Sold2016Lot Of 6: Wooden Easter Rabbits With Carts.Two Fisher Price, rabbit pulling a round cart, No. 2 and No. 5. Bunny with top hat pulling an egg shaped cart, made by the Dolly Toy Company, missing one wooden wheel. Fisher Price, wood and plastic.See Sold Price
Sold2020Easter Candy Containers - Chein & Paper MacheLot of 2 candy containers - 1) marked Chein rabbit with push cart / wheel barrow, 5" H, good condition; 2) painted paper mache rabbit sitting on egg, 5 1/2" H, scratch to one side. These early toys arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Easter Holiday Favors & Candy ContainersLot of 5 - 1) die cut rabbit holding honeycomb egg, Easter Greetings, patent number, easel back, 8" H; 2) porcelain rabbit with egg; 3) glass rabbit candy container; 4) paper mache rabbit on stick parSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 5: Easter Decorations.Composition rabbit breaking out of an egg candy container. Opening on bottom. Four early cotton chicks with felt details. Excellent conditionCondition: (Very Good - Excellent).Dimensions: Largest : 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Porcelain Bunny & Easter Basket AccessoriesLot includes 1 porcelain rabbit figure, 1 rabbit head basket, & 1 rabbit & egg painted porcelain basket. Rabbit figure measures approx 9.5 inches tall 4.5 inches wide 5 inches deep. Easter accessoriesSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 12) French Limoges porcelain lidded boxes, each(Lot of 12) French Limoges porcelain lidded boxes, each hand-painted with polychrome and gilt accents, five shaped as Easter eggs, one as a rabbit eating vegetables on a naturalistic oval base, the reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Easter Chicken Candy ContainersThe bigger German rooster ( chicken) candy container is 5 7/8" tall. The small one is 2" tall. The eggs range in size from 3" to 5" across. In estate found condition with wear due to age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 5: Easter Decorations.Lot includes a very nice little chicks cigar box with a wonderful litho of chicks on the inside. Two egg crate American pulp candy containers of rabbits, a West German nodding chick candy container, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3: Vintage Easter Decorations.Two German cardboard Easter egg candy containers, both with great lithography. One with a rabbit painting Easter Eggs, the larger with Humpty Dumpty falling off the wall. The composition dressed duckSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 12: Assorted Easter Containers.Lot consists of: five German Easter eggs from 3" to 5" in size, nice paint and a close fit. There is a cardboard rabbit candy container, 10" tall. There is a cardboard rabbit with an egg, 7" tall. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goose, Rabbit & Chicks Easter Candy ContainersLot of 3 candy containers - rabbit in egg house with chick and hen, marked Western Zone Germany, 5" H; chick with long neck, 5 1/2" H, reglued head; goose with opening under wing, 5 1/4" H. These earlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bunny Rabbit Towing Easter-Egg Cart Early 20th CenturyBunny rabbit towing an Easter-egg filled cart, early 20th century German, diminutive scale. Early patina, nicely detailed. 5 L x 2 1/4 h Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 12 HOLIDAY CHOCOLATE MOLDSEASTER BUNNY (3 1/2"), EASTER RABBIT ( 6 /14"), EASTER CHICK (3 1/4"), (3) 2 PART EGG MOLDS, TURKEY WITH HANDLE (4"), ST NICHOLAS (6 3/4"), CHRISTMAS TREE MOLD ( 5 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Easter Bunny Basket Trinket Box W LidLot includes trinket box and baby rabbit figure. Trinket box has hinged lid. Depicts a bunny seated inside a woven basket with decorated Easter eggs. Trinket box measures approx 3 inches tall 2.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20215- EASTER RABBIT GLASS CANDY CONTAINERSLot of 5 Easter Rabbit Glass Candy Containers. Most with nice paint. Largest 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20235 ASST. EASTER/RABBIT CHOCOLATE MOLDS INCL ANTON REICHELOT (5) ASSORTED EASTER/RABBIT CHOCOLATE MOLDS INCL. ANTON REICHE-DRESDEN, LAUROSCH, 19/20TH C., TALLEST H. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Joan Rivers Imperial Treasures Eggs.Faberge-style, with gold gilt and ornate decorations. The tallest measures 4 1/2" tall. Two eggs are also Trinket boxes (one has a bee brooch inside). One egg is the "Musical Palace", with Russian arcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 One & Two Dollar Bills with Santa, Easter Bunny, Bush, & Kerrysee photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR EASTER BUNNY CANDY CONTAINERS2242. FOUR EASTER BUNNY CANDY CONTAINERS | Includes rabbit in an egg, one with a carrot, white rabbit with carrot but missing his eyes, along with a brown glass eye bunny with one broken back foot. 4"See Sold Price
Sold20205 fancy easter eggs5 fancy easter eggs; including one large porcelain egg, 3.75"Hx2.65"dia - 7.75"Hx3.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th Century Easter LotEarly 20th century Easter lot - Includes papier mache rabbit candy container, 5 1/2" H; hen on nest candy container, lift hen and reveals her chick seated on cotton; hen on nest papier mache bank; chaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE EASTER DECOR STONE EGGS WITH GLASS BOWLA lot of nine vintage Easter decor items. The lot includes seven color stone eggs, one wooden egg, and a yellow glass sugar bowl. The biggest stone egg has a handpainted giraffe design. The wooden eggSee Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresCuddly Little Bunny Holding a Basket Full of Carrots Bronze StatueUS$170