARAONEornée d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant 3,89 cts, accompagné de la vérification CISGEM n'22469IAAB attestant la couleur L, pureté SI1 A GOLD AND OLD CUT DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Larochete (Spanish, 19th Century)Eduardo Larochete (Spanish, 19th Century) Portrait of a Count, Full-Length, Decorated with a Knighthood in the Order of Saint Ferdinand, 1857 oil on canvas signed and dated E. La-Rochette / Â septiembSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metàdel Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Fellini, Federico - Masina, Giulietta (Rimini, 20 gennaio 1920 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1993)€600
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ADOLFO WILDT (Milano 1868-1931) Mimi Perelli Paradisi e Federico Balestra hanno ricambiato in Fiume€190
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. A group of 3 CDVs of Union General Nathaniel P. Banks, his staff, and family.US$200
47 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemenSee Sold Price