Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Ritorno dalla cacciaolio su tavola, W. 32 - H. 23 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur deÉcole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Ferdinando Galli BibienaProjets pour un palais(recto - verso)Crayon et encre brune18th century Italian school, foll. of F. G. Bibiena, Project for a palaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLEÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLE ANGE REBELLE Sanguine Fragment Petits trous Porte au dos la mention "coll. A. Sans" pour A. Sans de Béziers (L.178a). 17TH CENTURY Italian school, RebelSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe / ITALIAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe Sans titre - Bord de lac, Italie Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 68,5x81,5cm - 27x32" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aldo MENGOLINI (Né en 1930), école italienneAldo MENGOLINI (Né en 1930), école italienne Sans titre, 1971 Gouache sur papier, signé au dos 35 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne (Painted in 1938)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne Signed and dated 'J Puy 38' (lower right) Oil on a printed base 55 x 38.1cm (21 5/8 x 15in). Painted in 1938 Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022BREITLING 'ARMÉE ITALIENNE', RÈF 817, EN ACIER -Vers 1975 chronographe en acier, diamètre 39,5mm, réf. 817, N.1'4**'580, verre plexy, lunette tournante bidirectionnelle en aluminium noir revêtue de PVD, cadran noir avec index chiffreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'inizio del XVIII secolo Episodio tratto dalla storia anticaolio su tela, W. 135 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse Henri, Enterrement de Pierrot (dalla serie Jazz)pochoir stampato a colori su carta Arches in una edizione di 100 pubblicato da Tériade Éditeur, Parigi, W. 65,3 - H. 42,3 Cm, Duthuit books, 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse Henri, Le Loup Garou (dalla serie Jazz)pochoir stampato a colori su carta Arches in una edizione di 100 pubblicato da Tériade Éditeur, Parigi, W. 65,3 - H. 42,3 Cm, Duthuit Books, 22See Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall "Ecole de Paris" O/CFrancois Gall, Romania (1912-1987). Oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed lower right. Bronze plaque on bottom of frame. 41" X 35" framed; 31.5" X 24.75" unframed. Good condition, see photos. Shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ECOLE DE NANCY MARQUETRY BOOKCASE, SOTHEBYFrench Art Nouveau breakfront bookcase/ sideboard, School of Nancy, c.1900, scrolling cornice inlaid with berry-laden branches, upper section with central glazed door, flanked by side cabinets inlaidSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY SALON SETTEEFrench Art Nouveau walnut salon settee/ sofa, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900s, frame with carved foliate crest, seat and back upholstered in floral brocade fabric, carved arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ecole de Frans Hals paintingSchool of ("Ecole de") Frans Hals (Dutch, 1580-1666), "Le Verrier," oil on panel, title label affixed lower center, panel: 20.375"h x 24.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.75"h x 32.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH Fotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio diFotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Important Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de PariDescribed By:Michelle CNX 1654 8371 Title:Important Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Paris Semi Abstract Modernist Social Realist French Jewish RusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY FAUTEUILS(pair) French Art Nouveau walnut armchairs, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900s, whiplash line frame, carved ivy leaf crest, upholstered back and seat, rising on curved legs, weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adriano Dalla Valentina - Top Murano glass Submerged Female Sculpture signedTitle: Adriano Dalla Valentina - Top Murano glass Submerged Female Sculpture signed Maker: Adriano Dalla Valentina Origin: Murano Date/Period: 1960 Material: glass Size: 47,5 x 17 cm 8050 grams AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSECOLE LAVOISIER. Banquet offert a J. Delarbre. Album with over 50 autographed letters.€600
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesECOLE RUSSE DU DEBUT DU XXème SIECLE Composition géométrique€2,250
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesEugène VAN MIERLO (1880-1972), Ecole belge Pommiers en fleurs,1943.€300
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJaromir TRUXA (1896 -1940), Ecole Tchèque Flowers and torso€1,600