Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
SoldPAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe / active 19th C.)Description française: PAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe) Sans titre - Jeune fille à la courronne de fleurs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.W. Payen Provenance: Succession de M. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Picasso,Portrait de Jeune Fille Offset LithoAfter Pablo Picasso, (Spanish), Titled, Portrait de Jeune Fille, 1995, offset lithograph, ed. of 1000. The reverse with certificate, re. publisher and printer, and Catalogue Raisonne details.Overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme enEcole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme en buste. Huile sur toile. Epoque Restauration 87 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA WOOD BROWN (American, 1890-1920). Etude de Jeune Fille (Portrait of a Young Woman), Oil onANNA WOOD BROWN (American, 1890-1920). Etude de Jeune Fille (Portrait of a Young Woman), Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand corner. Verso signed and titled by the artist and two gallery labels fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CEZANNE Engraved Portrait of Young Girl. "Tete de Jeune Fille". Framed.PAUL CEZANNE Engraved Portrait of Young Girl. "Tete de Jeune Fille". Framed. Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 5 inches: Frame Height: 18.25 inches: Frame Width: 14.25 inches --- US Shipping charge: In hoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Villon - "Portrait d'une jeune fille" fromTitle: "Portrait d'une jeune fille" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prl'ouvrage. Artist: Jacques Villon Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VellumSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651)Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe À la manière de Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651) Sans titre - Le Reniement de Saint Pierre Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe / DUCTH SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe Sans titre - Scènes de taverne Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 17x21cm - 6,75x8,25" EnSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of David III TENIERS (1638-1685)Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de David III TENIERS (1638-1685) Sans titre - Personnage souriant & Scribe Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance:See Sold Price
2020Portrait de Jahangir fils d'Akhar Miniature sur ivoirePortrait de Jahangir fils d'Akhar Miniature sur ivoire Art Moghol, Inde, fin du XIXe siècle 6 x 5 cm (sans le cadre)See Sold Price
Sold2023QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURYDescription française: QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURY Lot comprenant : - Une cuillère de l'orfèvre québécois N.P.M Kurczyn. Poinçon d'orfèvre. H. 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Xavier de Callatay (1932-1999, New Orleans), "La JeuneXavier de Callatay (1932-1999, New Orleans), "La Jeune de Fille Americaine," 1956 and "Portrait of a Black Man," 1960, two pen and inks, signed and dated lower right, framed, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole FRANCAISE de la fin du XIXe sièclePanier ovale Inscription au-dessous "F.BARBEDIENNE" pour Ferdinand Barbedienne Numérotation manuscrite "34607" L. 15 cm - P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsPLAQUE DE PANJARANATA MAHAKALA EN LAPIS LAZULI AVEC MONTURE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET...€32,000
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASEUS$325(2 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Portrait de femme - Berthe Poret 17 15/16 x 14 3/4 in (45.5 x ...US$120,000
3 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952) Portrait de Pierre Renoir 39 9/16 x 31 7/8 in (100.5 x 81 cm) (Painted ...US$25,000