Sold2022École inuite - MacareuxÉcole inuite (XX) Macareux Description: Stone sculpture, unsigned, artist number underneath, label of Eskimo aArt Dimension (PO): 7" x 6" x 3" Dimension (CM): 17.8 x 15.2 x 7.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ecole inuite - Pècheur et poissonEcole inuite (XX) Pècheur et poisson Description: Stone sculpture, unsigned, numbered 85919 Dimension (PO): 5" x 7 1/2" x 4 1/2" Dimension (CM): 12.7 x 19x 11.4 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Ecole inuite - PhoqueEcole inuite (XX) Phoque Description: Stone sculpture, signed in syllabic underneath, numbered 90244 Dimension (PO): 3 1/2" x 5" x 2 1/2" Dimension (CM): 8.9 x 12.7 x 6.4 cm Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2023École inuite - Bird - Fin XXe siècleÉcole inuite Bird (Fin XXe siècle) Description: Stone sculpture, unsigned, Canada Eskimo art label Dimension (PO): 12" x 11" x 5 1/2" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 27.9 x 14.0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Inuit - Wall Hanging Artic SceneÉcole inuite Description: Wool Weaving, Thread, Embroidery Floss, Provenance Montreal Private Collection Dimension (PO): 36" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 91.4 x 54.6 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2021École inuite - Chasseurs - 1968École inuite Chasseurs (1968) Description: Lithograph on paper, signed and dated in syllabic 1968 Dimension (PO): 19 3/4" 13 1/2" Dimension (CM): 50.2 x 34.3 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2024Inuit Soapstone Carving - Wild animal attackÉcole inuite (XX-XXI) Description: Steatite sculpture, syllabic signature underneath, numer 98746 engraved underneath Dimension (PO): 9" x 10" x 6" Dimension (CM): 23 x 25 x 15 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022École inuite - Dancing bearÉcole inuite (XX) Dancing bear Description: Soap stone sculpture, signed below in syllabic Dimension (PO): 8" x 7" x 3" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 17.8 x 7.7 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2022École inuite - Inuit et enfant - 1981École inuite (XX) Inuit et enfant (1981) Description: Soap stone sculpture, signed underneath in syllabic Dimension (PO): 10" x 4 1/4" x 3 3/4" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 10.7 x 9.5 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2021École inuite - Mother and ChildÉcole inuite (XX) Mother and Child Description: Soapstone sculpture, syllabic signature underneath Dimension (PO): 7" x 5" x 3 1/2" Dimension (CM): 17.7 x 12.7 x 8.9 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023École inuite - Standing bearÉcole inuite Standing bear Description: Stone sculpture, signed Billy and in syllabics Dimension (PO): 6 1/2" x 6" x 2" Dimension (CM): 16.6 x 15.4 x 5.1 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2023École inuite - FaceÉcole inuite Face Description: Stone sculpture, signed in syllabic with label Canada Eskimo Art Dimension (PO): 5" x 4 1/2" x 2 1/4" Dimension (CM): 12.7 x 11.4 x 5.7 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022École inuite - Chasseur - 1984École inuite (XX) Chasseur (1984) Description: Soap stone sculpture, signed in syllabic and dated underneath 84, number 14353 Dimension (PO): 3" x 2 1/2" x 1 1/4" Dimension (CM): 7.6 x 6.3 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022École inuite - DuckÉcole inuite (XX) Duck Description: Soap stone sculpture, signed in syllabic underneath Dimension (PO): 5 1/2" x 2" x 1 1/2" Dimension (CM): 14 x 5.1 x 3.7 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2019École inuite - Hunter -École inuite (XX) Hunter () Sculpture en pierre à savon, non signée Soap stone sculpture, unsigned 4" x 2 1/2" x 2" - 10.16 x 6.35 x 5.08 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons unSee Sold Price
Sold2019École inuite - Ours -École inuite (XX) Ours () Sculpture en pierre à savon, non signée Soap stone sculpture, unsigned 3 1/2" x 5" x 2" - 8.89 x 12.70 x 5.08 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall "Ecole de Paris" O/CFrancois Gall, Romania (1912-1987). Oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed lower right. Bronze plaque on bottom of frame. 41" X 35" framed; 31.5" X 24.75" unframed. Good condition, see photos. Shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ECOLE DE NANCY MARQUETRY BOOKCASE, SOTHEBYFrench Art Nouveau breakfront bookcase/ sideboard, School of Nancy, c.1900, scrolling cornice inlaid with berry-laden branches, upper section with central glazed door, flanked by side cabinets inlaidSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY SALON SETTEEFrench Art Nouveau walnut salon settee/ sofa, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900s, frame with carved foliate crest, seat and back upholstered in floral brocade fabric, carved arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ecole de Frans Hals paintingSchool of ("Ecole de") Frans Hals (Dutch, 1580-1666), "Le Verrier," oil on panel, title label affixed lower center, panel: 20.375"h x 24.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.75"h x 32.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASEUS$325(2 bids)
1 day LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsIsis Kischka: Quai Sur La Loire 1950s Oil/Canvas 64x51 in.US$1,000