SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651)Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe À la manière de Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651) Sans titre - Le Reniement de Saint Pierre Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe / DUCTH SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe Sans titre - Scènes de taverne Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 17x21cm - 6,75x8,25" EnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerard Van Honthorst (1592-1656) DutchLa Dentiste Print, The Dentist By Gerard Van Honthorst. Dentistry In The 17Th Century. From Histoire Des Peintres De Toutes Les eColes, eCole Hollandaise, Published 1863. THis piece is likely a 1950-1See Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XVIIIe / DUTCH SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XVIIIe Sur les nuages Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 58,5x49,5cm - 23x19,5" English Description: DUTCH SSee Sold Price
Sold20221670 ROMAN HISTORY by Sextus Aurelius Victor ILLUSTRATED ANTIQUE VELLUM BINDINGVictor, Sextus Aurelius. Historiae Romanae Breviarium Lugdani Batavorum [Leiden] ; 1670 vellum binding, gilt titling labels to spine, engraved title by Romeyn de Hooghe and with medalic portraits bounSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting under glassEcole Sénégalaise. Ensemble de deux fixés sous-verre, ânesse en colère signé daté Mor Gueyé 1987. Et pasteur dans la savane signature illisible vers 1987. 33x48 cm pour les deuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall "Ecole de Paris" O/CFrancois Gall, Romania (1912-1987). Oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed lower right. Bronze plaque on bottom of frame. 41" X 35" framed; 31.5" X 24.75" unframed. Good condition, see photos. Shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ECOLE DE NANCY MARQUETRY BOOKCASE, SOTHEBYFrench Art Nouveau breakfront bookcase/ sideboard, School of Nancy, c.1900, scrolling cornice inlaid with berry-laden branches, upper section with central glazed door, flanked by side cabinets inlaidSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY SALON SETTEEFrench Art Nouveau walnut salon settee/ sofa, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900s, frame with carved foliate crest, seat and back upholstered in floral brocade fabric, carved arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ecole de Frans Hals paintingSchool of ("Ecole de") Frans Hals (Dutch, 1580-1666), "Le Verrier," oil on panel, title label affixed lower center, panel: 20.375"h x 24.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.75"h x 32.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de PariDescribed By:Michelle CNX 1654 8371 Title:Important Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Paris Semi Abstract Modernist Social Realist French Jewish RusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY FAUTEUILS(pair) French Art Nouveau walnut armchairs, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900s, whiplash line frame, carved ivy leaf crest, upholstered back and seat, rising on curved legs, weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Charles Levier Oil Painting Fleurs au Balcon Modernist Ecole de Paris Still Life Interior LandDescribed By:Michelle NEDD HFA VX Title:Large Charles Levier Oil Painting Fleurs au Balcon Modernist Ecole de Paris Still Life Interior Landscape Description: Large Charles Levier Oil Painting FleursSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY SIDE CHAIRS(lot of 3) French Art Nouveau walnut side chairs, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900s, whiplash line frame, carved ivy leaf crest, upholstered back and seat, rising on curved leSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY SALON TABLEFrench Art Nouveau walnut salon table, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900, inset fabric-wrapped top, featuring carved ivy detailing, rising on curved legs, approx 31.5"h, 34"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE GALLE ECOLE DE NANCY INLAID TWO-TIER STANDFrench Art Nouveau side table, signed in the marquetry Galle (Emile Galle, Nancy, France, 1846-1904), c.1900, having two tiers inlaid with flowers and scenery, approx 30 3/8"h, 16 3/8"w, 16"d Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY CONSOLE TABLEFrench Art Nouveau walnut console table and mirror, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900, whiplash line frame, carved ivy leaf crest, shaped and beveled mirror plate, over table rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole HOLLANDAISE du XIXème siècleLe Christ et un apôtre Huile sur toile 56,3 x 41 cm -22.16 x 16.14 in. oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Affiches Originales 1959 Fernand Mourlot Ecole de ParisMourlot, Fernand, Les Affiches Originales des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris: Braque, Chagall, Dufy, Leger, Matisse, Miro, Picasso, 1959, First edition, Andre Sauret, French text, hardcover in dust jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SS cavalry school in Gottingen. Ecole de cavalerie SS de Gottingen.Note de service provenant de l’ecole de cavalerie SS de Gottingen en date du 16 janvier 1945. Note de service sur la prochaine session de cours a l’ecole de cavalerie de la SS de GottingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexandre BERLANT Signed Painting 1956 French Ecole deAlexandre BERLANT French 20th century Colorful Still life, 1956 painted in 1956 oil on canvas signed lower right signed again verso with the artsit address in Paris 89 x68 cm Provenance: The collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Entourage de Redoute, Still LifeWatercolor depicting a still life. Label detached, but present. Dimensions: Art: 22" H x 18" W; Frame: 25" H x 21" W;&nSee Sold Price
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBernard Karfiol, Hungary/New York (1886-1952), The Chaise Lounge, 1945, oil on canvas, 11 1/2"H x 15US$300
13 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - L'école des femmes et Supplément à l,école des femmes 1st limited edition - 1929CA$120
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions-Juego De Ninos- (Childs Play) Bronze Sculpture by Victor Salmones (Mexico 1937-1989) SignedUS$100