Sold20161760 French + Indian War Map Louisiana + FloridaHistoric Maps French & Indian War Era Map of Louisiana & Florida c. 1760 French & Indian War Era, Historic Map Titled, “Carte de la Louisiane, et de la Floride. Par M. Bonne, Ingenieur-Hydrographe dSee Sold Price
Sold20161776 Longitude Tables"Tables Generales De La Hateur Et De La Longitude Du Nonagesime Calculees ..A L'Usage De L'Astronomie et de la Marine", by M. Leveque, printed at Avignon at Chez Aubert. MDCCLXXVI (1776). Nicely boundSee Sold Price
Sold2019Captivity Narrative of Pierre Brisson, 1789Brisson, [Pierre Raymond de.] HISTOIRE DU NAUFRAGE ET DE LA CAPTIVITE DE M. DE BRISSON… AVEC LA DESCRIPTION DES DESERTS D'AFRIQUE. Geneva & Paris: Barde, Manget, & Royez, 1789. 8vo. 200 pp. Period sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LOUIS XV MAP, "Carte des Parties nord et ouest deA LOUIS XV MAP, "Carte des Parties nord et ouest de l'Am?rique," PARIS, 1772, hand-colored copper engraving on laid paper, "dress?e d'apr?s les relations les plus authentique. Par M. en 1764. NouvelleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oeuvres de Moliere, Avec Un Commentaire Historique etOeuvres de Moliere, Avec Un Commentaire Historique et Litteraire, Preede Du Tableau des Moeurs du Dix-Septieme Siecle, et de la Vie Moliere Par M. Petitot. Tome Second. Paris, Librairie De J. P. AillaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SUITE DES CONTES ET NOUVELLES . Par DE LA FONTAINE,SUITE DES CONTES ET NOUVELLES . Par DE LA FONTAINE, M.(onsieur Jean) ; Written in French. Full leather boards, some scuffing and rubbing, 6 rib spine w/title at top band, Interior in excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VeSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Immortaliteδ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Immortalite stereoscopique et stereochimique de la monarchie (Field 73-20-M; M&L 577b)The scarce multiple, comprising the etchings in three parts and mirrored folding oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of antique books - 1763, 1845, 1721, 1775Lot of antique books (1763, 1845, 1721, 1775) Description: Includes Huet, M., Histoire du commerce et de la navigation, Lyon, 1763; Rev. John Milner, The end of religious controversy..., New York, 184See Sold Price
Sold2021Bellin, Jacques-Nicolas - Plan du port et ville deBellin, Jacques-Nicolas (1703-1772) Plan du port et ville de Louisbourg dans l'Isle royale (1744) Description: P.N.B. Ing. de la M. 1744. Extract from the Petit atlas maritime published in Paris in 17See Sold Price
Sold20231780 Carte Du Nouv. Rme. De Grenade, M. Bonne1780 Map Titled, "CARTE DU NOUV. R.me DE GRENADE, DE LA NOU.le ANDALOUSIE, ET DE LA GUYANE, AVEC LES PAYS LIMITROPHES QUI EN SONT AU SUD" and "Par M. Bonne, Ingenieur Hydrographe de la Marine". EngravSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe / FLEMISH SCHOOL 17th C.Description française: ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe Sans titre - David et la tête de Goliath Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 57x80cm - 22,5x31,5" EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE LESCURE - Correspondance Secrete Louis XVI 1866DE LESCURE, M. Correspondance Secrete inedite sur Louis XVI, Marie-Antoinette la cour et la ville de 1777 a 1792 .... Paris: Henri Plon, 1866. 2 vols, octavo. (9 3/16 x 6 1/8 inches). 618; 800pp. TextSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES LÉANDRE (1862-1934) M. Émile Zola et la Jeunesse / "Le Romipète." [Le Rire]CHARLES LÉANDRE (1862-1934) M. Émile Zola et la Jeunesse / "Le Romipète." Caricature of Zola published in Le Rire, February 22, 1896. Charcoal heightened with white wash on paper mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Esnauts (Jacques) Nouveau Plan Routier de la Ville et Faubourgs de Paris Avec ses Principaux EdificeEsnauts (Jacques) and Michel Rapilly. Nouveau Plan Routier de la Ville et Faubourgs de Paris Avec ses Principaux Edifices Par M. Pichon, large wall map of Paris, the border decorated with 28 vignettesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Traité de la Sphère et du CalendrierHeading: Author: Rivard, Dominique Francois Title: Traité de la Sphère et du Calendrier...Revue et augmentée par M. Puissant Place Published: Paris Publisher:Courcier Date Published: 1816See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s/1900s Place Clichy French Advert PosterLucas, Charles E.L'Exposition du Theatre et de la MusiqueLithograph ca. 189649.2 x 34.6 in. (125 x 88 cm)Printer: Chaix, ParisCondition Details: (B) was folded, mounted on linen (old), tears and smallSee Sold Price
Sold2017de la Tour / Desnos: Antique Map of Africa, 1771L'Afrique Dressée pour l'étude de la Géographie, Revuë et augmentée par M. Brion Ingénieur Géographe du Roy. A Paris. Chez le Sr. Desnos Ing? Géog? pour les Globes et Sphéres rue St. Jacques,See Sold Price
Sold2016Carte des Etats-Unis d'Amerique, du Canada, 1832Map: Carte des Etats-Unis d'Amerique, du Canada, du Nouveau Brunswick et d'une Partie de la Nouvelle Bretagne Cartographer: Pierre M. Lapie Publishing: Paris, 1832 Size: 16 x 20 inches Matted A greatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map Plan of Veracruz, Mexico, 1754Title/Content of Map: Plan de la Rade et Ville de la Vera-cruz. Situee par 19. deg. 10 min. de Lat. Sep. et 100 d. 15 m. a l'Occid de Paris Date Printed: 1754 Cartographer: Bellin, Jacques Nicolas SizSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules VERNE - Face au drapeau. Clovis Dardentor. IllustJules VERNE - Face au drapeau. Clovis Dardentor. Illustrations de L. Benett. Paris, J. Hetzel, «Bibliothèque d'Éducation et de Récréation», [1896]. Grand in-8, cartonnage polychrome type «à laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Map of Fonte's odd view of Pacific NorthwestHeading: Author: De Vaugondy, Robert Title: Carte Generale des Découvertes de l'Amiral de Fonte et autres Navigateurs Espagnols, Anglois et Russes pour la recherche du Passage a la Mer du Sud. Par MSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WARUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBaron Walckenaer Memoirs: Mme de Sévigné, en 4 Tomes, 1845US$100
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[HARDY, Thomas, his copies]. A group of 4 works from the author's library at Max Gate. ALL WITHUS$200
1818 AuctioneersCurio. Leon, Henri M. - Sheikh Haroun Abdullah: A Turkish Poet, and his Poetry. Being the Life of£22(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftJasper521582 MILITARY ILLUSTRATED TREATISE in ITALIAN antique 57 WOODCUTS 16th cent RAREUS$750
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsEmile Louis Truffot (1843-1896), the sower, patinated bronze on a marble base, H 64 cm (total)€800