Sold2016Edward Baynard (American, b 1940), oil on canvas, StudyEdward Baynard (American, b 1940), oil on canvas, Study of a Tree, 45" x 36-1/2" overall, unstretched , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Edward Baynard (American, b 1940), oil on linen,(3) Edward Baynard (American, b 1940), oil on linen, Floral Sketches, 33" x 36" overall (largest), unstretched , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Sokol "Still Life #10, Orange Poppies" OilEdward Sokol (American, b. 1945) oil on canvas, "Still Life #10 - Orange Poppies - Study #2" signed lower right "Edward Sokol", title written on reverse preceded by "Cat# 236". Image: 40" H x 30" W; fSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD SOKOL (AMERICAN, B. 1945).Oil on Canvas. Titled "Cat #286: The Crescent Study #1". Signed to lower left. From a New Rochelle NY home. - Dimensions: 36" h x 48"w. Frame: 37" h x 49" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Baynard (American, b 1940), watercolor on paper,Edward Baynard (American, b 1940), watercolor on paper, Orchid, monogrammed and dated 1978 lower right, 41-1/4" x 29-1/4" sheet, 48-1/2" x 36" overall, Akexander F Millken (New York) label on verso ,See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Baynard (American, b 1940), mixed media onEdward Baynard (American, b 1940), mixed media on masonite, Mountain Scene, signed and dated 1970 on verso, 48" x 48" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Baynard (American, b 1940), ink and wash onEdward Baynard (American, b 1940), ink and wash on paper, Still Life with Fruits and Chinese Characters, monogrammed lower right, 23-1/4" x 31-1/4" sheet, unframed , Property from the Estate of DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Baynard (American, b 1940), watercolor, Pears inEdward Baynard (American, b 1940), watercolor, Pears in a Bowl, monogrammed lower right, 19" x 24 1/2" sight, 21-1/4" x 26" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2021Allen Freshler (American, b.1940) Oil Canvas PaintingAllen Freshler (American, b.1940) Oil on Canvas Painting of a river in winter. Signed lower left. Measures 17.5" x 13.5". In house shipping is available, buyer pays shipping cost.See Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Baynard (American b. 1940) Aquatint PrintDESCRIPTION: An aquatint limited edition print on paper by Edward Baynard depicting a red orchid on a stem with green leaves. Signed in pencil along the lower left corner: "23/60 Ed Baynard 1980." CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lowe Oil on Canvas "Sailing Past the NantucketWilliam W. Lowe (American b. 1940) Oil on Canvas "Sailing Past the Nantucket Yacht Club", depicting sailing in Nantucket Harbor, signed lower right William Lowe, ASMA, in gilt frame embellished with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lowe Oil on Canvas "Top Sail Schooner DepartingWilliam Lowe (American b. 1940) Oil on Canvas "Top Sail Schooner Departing Under Full Sail Nantucket", depicted rounding Brant Point, Nantucket, signed lower right "William Lowe ASMA" 13.5 in. x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Krupinski, Loretta, oil on canvas "Carvers Harbor,Krupinski, Loretta (American, b 1940), oil on canvas "Carvers Harbor, Vinalhaven", 1995, 20" x 32", framed 27.5" x 39.5" O2093See Sold Price
Sold2024Ho Thanh Duc (Vietnamese American b. 1940) large Oil on canvas Beautiful Young Woman Large paintingHo Thanh Duc. (Vietnamese American b. 1940) . Oil on board Beautiful Young Woman large framed painting. Signed lower right. Measures: 36” x 28” including frame. Excellent condition.///////See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Robbins (American, b. 1940) Oil Painting on CanvasExpressionist abstract painting with a female face. Signed and dated 1970 lower right. Measures 22" x 16". Unframed. #Art #Paintings Artist: Michael RobbinsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Baynard Still Life Oil Painting 2000Ed Baynard (American, 1940-2016). Oil on canvas painting titled "Composition with Two Purple Flowers" depicting a colorful vase on a yellow platform containing purple flowers, 2000. Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Levy (Israeli/American B. 1940) GoatBenjamin Levy ( Israel / American B. 1940 ) Goat Oil on Canvas Painting Never Stretched Depicts a Goat in a Pose a Light Purple Background Signed & Dated Lower Right '08 Mid-Century Modernist 40" H 33See Sold Price
Sold2020William Skilling (American, b. 1940) The TigerWilliam Skilling (American, b. 1940) The Tiger oil on canvas signed 48 x 60 inches. Provenance: Scudder's Galleries Silver Springs, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Gustavo Ramos RiveraGustavo Ramos Rivera (Mexican/American, b. 1940), "Verano," 1981, oil on canvas, signed, dated, and titled verso, canvas (unframed): 72"h x 54"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Skilling (American, b. 1940)William Skilling (American, b. 1940) Playful Dogs oil on canvas signed Skilling (lower right) 47 1/4 x 59 3/8 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2023Cyrus Afsary Winter PondCyrus Afsary (Iranian, American, b. 1940) Winter Pond Oil on canvas 16 x 20 (in) 25.25 x 29.25 x 3.25 (in) Framed Signed Cyrus Asfary NAWA MNR, lower left Altermann and Morris tags, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Richardson Skylark, 1990Jean Richardson (American, b. 1940) Skylark, 1990 Oil on canvas 40 x 60 (in) 51.75 x 71.75 x 2.75 (in) Framed Signed Richardson, lower right Titled and dated with artist's number JR4004, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019John H. Howard, paintingJohn H. Howard, painting, John H. Howard (American, b. 1940), "Cityscape",1996, oil on canvas, initialed and dated lower right, auction label verso, 35"h x 47"w (sight), 39.5"h x 51.5"w (framed) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jesse RasberryJesse Rasberry (American, b. 1940), California Wildflowers, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 17"h x 38.5"wSee Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJesus Leuus (Mexican, b.1948) Oil on CanvasUS$200