Sol Lewitt (1928-2007) Arcs, Circles And Grids (arcs, Cercles Et Grilles), 1972 (krakow, 1972.08... Auction

item-177829090=1
SOL LEWITT (1928-2007)
Arcs, Circles and Grids (Arcs, cercles et grilles), 1972
(Krakow, 1972.08)
Sérigraphie sur papier Strathmore
Signée et numérotée 55/144 en bas à droite
Imprimée par Fine Creations Inc., New York
Publiée par Lincoln Center/HKL Art Posters, New York
Dimension feuille: 206 × 101,9 cm
Dimension sujet: 172,7 × 92 cm

Silkscreen on Strathmore paper, signed and numbered 55/144 lower right
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Starting Price

€3,200

Starting Price €3,200
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,528 Followers

Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery

May 30, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR
View Auction