Sold2022Edward Moran (1829 - 1901) watercolor on paper, farm with brook scene, signed lower left, 10" x 17Edward Moran (1829 - 1901) watercolor on paper, farm with brook scene, signed lower left, 10" x 17 1/2" sight, 19 1/2" x 27 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Moran (AM 1829-1901) Ship in a SquallEdward Moran (American 1829-1901) Ship in a Squall oil on canvas signed lower left dated 79' 20 x 17" canvas 30 x 27" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947)Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947) , "Farm Scenes", 3 watercolors on paper, one signed lower left, 10 in. x 14 in. to 11 1/4 in. x 15 1/4 in., unframed. (3 pcs.) Provenance: Property of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Sterling Turner (AM 1847-1915)Venetian SceneRoss Sterling Turner (American 1847-1915) Venice 1880 watercolor on paper signed lower left - 10 x 17" 18 x 24" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Carpenter, American, Maine, 1928-2006, PaintingMaine And Vermont Town Scenes, Two Watercolors On Paper, Both Signed Lower Left, Larger Dated 1972, Sights 10 X 13.5 And 6.5 X 10.25 Inches, Both In Wood Frames, 17 X 21 And 14 X 18 Inches, Not ExaminSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed 1904 Watercolor Louis R. DederickScene of a woodland brook in autumn, watercolor on paper by Louis Dederick. Signed lower left and dated (19)04. Presented in period gilt frame. Some losses to frame. Approx. 17" x 19 1/2" (frame.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Beauford DELANEY: Abstract - M/MBeauford Delaney (1901-1979) watercolor and oil painting on paper abstract in green, yellow and red, signed lower left and dated 1961. [Art: 14 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W; Frame: 21" H x 17" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022MARGARET JORDAN PATTERSON Massachusetts, 1867/77-1950 Country scene with mountains inMARGARET JORDAN PATTERSONMassachusetts, 1867/77-1950Country scene with mountains in background. Signed "Margaret Patterson" lower left.Watercolor on heavy cream wove paper, 10" x 14". Matted 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Jagman (1936-1990) Watercolor (CO/ Illinois)Watercolor on paper, families walking away from fair holding balloons. Signed lower left. Nicely framed and matted. 10 3/4 x 13 1/2 sight. Frame 17 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2024Armin Landeck (American, 1905-1984), New York SceneArmin Landeck (American, 1905-1984), New York Scenewatercolor and gouache on paper, signed at lower left, matted and framed under glass. Sheet sight 12 x 10 in. Frame dimensions 19 x 17 in. Armin LandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vegetable Market, Watercolor"L.E. Petrovils, 1901, Venedis, Wien" Signed in the lower left. Watercolor on paper with the provenance on the verso. [Sight: 10 1/2" H x 14 3'/4" W; Frame: 17 3/4" H x 22" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Cotton factory)"Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Cotton factory)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Sight: 10.375"H x 17.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2020CALIFORNIA COASTwatercolor on paper signed indistinctly lower left 10 1/2 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Moran (1829 - 1901) EnglandEdward Moran (1829 - 1901) England Watercolor on Paper Measure 10"in H x 6 3/4"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Seascape painting, specialty-landscapes Biography: Edward MoranSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Works on paper5 Works on paper- 1.) Jean Dunham- Mother and Child- watercolor on paper, signed 'Jean Dunham' lower left, 10 3/8 x 17''; 2.) Connie Pierce- ''The Parable of Love as a Horre, Dreaming of MythologicalSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. DAVIES WATERCOLOR PAINTINGE. Davies watercolor painting of a snowy farm scene. Signed lower left. Measures 10.25" x 6.75" (sight) and 18.25" x 15" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre Calame (1810 - 1864) Swiss / FranceAlexandre Calame (1810 - 1864) Watercolor on paper signed lower left. Piece measures (10.5 x 9.5) x (17 x 15) inches w /frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Nevil, British (1813-1901), Cathedral,Edward NevilBritish (1813-1901)Cathedralwatercolor on papersigned lower right, framed.10 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolorSayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Sight: 10.375"H x 14.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2024William Lees Judson (1842 - 1928) AmericanWilliam Lees Judson (1842 - 1928) Watercolor on paper, Signed Lower Left, Measures (10.5 x 14.5 inches) w/frame (17 x 21 inches) Born in Manchester, England on April 1, 1842, William Lees Judson immigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Ziem Landscape with Castle WatercolorFelix Ziem (French, 1821-1911) "Landscape with castle," watercolor on paper with figure in foreground, signed lower left: "Ziem." Image: 10.75" H x 17" W; frame: 17" H x 23" W x 1.125" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed 19th C. Elegant French Interior SceneSigned 19th C. Elegant French Interior Scene. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Image size: 10.5 x 14.5 inches. Label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Schlemm Watercolor on Paper Winter Farm Scene.Watercolor on Paper Winter Farm Scene. Signed "Schlemm" lower left. (Betty-Lou Schlemm, American born 1934). Framed and matted, 21-1/2" x 28-1/2" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021École anglaise - VoiliersÉcole anglaise (XIX) Voiliers Description: Watercolour on paper, signed on lower left Dimension (PO): 7" x 10" Dimension (CM): 17.78 x 25.40 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), Shoreline scene with sailboat., Watercolor onUS$100
May 24Eldred'sHEZEKIAH ANTHONY DYER (Rhode Island/Europe, 1872-1943), Lake Como., Watercolor on paper, 10.5" x 8"US$200
5 days LeftEldred'sFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), Shore scene with dory., Watercolor and gouache onUS$100
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Edward Deming Sgd Deer In Snow Gouache PaintingUS$25(4 bids)