Sold2020École canadienne - Lot of four artworksÉcole canadienne (XX) Lot of four artworks Description (FR): Lot de quatre oeuvres comprenant:- Paysage (x3), huiles sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 8" x 10"; 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum, Monumental Paysage d'hiver vaseDaum Monumental Paysage d'hiver vase France, c. 1900acid-etched, internally decorated, and enameled cameo glass 19.5 h x 8.75 dia in (50 x 22 cm) Enameled manufacturer's mark to underside 'DauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum, Tall Paysage d'hiver vaseDaum Tall Paysage d'hiver vase France, c. 1900acid-etched, internally decorated, and enameled cameo glass 16.25 h x 6.5 dia in (41 x 17 cm) Enameled manufacturer's mark, and artist initial andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Daum, Paysage d'Hiver miniature pillow vase, Nancy,Daum, Paysage d'Hiver miniature pillow vase, Nancy, France, enameled cameo glass, signed in enamel, 2.75"w x 1"d x 1.5"h, Provenance:, Estate of Beatrice and Nate Sherman, Estate of Bette Lou SeidnerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daum Paysage d'Hiver handled salt cellar 1.75"dia xDaum, Paysage d'Hiver handled salt cellar, Nancy, France, enameled cameo glass, signed in enamel, 1.75"dia x 1.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lamartine, attribution, Paysage d'hiver vaseLamartine, attribution Paysage d'hiver vase Algeria, c. 1900acid-etched and enameled cameo glass 8.375 h × 5.25 dia in (21 × 13 cm) Provenance: Collection of GoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philibert Cockx (1879-1949): 'Paysage d'hiver', oil onTitle: Philibert Cockx (1879-1949): 'Paysage d'hiver', oil on canvas Description: Work: 80 x 60 cm Frame: 103,5 x 83 cm The reverse with an old exposition label and a handwritten certificate by expertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lamartine, attribution, Paysage d'hiver vaseLamartine, attribution Paysage d'hiver vase Algeria, c. 1900acid-etched and enameled cameo glass 8.375 h x 5.25 dia in (21 x 13 cm) Provenance: Collection of Governor Jim ThomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum, Paysage d'Hiver vase, Nancy, France, acid etched,Daum, Paysage d'Hiver vase, Nancy, France, acid etched, enameled glass, enamel signature, 2.5"dia x 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice de Vlaminck Paysage d'Hiver 1958 lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Paysage d'Hiver. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1908 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 Paysage D'Hiver LithographVlaminck, Maurice de. "Paysage D'Hiver" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1958 by the legendary Mourlot Atelier, and published by Andre Sauret. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Paysage d'Hiver 1958 lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Paysage d'Hiver. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1908 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck Paysage d'Hiver 1958 lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Paysage d'Hiver. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1908 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/8 xSee Sold Price
2019Pissarro, Camille - Paysage d'hiver -Pissarro, Camille (1830-1903) France Paysage d'hiver () Impression sur papier, signée en bas à gauche dans la plaque C. Pissarro Print on paper, signed on lower left in the plate C. Pissarro 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - ChevauxÉcole canadienne (XX) Chevaux Description: Bronze sculpture with green patina unsigned, Dimension (PO): 20" x 34" x 7" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 86.4 x 17.8 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Efim Efimovich Volkov, Paysage, oil on canvasEFIM EFIMOVICH VOLKOV (Russian, 1844-1920), Paysage D'Hiver au Coucher de Soleil, oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas (unframed): 27 x 41 inches); signed lower right, inscription on stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - PortraitÉcole canadienne (XX) Portrait Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2023École canadienne - Calvet House, Old MontrealÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) Calvet House, Old Montreal Description: Oil on canvas titled and signed on the back, signed on the front lower left (illegible signature) Dimension (PO): 16" x 11,5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Personnages - D’après BalthusÉcole canadienne (XX) Personnages Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, annotée au dos D’après Balthus , non signée Description (EN): Oil on board, note on the back D’après Balthus s, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Sans titreÉcole canadienne (XX) Sans titre Description: Wood sculpture, signed at the back Dimension (PO): 30" x 12" x 6" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 30.48 x 15.24 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - PatineuseÉcole canadienne (XX) Patineuse Description (FR): Sculpture en laiton et base en marbre, non signée Description (EN): Brass sculpture with marble base, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30,48cm DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Fleurs en vaseÉcole canadienne (XX) Fleurs en vase Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 50,80cm x 60,84cm DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Nu assisÉcole canadienne (XX) Nu assis Description: Gouache on paper, monogrammed on lower left Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): 31.7 x 22.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Composition - 1979École canadienne (XX) Composition (1979) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Dimension (PO): 29" x 21" Dimension (CM): 73.66 x 53.34 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Crépuscule neige' or 'Paysage hiver', c.1902€1,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage hiver', c. 1910€500(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage hiver', c. 1910€300(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small vase 'Crépuscule neige' or 'Paysage hiver', c. 1902€700
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small bowl 'Crépuscule neige' or 'Paysage hiver', c. 1902€1,600
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage hiver', c. 1910€500
5 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified 1972 Miami Dolphins Team Signed "The Perfect Season" Helmet With 47 SignaturesUS$300(5 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASEUS$375(2 bids)
Featured7 days LeftRichmond Auctions1972 Seven-Up 12' Die Cut SST Billboard Sign "Peter Max Style"US$750(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsImportant Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de PariUS$20(2 bids)
Jun 05PiasaJoseph Cornell (Nyack, 1903 - New York, 1972) Lunar Set (Soap Bubble Set, Lunar variant), circa 1950€200,000
4 days LeftBonhamsSOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Arcs, Circles and Grids (Arcs, cercles et grilles), 1972 (Krakow, 1972.08...€3,200