Sold2017Gouache, Edward Alfred CucuelEdward Alfred Cucuel (American, 1875-1954), Lady Fencer, 1900, gouache on paper, signed, dated and inscribed "Paris" lower right, overall (with frame): 23.25"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Alfred Cucuel, Oil/b, Woman Holding BouquetEdward Alfred Cucuel, Oil/b, Woman Holding Bouquet flowers. Signed : Cucuel. Oil on wood panel board. No frame. Size: 21x13.75. ASKart: Edward Alfred Cucuel (1875 - 1954)Edward Alfred Cucuel was activSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Alfred Cuceul, Seated Woman in MirrorEdward Alfred Cuceul (American, 1875-1954) Seated Woman in Mirror oil on canvas signed lower left 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Cucuel (1875-1954) American, 'Xmas ShoppingEdward Cucuel (1875-1954) American, 'Xmas Shopping 1933, We-ze Got to Hurry', pencil and watercolour, 8" x 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD FERRELL "DOLIVER" BEIGE TWO-SEAT SOFAEdward Ferrell/Ferrell Mittman (American, founded 1954), contemporary, two seat "Doliver" small sofa, having beige upholstery, a squared back, rolled arms, loose back and polyester filled seat cushionSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD FERRELL "DOLIVER" BEIGE TWO-SEAT SOFAEdward Ferrell/Ferrell Mittman (American, founded 1954), contemporary. Two-seat "Doliver" small sofa, having beige upholstery, a squared back, rolled arms, loose back and seat cushions, and box pleateSee Sold Price
2022Edward Cucuel(School of); American Oil - A Summer's DayEdward Cucuel(School of); American Oil - A Summer's Day. Oil on canvas. A Summer's Day. School of Edward Alfred Cucuel; 36in. X 48in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Cucuel (School of); American Oil - A Summer's Day. Oil on canvas. A Summer's Day. School of EEdward Cucuel (School of); American Oil - A Summer's Day. Oil on canvas. A Summer's Day. School of Edward Alfred Cucuel size: 36 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2021Two etchings, Lyman Byxbe & Alfred Hutty (American),Two etchings, Lyman Byxbe & Alfred Hutty (American), Etching "Whaling Harps", Signed & Titled in Margin. Plate 5.5" x 7"; Framed & Glazed 14.75" x 11.75" & Alfred Hutty (American, 1877-1954), Etching,See Sold Price
Sold2018MARSH, Reginald. Two Ink on Paper Figure Studies.Reginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954). Not signed. Acquired from the artist by Edward Laning (who inherited Marsh's studio) to Jack Henderson (executor of Edward Laning's estate) from whom acquired bySee Sold Price
Sold2023French School (After Edward Alfred Cucuel): Woman in Boatoil on board; unsigned 12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6 cm.), Frame: 15 1/2 x 19 in. (39.4 x 48.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Saphier, American (1875-1954) O/CLouis Saphier, American (1875-1954) O/C Painting. Sight- 20" x 24". Frame- 23.5" x 28.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Gleason W. Romer, Silver Print Photograph, Olympia Theater Interior, Downtown Miami, 1930Gleason Waite Romer (American, 1887-1971) photographed the interior South Wall space at the iconic Miami Olympia Theater. John Adolph Emil Eberson (Austrian American, 1875-1954) designed the theater tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Board Village Scene Louis SaphierLouis Saphier (Dutch/American 1875-1954)signed "Louis Saphier 1952"on verso "Cornwall 1952 Louis Saphier" 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Adriaan Lubbers (Dutch-American, 1892-1954) Two Works.Adriaan Lubbers (Dutch-American, 1892-1954) Two Works. Including 'Broadstreet' and 'Exchange Alley', both lithographs printed on Rives wove, with full margins, pencil signed lower right, dated 1929, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Rippon Two Figures with Castle, 1985Tom Rippon (American, 1954-2010) Two Figures with Castle, 1985 Porcelain 15.25 x 16 x 12 (in) Signed and dated Rippon 1985, back Signed and dated, base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Barnard Lintott oil Camellia Still LifeLintott, Edward Barnard (American, 1875-1951), Camellia, oil on cardboard, 9.5 x 7.5 inches, signed upper right, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery Auction, James White Estate Auction, framed in a periodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reginald MarshAmerican, 1898-1954Two Women, 1951Signed Reginald Marsh and 51 (lr)Oil on Masonite7 x 5 inches Provenance:Doyle, New York, May, 21, 2003, lot 146See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan GriswoldAmerican, b. 1954 Two Beds, 1994 Signed JG (lr); inscribed Joan Griswold and titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches (50.8 x 61 cm) Provenance: Hoorn-Ashby Gallery, Nantucket, MA, acquireSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsRichard Edward Miller (1875-1943) The Blue Beads 36 x 30 in. (91.4 x 76.2 cm.) (Painted circa 19...US$48,000
6 days LeftGrogan & CompanyJAMES EDWARD BUTTERSWORTH, (American, 1817-1894), Two Ships Sailing DownwindUS$4,000
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1867 Confederate Lost Cause Pollard Civil War White Supremacy SLAVERY CSAUS$26(2 bids)
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED LIGHTHOUSE AT TWO LIGHTS, 19IN XUS$250
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED LIGHTHOUSE AT TWO LIGHTS, 21IN XUS$250
443 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, Fig. 25 Two Bear Woman Piegan, 1900See Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausSet of Two (2) Restored Maxwell Royal American High Back Upholstered Chairs USA c. 1950sUS$10
3 days LeftThe Art's WorldRICHARD EDWARD MILLER - PORTRAIT OF A SEATED WOMAN BEFORE A MIRROR - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€3,500
May 10Rail & Road AuctionsMixed Group of Steamship Books, Brochures, Travel Guides, Post Cards, Magazine, Menu, and MoreUS$40