Sold2018Painted wooden wall pocketPainted wooden wall pocket, split to front, early distressed paint, 11" hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Misc. LotMisc. table lot including early advertising tins, Victorian wall pocket, drying rack, bench, cranberry rake, Cape Cod lighting pot, wallpaper stamps, toleware box, milk can, lamps, bottle in wooden caSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY WOODEN WALL MOUNT BARBER POLE.This is folk art wall mount barber pole in original paint and with mounting screws. Most likely dates to the 19th century. CONDITION: Shows areas of paint loss and wear to the original paint, as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOLK ART CARVED WOODEN WALL POCKETFOLK ART CARVED WOODEN WALL POCKET, having an intricate carved design with two birds facing one another in upper section, nailed construction. Unmarked. Collected in the Shenandoah Valley of Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Folk art carved wooden wall pockets2 Folk art carved wooden wall pockets- 1 table top mirror with pocket and small shelf with door, painted blue; and 1 wall hanging with kitchen utensil holder, small drawer and each side of holder hasSee Sold Price
2022Ornate Victorian Hand Carved Wooden Wall PocketOrnate Victorian Hand Carved Wooden Wall Pocket. The front displays a Very detailed carving of a womans face.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early wooden wall handing candle shelf with a hogEarly wooden wall handing candle shelf with a hog scrapper candle stick - 19th century - shelve 15"H. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Whitetail Wooden Wall Pocketwith cutouts. 20 1/2" wide x 24" tall. circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wooden Wall PocketAntique wooden wall pocket. Decorated with cut leaf detailing. Wear is consistent with age and use, measures approx 25.5 inches H, and 12 inches W. Evidence of repair, wear to varnish. Wall decor, antSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Gledhill-Brook Time Recorders Time ClockThis early wooden wall mount time clock includes key. Shows minor wear to the clock face with a great appearance throughout. Has not been tested. Serial no. 61201. Circa 1941. Condition (Very Good - ESee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY WESTERN ELECTRIC TELEPHONE.This is an early wooden wall-mounted telephone. CONDITON: All original with components present. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 9" x 20" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023WOODEN WALL CABINET W/ MIRROR.A nice example of this early wooden wall cabinet, featuring a mirror on the front with a nice wood frame with period-correct patina. CONDITION: Appears that the mirror on the front of this cabinet hasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Wooden & Metal Pocket Watch Trade Sign.This trade sign has a cast iron dial with a wooden watch. It has all original paint with a nice alligatored surface throughout. There are some areas of paint loss and chips as well as soiling. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Art Pottery Early Mostique Wall PocketRoseville art pottery Arts and Crafts period ceramic wall pocket of cylindrical form and decorated in the "Mostique" pattern on a gray ground, circa 1916. 12.5" H x 4.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early primitive wooden wall house - dovetailedEarly primitive wooden wall house - dovetailed construction - 19th century - newer backboard otherwise very good condition. 8.5"W x 18.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of early wooden urn wallpediments, 10 1/2"h, 12"w, and painted wood pediment, 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wooden Wall Mail PocketWooden Wall Mail Pocket, has some wear, 20.5''long, 15.5''wide, marked 471 on backSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) EARLY PAINTED WALL POCKETSLot of (2) 19th c. Country Painted Wall Pockets, incl: Small green and off-white painted wall box, with shaped top, sides and front panels, 6 1/2" high, 6 1/4" x 4 1/8"; and Blue painted wall box withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Victorian Wall RackEarly Victorian wooden wall rack featuring carved crest with shaped apron and tramp art motifs, over pair of matching shelves, supported by turned pillar supports, over bottom section featuring carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY WALTER FLEMMING FACE WALL POCKETEarly face wall pocket turned by Walter Flemming, Statesville NC. Glazed over eyes (rare). 8" tall by 7" width. Signed on back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Wall Pocket, Early 20th Century.Wood with canvas liner, original black paint. Height 12 inches, width 9.5 inches, depth 4.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020two wooden early wall hangings 9" acrosstwo wooden early wall hangings 9" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY WOODEN CARVED PEACOCK WALL PANELEARLY EXCEPTIONAL CARVED PEACOCK WALL PANEL IN A BLACK WOOD CARVED IN GREAT DETAIL 15" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO NICE EARLY CREAMWARE ROSEVILLE WALL POCKETS1900 - 1920 Two very nice examples of early creamware art pottery wall pockets. Measures 10.5 x 4.25 and 9.75 x 6 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly eSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Ansonia Schoolhouse Regulator Wall ClockUS$25
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique HAC Hamburg American German Wall ClockUS$25
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 19th Century Korean Regulator Wall ClockUS$25
BonhamsPair of Lead Glazed Earthenware Mask/Wall Pockets, England, late 18th/early 19th century,US$200
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Henkle Harris Wild Black Cherry Wooden Wall MirrorUS$15(4 bids)