Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Piazza San Marco Venice, 17th CenturyPiazza San Marco Venice, 17th Century. Oil on canvas, 19.5 x 27.3 inch Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact usSee Sold Price
202218th Century Italian School ptg. Palazzo di San Marco18th Century Italian School, Palazzo di San Marco, (Saint Marks Square), oil on canvas, 14.5 x 20.5 inches, A view of St. Marks Square from The Grand Canal with multiple figures engaged in various actSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Brunery (Italian, 1849-1926) Piazzetta San Marco, VeniceFrancois Brunery (Italian, 1849-1926) Piazzetta San Marco, Venice signed 'F Brunery' (lower right) oil on canvas 55.5 x 32.4cm (21 7/8 x 12 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Hendrik Heyligers Rare Elegant Detailed Piazza San Marco Venice High Society Cafe Scene Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Signed. Image size, 30H x 24L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Signac (1863-1935)-attributedPaul Signac (1863-1935)-attributed, Bacino di San Marco with boats watercolour with black chalk on light brown paper signed bottom left and dated 1904 framed under glass , 19,5x30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavolaCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavola de Franza" Study for the windows of a boutique in Piazza San Marco. Venice, 1950-51. Prospectus, scale 1:50. Heliocopy, pencil and colored pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729)Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729) Piazzetta di San Marco e le Libreria. Oil on canvas Canvas: 13" x 18" Frame: 24" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DOROTHY JOHNSTONE A.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1892-1980) THE BLACK HAT§ DOROTHY JOHNSTONE A.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1892-1980) THE BLACK HAT Signed and dated 1913, oil on canvas(67cm x 75cm (26.25in x 29.5in))This is a rare and significant work by Dorothy Johnstone. Having bSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. O/c after Canaletto, Piazza San MarcoIn the manner of Giovanni Antonio Canal, known as Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768 ), Continental oil on canvas, mid 19th century, depicting a view of the Piazza San Marco in Venice with figures, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2016Livius, Titus[Historiae Romanae decades] Deca Terza di Tito Livio patavino Roma, presso San Marco [Vitus Puecher], 20 luglio 1476. In 2°. Solo il secondo volume contenente la Terza deca completa, stemma a foglioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of mirrorsCoppia di specchi da parete per la motonave Augustus Cornice in legno di acero, vetro specchiato. Esecuzione Cantieri Navali San Marco, Trieste, 1950 ca. cm 94x52x5See Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Loring Brown "Venice" 19th C. Oil on CanvasGeorge Loring Brown (American, 1814-1889) antique oil on canvas depicting Venetian canal scene with a view of the Doge's Palace and San Marco from the Grand Canal, set in gilt carved gesso over wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Italian San Marco lionBronze San Marco lion. Foundry mark Fonderia Gurato Venezia. Mounted on a building in Venice. 29 1/4"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
2016BOYS, Thomas Shotter. Watercolor "Piazza San MarcoVenice". Monogrammed lower right. Raydon Gallery, New York label affixed verso. Thomas Shotter Boys (British, 1803 - 1874). From a Greenwich, CT home. Dimensions: Sight - 6" high x 9" wide. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli Gruppo di 3 uccellini piccoli e 1 grandeRame sbalzato e smaltato. Edizione 1980. Proveniente da una collezione privata. Dimensioni cm 9x10x11; cm 11x12x12See Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
BonhamsZhang Wenjun and Luo Jinhou (20th century), Shao Fang (1918-2009), Wang Xiafei (2...A$220(10 bids)